World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.


1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 1950


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 26.3.1950 Coppa Inter-Europa I   56 40
2 26.3.1950 Coppa Inter-Europa [GT] I      
3 26.3.1950 Coupes USA F      
4 2.4.1950 Targa Florio I   189 92
5 23.4.1950 Mille Miglia I   378 204
6 30.4.1950 Coppa d'Oro di Sicilia I      
7 6.5.1950 Modena [S750] I      
8 6.5.1950 Modena [S1.1] I      
10 10.5.1950 Carrera Panamericana MEX   126 52
11 18.5.1950 GP Luxembourg L      
12 4.6.1950 Coppa della Toscana I   152  
13 11.6.1950 National Zandvoort [S750] NL      
14 11.6.1950 National Zandvoort [S1.1] NL      
15 11.6.1950 National Zandvoort [S1.5] NL      
16 11.6.1950 National Zandvoort [S2.0] NL      
17 11.6.1950 National Zandvoort [Unlimited] NL      
18 11.6.1950 Premio di Apertura I      
19 11.6.1950 3 h Roma I      
20 11.6.1950 GP Roma I      
21 17.6.1950 Studebaker Proving Ground        
22 18.6.1950 Circuito del Castello I      
23 18.6.1950 Circuito do Porto P      
24 25.6.1950 24 h Le Mans F   60 29
25 29.6.1950 Giro dell'Umbria I      
26 2.7.1950 Circuito di Collemaggio        
27 4.6.1950 National Bern CH      
28 16.7.1950 Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti I 113 110 71
29 23.7.1950 12 h Paris F      
30 30.7.1950 GP Rouen F      
31 30.7.1950 National Geneve        
32 6.8.1950 Giro delle Calabrie I   56 28
33 20.8.1950 Circuito di Senigallia [S750] I   26  
34 20.8.1950 Circuito di Senigallia [S1.1] I      
35 20.8.1950 Circuito di Senigallia [S2.0] I   12  
36 20.8.1950 Vila Real P      
37 20.8.1950 GP di Pergusa I   19  
38 27.8.1950 Avellino I   11  
39 8.10.1950 Modena [S750] I      
40 8.10.1950 Modena [S1.1] I      
41 8.10.1950 Coupe du Salon F      

WSRP Home Page

Non Championship Races Round: 1

Coppa Inter-Europa

II. Coppa Inter-Europa, 2 hours, Autodromo di Monza Date: 26.3.1950

Started:56
Classified:40

Circuit lenght: 6,300 km Race distance: 294,867 km Winner's average speed: 147,433 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Consalvo Sanesi (I) Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Sperimentale 2:00:00,000 1. S+2.0
2. - Antonio Stagnoli (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0018M Antonio Stagnoli 1. S2.0
3. - Franco Cornacchia (I) Ferrari 166 LM 2. S2.0
4. - Giampiero Bianchetti (I) Ferrari 166S 3. S2.0
- Giudo Scagliarini (I) Cisitalia 204 Abarth 1. S1.1
- Elio Zagato (I) Fiat Zagato MM 1. S750
- Branca Fiat Zagato MM 2. S750
- Capelli Fiat 1100 2. S1.1
2 Lance Macklin (GB) Aston Martin DB2 LML/49/4 UMC262 Lance Macklin 2. S+2.0
- Franco Zoppoli Cisitalia 204 3. S1.1
- Marangoni Fiat Zagato MM 3. S750
- Maderna Fiat 1100 4. S1.1
- Minardi Fiat 1100 5. S1.1
- Cappellotto Fiat 1100 6. S1.1
- Mauri Fiat 1100 7. S1.1
- Colombo Fiat 1100 8. S1.1
- Gandini Fiat 1100 9. S1.1
- Evaso Fiat 1100 10. S1.1
- Lucchelli Fiat Sirca 11. S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Coppa Inter-Europa [GT]

II. Coppa Inter-Europa, 2 hours, Group A - International Grand Touring, Autodromo di Monza Date: 26.3.1950


Circuit lenght: 6,300 km Race distance: 255,480 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Franco Bordoni (I) Maserati 1. GT1.5
- Adriano Ferrario Fiat Zagato 500 1. GT750
- Giuseppe Pagani (I) Cisitalia 202B 1. GT1.1
- Luigi Piotti (I) Alfa Romeo 2500 1. GT+1.5
- Mijorini Cisitalia 202B 2. GT1.1
- Moroni Alfa Romeo 2500 2. GT+1.5
- Zagato Fiat Zagato 500 2. GT750
- Enrico Anselmi (I) Lancia Aprilia 2. GT1.5
- Rodolfo Haller Lancia Aprilia 3. GT1.5
- Antonio Mantori Cisitalia 202B 3. GT1.1
- Carta Fiat 500 3. GT750
- Jeri Maserati 4. GT1.5
- Brambilla Fiat 500 4. GT750
- Facetti Fiat Zagato 4. GT1.1
- Musitelli Cisitalia 202B 5. GT1.1
- Crespi Lancia Aprilia 5. GT1.5
- Veroni Fiat Zagato 6. GT1.1
- "Ippocampo" Lancia Aprilia 6. GT1.5
- Gramegna Fiat Monviso 7. GT1.1
- De Marzo Lancia Aprilia 7. GT1.5
52 Margherita Grosso (I) Stanguellini GT1100 Bertone 8. GT1.1
- Gamacchio Cisitalia 202B 9. GT1.1
Did not finish:
- Curcio Stanguellini GT1100 DNF GT1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Coupes USA

Coupe de l'USA, Montlhéry Date: 26.3.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 201,000 km Winner's average speed: 138,670 km/h

Fastest lap:Pierre MeyratNo. 2Talbot Spéciale? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1 Guy Mairesse (F) Talbot MD 90131 Guy Mairesse 32 1:26:59,800
2. - Louis Gérard (F) Delage D6-3L 31
3. - Marc Versini (F) Delage D6-3L 30
5. 20 Sacha Gordine (F) Simca Gordini TMM 0001GCS 2059RP9 Sacha Gordine 1. S1.1
Did not finish:
3 Jean Estager (F) Talbot Spéciale 82930 Jean Estager 13 DNF
2 Pierre Meyrat (F) Talbot Spéciale 90201 Pierre Meyrat 10 DNF
Other starters:
- xxx Delage
- Jacques Swaters (B) Veritas
- René Simone (F) D.B. - Citroën
- P. A. H. Wood (GB) Healey 2400

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Targa Florio

34° Targa Florio/10° Giro di Sicilia, Circuito Piccolo delle Madonie, Sicilia Date: 2.4.1950

Started:189
Classified:92

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 1078,000 km Winner's average speed: 86,797 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Mario Bornigia (I)
Franco Bornigia (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Competizione 1 12:26:32,000 1. S+2.0
2. 442 Inico Bernabei (I)
Tullio Pacini (I)
Ferrari 166 MM Barchetta 0036M Inico Bernabei 1 12:38:01,000 1. S2.0
3. 427 Stefano La Motta (I)
Gennaro Alterio (I)
Ferrari 166S 001S 1 12:53:05,000 2. S2.0
4. - Piero Scotti (I)
Tontini
Fiat Ermini 1100 Spl. 1 12:57:31,000 1. S1.1
5. - Nicola Musmeci (I)
Scuto
Maserati A6GCS 2006? 1 2. S+2.0
6. - Giudo Scagliarini (I)
Cornelio Maffiodo (I)
Cisitalia 204 Abarth 1 2. S1.1
7. - Franco Rol (I)
V. Richiero (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Competizione 1 3. S+2.0
8. - Adolfo Schwelm Cruz (RA) Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Competizione 1
9. 335 Franco Faraco (I)
Rosario Montalbano (I)
Cisitalia 202SMM 1 3. S1.1
10. - Luigi Musso (I)
Alessandro Gaboardi (I)
Ferrari 166 MM Barchetta 1 3. S2.0
12. 438 Luigi Villoresi (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0040M Scuderia Ferrari 1 5. S2.0
16. - Tommy Wisdom (GB)
Anthony Hume (GB)
Healey Silverstone 1 4. S+2.0
19. 433 Franco Cortese (I)
C. Facetti
Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica 421/100/109 CO63 Conte Giovanni Lurani 1
43. 45 Petermax Müller (D)
Huschke von Hanstein (D)
Volkswagen Petermax 1 13. 1.1
- Angelo Apruzzi (I) Fiat Giannini 1. S750
- Francesco Apruzzi (I)
Luigi Amati (I)
Stanguellini S1500 1. S1.5
- Emilio Dansi
Martignoni
Lancia Aprilia 1. GT1.5
- Angelo Mijorini
Gastone Crepaldi (I)
Cisitalia 202 2. GT1.5
- Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 2. S750
- Pagani
Della Giustini
Cisitalia 202 4. GT1.5
321 Mario Giorgetti (I)
A. Attili (I)
Stanguellini S1100 4. S1.1
- Bruno Ricciardi (I)
Bolognese
Cisitalia 202 7. GT1.5
401 Ugo Puma (I)
Robert Delpech (F)
Osca MT4 1100 1105 TO94972? Giuseppe Aimetti 8.
332 Delfino
Perrone
Stanguellini S1100 12. S1.1
359 Igino Anelli (I)
M. Dall'Erba (I)
Stanguellini S1100 14. S1.1
Did not finish:
- Luigi Fagioli (I) Osca MT4 1100 1107 AN13199 Luigi Fagioli DNF
- Lance Macklin (GB) Aston Martin DB2 LML/49/4 UMC262 Lance Macklin Accident
- Sydney Allard (GB) Allard J2 Cadillac 888??? Accident
- Felice Bonetto (I) Alfa Romeo 412 412151 Prova MI328 Felice Bonetto Accident
132 Giuseppe Musso (I)
A. Bartolini (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso DNF
202 Helmut Polensky (D)
Walter Schlüter (D)
Fidelitas - BMW DNF
327 Giovanni Patané (I)
Di Grazia
Stanguellini S1100 DNF S1.1
358 Tazio Nuvolari (I) Cisitalia 202SMM DNF S1.1
428 Luigi Bordonaro (I)
Giovanni Casales
Ferrari 166 MM 0020M DNF
432 Giovanni Bracco (I)
Umberto Maglioli (I)
Ferrari 166 MM 0012M DNF
440 Paolo Marzotto (I)
Bevilacque
Ferrari 166 MM 0022M DNF
445 Marzotto
Sighinolfi
Ferrari 166 MM 0034M DNF
455 Giannino Marzotto (I)
Crosara
Ferrari 195S 0026M Scuderia Ferrari DNF
457 Alberto Ascari (I) Ferrari 195S Barchetta 0038M Scuderia Ferrari DNF
501 Clemente Biondetti (I) Jaguar XK120 660043 JWK650 Clemente Biondetti Engine
Other starters:
- Umberto Bini (I) ?
- Vito Sabbia (I) ?
- Giulio Cabianca (I) ?
- Mario Piccolo (I) ?
- Giovanni Lurani (I) ?
- Ovidio Capelli (I) ?
- Emilio Romano (I) ?
- Salvatore Russo Velis ?
- Alfredo Fondi (I) ?
- Francesco Siracusa (I) ?
- Baldassare Taormina (I) ?
- Domenico Tramontana (I) ?
- Domenico Rotolo (I) ?
- Francesco Sartarelli ?
42 xxx Fiat 500 Topolino A

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 5

Mille Miglia

Mille Miglia, Brescia-Roma-Brescia Date: 23.4.1950

Started:378(S+2.0 - 19, S2.0 - 17, S1.1 - 57, S750 - 57, GT - 24, T+1.1 - 36, T1.1 - 52, T750 - 116)
Classified:204(S+2.0 - 8, S2.0 - 5, S1.1 - 20, S750 - 18, GT - 15, T+1.1 - 22, T1.1 - 41, T750 - 75)

Circuit lenght: 1645,000 km Race distance: 1645,000 km Winner's average speed: 123,560 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 724 Giannino Marzotto (I)
Marco Crosara (I)
Ferrari 195S berlinetta Touring 0060M or 0026M Scuderia Ferrari 1 13:39:20,000 1. S+2.0
2. 733 Dorino Serafini (I)
Ettore Salani (I)
Ferrari 195S Barchetta Touring 0038M Scuderia Ferrari 1 13:46:53,000 2. S+2.0
3. 730 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA)
A. Zanardi
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Competizione Berlinetta 1 14:02:05,000 3. S+2.0
4. 711 Giovanni Bracco (I)
Umberto Maglioli (I)
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0012M? 1 14:07:23,600 1. S2.0
5. 735 Leslie Johnson (GB)
John Lea (GB)
Jaguar XK120 660040 JWK651 Jaguar Cars 1 14:29:27,000 4. S+2.0
6. 658 Franco Cortese (I)
Z. Teravazzi (I)
Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica 421/100/109 CO63 Conte Giovanni Lurani 1 14:33:59,000 2. S2.0
7. 540 Luigi Fagioli (I)
G. Diotallevi
Osca MT4 1100 1111 Osca 1 14:34:44,400 1. S1.1
8. 729 Clemente Biondetti (I)
Gino Bronzoni (I)
Jaguar XK120 660043 JWK650 Clemente Biondetti 1 14:38:39,800 5. S+2.0
9. 722 Vittorio Marzotto (I)
Fontana
Ferrari 195S barchetta Fontana 012I VI18132 Scuderia Ferrari 1 14:39:02,600 6. S+2.0
10. 456 Adolfo Schwelm Cruz (RA)
R. De Simone
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Coupé Touring NA52811 1 14:45:51,200 1. GT
11. 523 Montanari
Pietro Filangeri (I)
Fiat 14:51:47,400 2. S1.1
12. 525 Mario Giorgetti (I)
G. Felcini (I)
Stanguellini S1100 14:51:51,200 3. S1.1
13. 551 Diego Capelli (I)
Giuseppe Veronelli (I)
Stanguellini S1100 CS01108 15:11:37,400 4. S1.1
14. 652 Giuseppe Bertone (I)
L. Casalegno
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0046M Nuccio Bertone 15:22:46,400 3. S2.0
15. 549 Vittorugo Mallucci (I)
Enrico Adanti (I)
Stanguellini S1100 hardtop CS01102 Vittorugo Mallucci 15:30:50,000 5. S1.1
16. 737 "I.D.E.B."
Alessandro Gaboardi (I)
Jaguar XK120 15:32:28,000 6. S+2.0
17. 508 Salvatore Ammendola (I)
Enzo Pinzero (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS Coupé Touring 15:35:40,400 2. GT
18. 435 Gastone Crepaldi (I)
Angelo Mijorini
Cisitalia 202B berlinetta 15:40:11,800 3. GT
19. 444 Ferruccio Musitelli (I)
Giulio Musitelli (I)
Cisitalia 202B berlinetta 15:44:54,800 4. GT
20. 411 Giovanna Maria Cornaggia Medici (I)
E. Mantegazza
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 MI136828 15:48:37,000 1. T+1.1
21. 409 "Ippocampo" (I)
Arnaldo Mori
Lancia Aprilia 15:50:38,000 2. T+1.1
22. 438 F. Sfondrini
A. Moneta
Cisitalia 202B berlinetta 15:53:26,400 5. GT
23. 340 M. Moroni
A. Carta
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 15:54:34,000 3. T+1.1
24. 232 Sesto Leonardi (I)
A. Prosperi
Fiat Patriarca berlinetta 15:55:40,000 1. S750
25. 530 Roberto Gandini
Piero Carini (I)
Fiat 1100S berlinetta 15:56:13,800 6. S1.1
26. 636 Giulio Cabianca (I)
E. Nicoletti
Fiat 1100S berlinetta 15:57:11,000 7. S1.1
27. 337 Enrico Anselmi (I)
M. Gambaro
Lancia Aprilia 16:00:22,000 4. T+1.1
28. 554 Antonio Sutti (I)
E. Sommariva
Fiat 1100S berlinetta 16:01:07,200 8. S1.1
29. 445 L. Sorlini
F. Volpini
Fiat 1100S berlinetta 16:03:56,200 6. GT
30. 400 Macchieraldo
G. Botto
Lancia Aprilia 16:07:23,400 5. T+1.1
31. 630 Carlo Scagliarini (I)
L. Garrone
Abarth 205 berlinetta Vignale 205/01 16:09:46,000 9. S1.1
32. 433 Manfredi De Blasiis
Giacinto Bovio
Fiat 1100S berlinetta 16:10:45,000 7. GT
33. 222 Gianfranco Stanga (I)
Camillo Stanga (I)
Fiat Giannini spider Prova BS27 16:11:27,000 2. S750
34. 447 Giuseppe Pagani (I)
G. Menecozzi
Cisitalia 202B 16:12:00,200 8. GT
35. 417 Bruno Venezian (I)
Achille Albarelli (I)
Lancia Aprilia 16:12:15,200 6. T+1.1
36. 707 Antonio Stagnoli (I)
Bianchi
Ferrari 166 MM berlinetta Zagato 0018M Prova MI3516 Antonio Stagnoli 16:13:54,000 4. S2.0
37. 402 Roberto Sgorbati (I)
Giuseppe Sgorbati (I)
Lancia Aprilia 16:15:04,800 7. T+1.1
38. 721 F. Mosters
Carlo Castelbarco (I)
Healey 2400 16:15:20,000 7. S+2.0
39. 403 Pietro Ghersi (I)
Barbieri
Lancia Aprilia 16:16:57,000 8. T+1.1
40. 228 Sandro Fiorio
Piero Avalle (I)
Lancia A.L.F. 16:17:51,800 3. S750
41. 617 Spartaco Graziani
P. Trassineli
Abarth 204A 16:18:50,800 10. S1.1
42. 603 Ambrogio Arosio
U. Sala
Abarth 204A 16:20:52,000 11. S1.1
43. 357 R. Piacenza
E. Canepa
Lancia Aprilia 16:21:44,400 9. T+1.1
44. 505 Luigi Piotti (I)
Alessandro Piotti (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS 16:21:57,200 9. GT
45. 608 Antonio Paladini
L. Frank
Abarth 204A 16:21:57,800 12. S1.1
46. 404 Franco Girardi
S. Lupo
Lancia Aprilia 16:34:09,200 10. T+1.1
47. 657 Pietro Palmieri (I)
Franco Meloni (I)
Maserati A6GCS spider 2014? 16:39:20,000 5. S2.0
48. 436 C. Puricelli
G. Castelli
Cisitalia 202B berlinetta 16:43:53,400 10. GT
49. 414 C. Torello
V. Campigli
Lancia Aprilia 16:46:19,000 11. T+1.1
50. 544 D. Minardi
L. Marzani
Fiat 16:50:45,200 13. S1.1
51. 503 Francesco Vasaturo
U. Bonfantini
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS 16:52:20,000 11. GT
52. 344 Franco Sardi (I)
O. Palanga
Lancia Aprilia 16:53:52,000 12. T+1.1
53. 339 Paolo Pagani
B. Tomba
Lancia Aprilia 16:59:09,200 13. T+1.1
54. 345 Emilio Dansi
G. Ossena
Lancia Aprilia 17:01:25,400 14. T+1.1
55. 602 Adriano Zerbini (I)
Giuseppe Zerbini
Fiat 17:02:12,000 14. S1.1
56. 537 Cesare Maderna (I)
E. Perucchini (I)
Fiat 17:02:58,200 15. S1.1
57. 410 F. Salice
R. Cozzani
Lancia Aprilia 17:11:29,800 15. T+1.1
58. 249 Luigi Zannini (I)
Armando Pasqualin
Fiat Giannini 17:11:49,200 4. S750
59. 127 Luigi Segré
Valenzano
Fiat 1100E 17:12:48,000 1. T1.1
60. 157 Armando Bevilacqua
N. Nascetti
Fiat 1100 17:14:23,000 2. T1.1
61. 448 B. Gambini
C. Valcarenghi
Cisitalia 202 17:16:53,800 12. GT
62. 352 Armando Reggiani (I)
A. Reggiani (I)
Lancia Aprilia 17:20:46,200 16. T+1.1
63. 213 Mario Lietti (I)
Enzo Castelli (I)
Fiat 1100 17:21:10,000 3. T1.1
64. 115 A. Marin
M. Golfetto
Fiat 1100 17:22:37,000 4. T1.1
65. 434 G. Fusar Poli
Cappelli
Fiat Siata 'Diana' 17:26:06,800 13. GT
66. 237 Maggiorello Maggiorelli (I)
A. Giannelli
Fiat Giannini 17:27:15,800 5. S750
67. 120 Stefano Alquati (I)
Q. Ghisolfi
Fiat 1100 17:28:20,000 5. T1.1
68. 141 I. Rodi
Giovanni Tabanelli
Fiat 1100 17:28:28,000 6. T1.1
69. 555 F. Cerioli
G. Meroni
Fiat 17:28:43,000 16. S1.1
70. 140 Donato Cetera
D. Ingravallo
Fiat 1100 17:29:23,000 7. T1.1
71. 308 D. B. Arlini
V. Pigliacelli
Giaur 17:29:42,800 6. S750
72. 135 Achille Pinto (I)
Riccardo Di Bona (I)
Fiat 1100 17:37:20,600 8. T1.1
73. 136 Alberto Della Beffa (I)
Achille Borgonovo
Fiat 1100E 17:37:24,800 9. T1.1
74. 342 Paolo Milanese
Sergio Torelli
Lancia Aprilia 17:38:37,000 17. T+1.1
75. 303 A. Gerosa
G. Silvestrelli
Gerosa 17:38:38,200 7. S750
76. 126 F. Meynardi
Dioscoride Lanza (I)
Fiat 1100 17:38:58,400 10. T1.1
77. 111 Marco Ferrini (I)
P. Ghidoni
Fiat 1100 17:39:32,400 11. T1.1
78. 139 G. Mongelli
V. Nardone
Fiat 1100B 17:39:58,000 12. T1.1
79. 201 N. Colnaghi
F. Pozzoni
Fiat 1100 17:40:46,800 13. T1.1
80. 146 Giampiero Segafredo
E. Segafredo
Fiat 1100E 17:43:41,000 14. T1.1
81. 147 P. Fontanabona
E. Guarnaschelli
Fiat 1100 17:45:00,600 15. T1.1
82. 207 Luigi Gorio
U. Tanini
Fiat 1100B 17:45:19,800 16. T1.1
83. 252 D. Pulidori
P. L. Cantini
Fiat-Pulidori 17:45:45,000 8. S750
84. 116 Gaetano Sani (I)
G. Scaglioni
Fiat 1100 17:48:06,600 17. T1.1
85. 347 G. Petracchi
F. Trabucco
Lancia Aprilia 17:50:45,600 18. T+1.1
86. 122 G. Conconi
C. Grisoli
Fiat 1100 17:52:26,000 18. T1.1
87. 149 Du Chene De Vere
M. Cesaresco
Fiat 1100 17:56:44,000 19. T1.1
88. 401 Aldo Greppi
V. Sella
Lancia Aprilia 17:56:57,000 19. T+1.1
89. 359 G. Beccaro
B. Beccaro
Lancia Aprilia 17:59:49,400 20. T+1.1
90. 209 Medarno Merli
G. Bonati
Fiat 1100 18:00:05,400 20. T1.1
91. 524 Efisio Zanella (I)
D. Bertossi (I)
Stanguellini S1100 CS01103 Efisio Zanella 18:03:37,000 17. S1.1
92. 353 A. Frajria
P. Pettazzi
Lancia Aprilia 18:05:05,800 21. T+1.1
93. 526 I. Rubagotti
Vittorio Bulgarini
Cisitalia 202 SMM 18:08:23,000 18. S1.1
94. 142 Ruggero Minio
M. Pincella
Fiat 1100 18:10:15,000 21. T1.1
95. 322 Vito Barion (I)
Vittorino Barion (I)
Fiat 18:10:24,800 9. S750
96. 211 Andretta
G. Munaretto
Fiat 1100 18:18:01,000 22. T1.1
97. 210 Giuseppe Bobocca
Bruno Cavallo (I)
Fiat 1100 18:18:41,000 23. T1.1
98. 413 Ernesto Menato (I)
F. Zanese
Fiat 1500 18:19:11,400 22. T+1.1
99. 121 L. Floridi
V. Pacchioni
Fiat 1100 18:24:18,400 24. T1.1
100. 128 G. Lisi
A. Sanfelice
Fiat 1100E 18:27:50,800 25. T1.1
101. 124 E. Frera
Emilio Bolognesi
Fiat 1100 18:30:49,000 26. T1.1
102. 117 G. Majani
Pirazzoli
Lancia Ardrea 18:31:43,600 27. T1.1
103. 214 Lino Franceschetti
G. Piovan
Fiat 1100 18:37:45,000 28. T1.1
104. 302 Umberto Bini (I)
E. Pelosi
Fiat-Faccioli 18:42:09,800 10. S750
105. 037 Roberto Piodi (I)
Enrico Citterio
Fiat 500B MI121624 18:43:57,000 1. T750
106. 304 Adriano Ferrario
Storari
Fiat 750 Zagato berlinetta 18:49:19,200 11. S750
107. 153 Giovanni Tinelli
P. Romei
Fiat 1100 18:54:59,200 29. T1.1
108. 240 Gino Zordan
Enzo Bortolon
Fiat Siata 19:00:55,000 12. S750
109. 239 Rinaldo Bossini
Facca
Fiat ..31274 19:05:10,000 13. S750
110. 202 F. Maddalena
Ambrogio Premoli
Fiat 1100 19:08:11,400 30. T1.1
111. 130 A. Beltramini
Minozzi
Fiat 1100 19:09:32,200 31. T1.1
112. 158 Augusto
L. Pavignano
Lancia Ardrea 19:10:13,200 32. T1.1
113. 042/30 Alberto Filippi
G. Morini
Fiat 500 19:10:44,400 2. T750
114. 102 Bruno Boccosi
G. Vignini
Fiat 500 19:14:28,400 3. T750
115. 238 G. Zerneri
D. Zerneri
Fiat 19:16:13,000 14. S750
116. 051 Alessandro Zafferri (I)
Angelo Crivelli (I)
Fiat 500 19:17:05,000 4. T750
117. 023/30 Antonio Forini
F. Porticelli
Fiat 500 19:18:12,000 5. T750
118. 106/30 Sergio Ferraguti (I)
Luigi Ferraiolo
Fiat 500 19:22:11,000 6. T750
119. 041 A. Scarfini
Saverio Fortuna (I)
Fiat 500 19:22:46,000 7. T750
120. 014/30 Lippi
G. Albertoni
Fiat 500 19:24:19,000 8. T750
121. 208 F. Bassetti
Claudio Manzon
Fiat 1100 19:25:47,600 33. T1.1
122. 103 Marino Guarnieri (I)
S. Brigato
Fiat 500 19:25:54,000 9. T750
123. 034 S. Moretti
Alfredo Tinazzo (I)
Fiat 500 19:26:12,400 10. T750
124. 013/30 Luciano Ciolfi (I)
E. Scappa (I)
Fiat 500 19:26:56,000 11. T750
125. 114 P. Rossi
A. Rossi
Fiat 1100 19:30:16,000 34. T1.1
126. 008/30 M. Checcacci (I)
M. Vinattieri (I)
Fiat 500C FI48152 19:31:21,400 12. T750
127. 049 N. Bertolini
Eraldo Stopponi
Fiat 500 19:34:27,000 13. T750
128. 013 G. Panzacchi
A. Faccioli
Fiat 500 19:37:16,200 14. T750
129. 137 A. Ravasio
A. Vecchi
Fiat 1100 19:37:22,000 35. T1.1
130. 014 L. Masiero
C. Gatto
Fiat 500 19:39:06,800 15. T750
131. 026/30 Enzo Castelli (I)
R. Mandarini
Fiat 500 19:39:50,800 16. T750
132. 236 Raffaello Matteucci (I)
C. Rossotti
Fiat Giannini berlinetta 19:40:21,800 15. S750
133. 025 Armando François (I)
Remo Pola
Fiat 500 19:43:11,200 17. T750
134. 501 Agostino di Stefano (I)
Ercole
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS 19:47:36,000 14. GT
135. 016 Luigi Zanetti (I)
A. Zanetti (I)
Fiat 500C 19:48:41,000 18. T750
136. 020/30 F. Niccolini
F. Carlini
Fiat 500C 19:51:34,000 19. T750
137. 052 Carlo Marsaglia
F. Borgogna
Fiat 500 19:52:44,800 20. T750
138. 009 S. Basagni
S. Petruccioli
Fiat 500 19:53:01,800 21. T750
139. 036/30 G. Galbo
G. B. Profumo
Fiat 500 19:53:35,200 22. T750
140. 043/30 Arnaldo Mori
F. Carnevali
Fiat 500 19:53:50,400 23. T750
141. 058 Luigi Salice (I)
P. Spataro
Fiat 500 19:54:10,200 24. T750
142. 545 Agostino De Bonis
E. Migliorini
Fiat 19:55:41,000 19. S1.1
143. 203 I. Prati
L. Tassi
Fiat 1100 19:55:52,000 36. T1.1
144. 001 P. Giordani
F. Panozzo
Fiat 500C Roma127022 19:56:02,800 25. T750
145. 015 F. Ghisalberti
G. Ghisalberti
Fiat 500 19:57:05,000 26. T750
146. 040 V. Nember
A. Paterlini
Fiat 500 19:57:46,000 27. T750
147. 003 Carlo Dino Oriani
F. Bucci
Fiat 500 19:58:45,000 28. T750
148. 145 O. Monaco (I)
I. Menghini
Fiat 1100 19:59:18,400 37. T1.1
149. 019 Angelo Sbordone (I)
Giuseppe Ruggero (I)
Fiat 500 20:00:00,000 29. T750
150. 022 Alceo Padovani
G. Gandini
Fiat 500 20:00:13,200 30. T750
151. 054/30 A. Giudice
A. Molfino
Fiat 500 20:00:20,200 31. T750
152. 109 Giancarlo Cavellini
F. Serina
Fiat 500B 20:01:09,000 32. T750
153. 028/30 B. Sabbatini
Mario Recchi
Fiat 500 20:01:31,000 33. T750
154. 057 Luigi Andina
V. Ortalli
Fiat 500 20:01:51,200 34. T750
155. 002/30 Massimo Ferrazzi (I)
P. L. Andreatta
Fiat 500 20:03:54,000 35. T750
156. 010/30 Sergio Monti (I)
G. Zanerio
Fiat 500 20:04:15,200 36. T750
157. 053/30 G. Berlucchi
S. Gialdini
Fiat 500 20:05:16,000 37. T750
158. 024/30 R. Sorlini
G. Mariaschi
Fiat 500 20:08:11,400 38. T750
159. 107/30 L. Simonini
D. Pozzar
Fiat 500 20:09:45,800 39. T750
160. 024 Ranzini
Lualdi
Fiat 500 20:10:51,800 40. T750
161. 001/30 Elio Minici
M. Ghedini
Fiat 500 20:13:13,000 41. T750
162. 033 D. Fusacchia
G. Crociani
Fiat 500 20:15:53,800 42. T750
163. 034/30 Carlo Fabi (I)
F. Volontiera
Fiat 500C 20:20:42,000 43. T750
164. 112 F. Gualco
F. Casazza
Fiat 1100 20:32:57,800 38. T1.1
165. 206 A. Pasquali
S. Ossola
Fiat 1100 20:32:58,000 39. T1.1
166. 053 D. Donadeo
C. Bernardini
Fiat 500 20:34:07,400 44. T750
167. 032/30 Alberto Alesi
A. Bortolami
Fiat 500 20:37:43,200 45. T750
168. 038/30 L. Pevereda
Massino Re
Fiat 500 20:37:53,000 46. T750
169. 028 G. Chiampan
F. Serenelli
Fiat 500 20:39:50,000 47. T750
170. 003/30 T. Bonzi
S. Coletta
Fiat 500 20:40:07,200 48. T750
171. 016/30 Cesare Carpi
Claudio Corini
Fiat 500 20:40:41,200 49. T750
172. 100/30 C. Mancini
E. Olivieri
Fiat 500 20:43:06,400 50. T750
173. 321 Alessandro Vici
P. Rossi
Fiat Siata 20:43:10,000 16. S750
174. 050/30 Carlo Pittoni (I)
R. M. F. Pittoni
Fiat 500 20:43:59,000 51. T750
175. 005 V. Bernardelli
Giacomo Gallinari
Fiat 500 20:44:28,000 52. T750
176. 031 Geo Nosari (I)
Carlo Moser
Fiat 500 20:45:33,200 53. T750
177. 008 G. Mancini
M. Rocchi
Fiat 500 20:46:38,400 54. T750
178. 233 Giuberti
Bruno Facchetti
Fiat 20:48:10,000 17. S750
179. 154 A. Procaccia
D. Natale
Fiat 1100 20:49:31,600 40. T1.1
180. 043 Capello
G. Cabassi
Fiat 500 20:59:09,000 55. T750
181. 031/30 Guido Archetti
Alberto Massari
Fiat 500 20:59:18,600 56. T750
182. 027/30 Enrico Tannoia
G. Di Corato
Fiat 500 21:00:13,400 57. T750
183. 050 A. Koelliker
N. De Capitani
Fiat 500 21:02:06,400 58. T750
184. 051/30 Sandro Sebasti (I)
G. Giannini
Fiat 500 21:09:41,800 59. T750
185. 029/30 Ambrosetti
Luigi Caratti
Fiat 500 21:11:35,800 60. T750
186. 012/30 F. Mancini (I)
S. Pietrangeli
Fiat 500 21:15:15,000 61. T750
187. 046 Valentino Cocchi
A. Rossetto
Fiat 500 21:15:24,000 62. T750
188. 102/30 M. de Peppo (YV)
D. Pisaneschi
Fiat 500 21:17:19,200 63. T750
189. 030 Gianfranco Esposti
C. Vigentini
Fiat 500 21:22:11,000 64. T750
190. 004/30 Agostino Gariboldi (I)
A. Longoni
Fiat 500 21:22:38,800 65. T750
191. 059/30 C. Brocchi
A. Simoni
Fiat 500 21:23:42,200 66. T750
192. 021 M. Theodoli
E. Manca
Fiat 500C 21:24:37,600 67. T750
193. 011/30 Ettore Morelli
Armando Morelli
Fiat 500 21:32:30,600 68. T750
194. 044/30 L. Carta
A. Garanzini
Fiat 500 21:38:44,000 69. T750
195. 611 Piero Scotti (I)
Priori
Fiat Ermini 21:39:45,200 20. S1.1
196. 029 Franco Sertorio
A. Cerruti
Fiat 500 21:55:10,200 70. T750
197. 442 E. Cauvin
A. Bignardi
Cisitalia 202 berlinetta Stab. Farina 21:55:12,000 15. GT
198. 058/30 Giovanni Caffaro
Lorenzo Girard
Fiat 500 22:08:42,000 71. T750
199. 036 C. Fabbrini
S. Corsini
Fiat 500 22:13:34,400 72. T750
200. 059 Mario Avalle (I)
A. Avalle
Fiat 500B 22:36:50,000 73. T750
201. 105/30 A. Gagliardo
G. Bettinazzi
Fiat 500 23:03:30,000 74. T750
202. 204 L. Tambellini
N. Toccangini
Fiat 1100 23:45:00,000 41. T1.1
203. 057/30 Luigi Amati (I)
Alessandro Chieco (I)
Fiat 500 23:51:04,000 75. T750
204. 254 A. Della Torre
F. Mastrorilli
Moretti 750 25:18:12,000 18. S750
Not classified:
101 L. Paon
N. Faccincani
Fiat 500 FTM T750
Disqualified:
054 Fausto Castellarin
R. Capaccioli
Fiat 500 T750
212 Mancini
T. Renzi
Fiat 1100B RI442.? T1.1
341 C. Lombardi
Renzo Fornaciari
Lancia Aprilia T+1.1
346 Paolo Petrobelli
A. Somensari
Lancia Aprilia T+1.1
407 E. Giolino
Stefano Marsaglia (I)
Lancia Aprilia T+1.1
408 S. Rivetti
Emilio Christillin (I)
Lancia Aprilia T+1.1
Did not finish:
002 S. Rossi
R. Colucci
Fiat 500C DNF T750
004 Geralamo Riccobaldi
Remy Jacazio
Fiat 500B DNF T750
005/30 C. Cupellini
G. Mantovani
Fiat 500 DNF T750
006 F. Volpini
M. Balbarini
Fiat 500 DNF T750
006/30 A. Caprettini
Pier Luigi Gatti
Fiat 500 DNF T750
007 G. Guidi
Mannini
Fiat 500 DNF T750
009/30 Gino De Sanctis
E. Banti (I)
Fiat 500 DNF T750
010 Bruno Mazzi
D. Manfro
Fiat 500 DNF T750
011 O. Orsi
Vasco Parducci (I)
Fiat 500 DNF T750
015/30 M. Levante
Innocente Baggio (I)
Fiat 500 DNF T750
017/30 R. Cumani
Mario Bonacina
Fiat 500 DNF T750
018/30 U. Zunica
S. Facciolo
Fiat 500 DNF T750
019/30 O. Quercioli
A. Pertici
Fiat 500 DNF T750
021/30 P. Venturelli
G. Mazzetti
Fiat 500 DNF T750
022/30 Piero Valenzano (I)
F. Zo
Fiat 500 DNF T750
027 A. Grandi
Giorgio Borghi (I)
Fiat 500 DNF T750
030/30 A. Tamburini
L. Emanuelli
Fiat 500 DNF T750
032 G. Giorgi
G. Del Preda
Fiat 500 DNF T750
033/30 Dante Lugli (I)
P. Osnato
Fiat 500 DNF T750
035 Emilio Porrino
E. Panciroli
Fiat DNF T750
038 R. Guzman
G. Palvis
Fiat 500 DNF T750
039 Carlo Siciliani (I)
L. Dello Russo
Fiat 500 DNF T750
039/30 G. Lardoni
P. Marangoni
Fiat 500 DNF T750
040/30 R. Scarampella
Giancarlo Sala (I)
Fiat 500 DNF T750
041/30 F. Bonmartini
Dante Fornari
Fiat 500 DNF T750
042 G. Mazzoni
A. Fava
Fiat 500 DNF T750
044 R. Colombo
S. Marabini
Fiat 500 DNF T750
045 T. Guidotti
G. Vincenzi
Fiat 500 DNF T750
045/30 E. Grifoni
C. Orsolini (I)
Fiat 500 DNF T750
047 F. Franciosini
G. Porroni
Fiat 500 DNF T750
047/30 G. Cavalieri
G. P. Cavalieri
Fiat 500C BS28770 DNF T750
048 Carlo Tretti
M. Tretti
Fiat 500 DNF T750
048/30 M. Grassi
S. Manzoni
Fiat 500C DNF T750
056/30 Mario Della Favera (I)
R. Artusi
Fiat 500 DNF T750
101/30 E. Menicagli
S. Morini
Fiat 500 DNF T750
103/30 R. Lumbardi
G. Prati
Fiat 500 DNF T750
104 "Uno"
"Due"
Fiat 500 DNF T750
104/30 A. Gnudi
L. Rambaldi
Fiat 500 DNF T750
108 N. Gilardi
A. Carnevali
Fiat 500 DNF T750
110 L. Cella
Ferretti
Lancia Ardrea DNF T1.1
119 L. Gatti
R. Daverio
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
123 G. Risetti
Mario Risetti
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
125 Oreste Fezzardi (I)
Edoardo Gambaro
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
129 A. Allegranti
L. Lami
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
131 E. Polotti
A. Ravelli
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
133 G. Coggi
Gianni Bertoni (I)
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
134 O. Neri
A. Tinti
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
150 G. Hassan
S. Botteri
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
155 Carlo Mantori
C. A. Tucceri
Fiat 1100 DNF T1.1
221 G. Filiali
Pasquale Cazzato
Fiat A.S.G. DNF S750
224 Aquilino Branca (I)
F. Fardella
Fiat Testadoro S DNF S750
225 Barbieri
V. Fonte
BMW 750 DNF S750
226 Bonomi
G. Bonomi
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
227 Franco Bordoni (I)
Angelo Dagrada (I)
Dagrada DNF S750
229 Gino D'Angeli
P. Gasparini
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
231 B. Boldrini (I)
I. Bricchi
Giaur berlinetta DNF S750
234 A. Pardini
L. Marchionneschi
Fiat DNF S750
235 Carlo Strozzi
Pellegrino Gullini
Fiat-Turolla DNF S750
242 Edoardo Marangoni
N. Rogna
Fiat Zagato berlinetta DNF S750
244 Roberto Scala (I)
A. Trevisan
N.D. BMW 750 DNF S750
245 Mario Paesetti (I)
C. Lana
Fiat Siata DNF S750
246 Chiti
E. Moser
Fiat DNF S750
247 Aldo Guardia
A. Terron
Fiat DNF S750
248 Aldo Bertossi (I)
W. Rossi
Fiat 750 Zagato berlinetta DNF S750
250 L. Calfi
Mario Fenocchio (I)
Fiat Giannini BS29324 DNF S750
251 Edmondo Bucci
Francesco Turolla
Fiat-Turolla DNF S750
253 F. Hercolani
F. Gallo
Giaur 750 Sport DNF S750
256 Maria-Teresa de Filippis (I)
A. Motta
Urania DNF S750
258 L. Chizzoli
L. Corolli
Fiat DNF S750
259 G. Munari
F. Rampazzo
Fiat DNF S750
301 Francesco Giardini (I)
Arrigo Castelli (I)
Fiat-Turolla DNF S750
306 Elio Zagato (I)
Alberto Del Bono
Fiat 750 Zagato berlinetta DNF S750
307 Giuseppe Musso (I)
A. Bartolini (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso DNF S750
309 M. Cicognani
B. Mares
Fiat-Cima berlinetta FE13714 DNF S750
310 A. Scarabelli
L. Buratti
Fiat DNF S750
311 F. De Cecco
G. De Marco
Urania DNF S750
312 M. Masetti
E. Monaco
Fiat-Masetti DNF S750
313 D. Boccardi
L. Schreiber
Fiat DNF S750
314 Giulio Baravelli (I)
M. Pomes
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
316 Musso
Adriano Ferranti
Fiat Giannini Roma132153 DNF S750
317 Francesconi
G. Chinellato
Fiat DNF S750
318 Ricci
G. E. Luzi
Ricci-BMW 750 DNF S750
319 G. Mattioli
B. Maroccini
Fiat Siata DNF S750
323 Ottavio Marazzi
Enrico Peter
Fiat Siata spider CR17700 DNF S750
324 Alessandro Suppi (I)
Emo Terragnoli (I)
Stanguellini S750 DNF S750
325 Domenico Ogna (I)
F. Calini
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
326 G. Ambrogio
G. Guerrini
Fiat DNF S750
327 Angelo Apruzzi (I)
Elia Gambardella (I)
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
336 E. Sculati
B. Carotti
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
343 F. Rovere
V. Casella
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
348 R. Recchi
Rodolfo Recchi
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
349 "Espes"
C. Cesari
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
350 Gian Luigi Crivelli
Stefano Crespi (I)
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
351 G. Castelli
A. Scheggi
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 'Feccia d'Oro' DNF T+1.1
354 "Piliomo"
"Mirko" (I)
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
355 Bruno Martignoni (I)
R. Bianchi
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
358 L. Gollini
R. Vassura
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
416 R. Bocchi
A. Banzi
Lancia Aprilia DNF T+1.1
432 G. Allini
T. Spinoglio
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF GT
437 C. Tamburini
V. Fontana
Cisitalia 202 MI135621? DNF GT
439 Giuseppe Ostani
Rugolo
Cisitalia 202 cabriolet TV20008 DNF GT
446 Margherita Grosso (I)
F. Grosso
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF GT
449 Pietro Ficai
Paolo Ficai
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF GT
450 P. Zaini
Piero Moscatelli
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF GT
451 Zugni Tauro
N. Tommaseo
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF GT
452 G. Chiappero
U. Vigna
Cisitalia 202 berlinetta Pinin Farina DNF GT
453 Raimondo Lanza
A. Stagni (I)
Cisitalia 202 DNF GT
515 Araldo Sassone
G. Gallian
Fiat DNF S1.1
517 Luigi Schera
E. Tenaglia
Fiat DNF S1.1
518 R. Benini
P. L. Serboli
Fiat DNF S1.1
520 O. Bettini
G. Bratti
Fiat DNF S1.1
521 Ugo Bormioli
M. Caffini
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
527 Francarlo Coggi (I)
Daniele Agosti
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
528 R. Chieregato
F. Paoli
Fiat DNF S1.1
531 Benedetti
F. Buttice
Fiat DNF S1.1
532 Giancarlo Scotti (I)
Gianfranco Pieratelli (I)
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF S1.1
533 Giudo Scagliarini (I)
Cornelio Maffiodo (I)
Abarth 204A berlinetta Vignale DNF S1.1
534 Otello Biagiotti (I)
S. Mannucci
Fiat-Patriarca DNF S1.1
535 Duberti
Luigi Maggio (I)
Abarth 204A DNF S1.1
539 Alberico Cacciari (I)
Marcelo Gallerani (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1104 Alberico Cacciari DNF S1.1
541 A. Pizzo
L. Ronconi
Fiat DNF S1.1
543 Carlo Braga (I)
Egisto Baistrocchi (I)
Fiat DNF S1.1
550 Egidio Salvati
A. Torda
Fiat Fatal accident S1.1
552 Ugo Puma (I)
Robert Delpech (F)
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
553 P. Braccialini
Corinna Braccialini
Cisitalia 202 SMM DNF S1.1
559 Luigi Marcolini
O. Pippa
Fiat DNF S1.1
600 Mario Brambilla (I)
G. Cappellotto
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF S1.1
601 Attilio Brandi (I)
Nello Taddei (I)
Stanguellini S1100 284964 FI44880 Attilio Brandi DNF S1.1
604 G. Premoli
G. Premoli
Fiat DNF S1.1
605 F. Sebastiani
G. Sebastiani
Fiat DNF S1.1
607 G. Cioni
Edo Pulidori
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
609 Siro Sbraci (I)
C. Meoni
Fiat Ermini berlinetta Motto FI40857 DNF S1.1
618 Bortolami
Q. Squassina
Fiat DNF S1.1
620 N. Beninati (I)
G. Tocchio (I)
Stanguellini S1100 MI130461 DNF S1.1
621 Giuseppe Grigolo (I)
O. Pitocchi (I)
Stanguellini S1100 287689 BO45528 Giuseppe Grigolo DNF S1.1
622 Roberto Sgorbati (I)
Scagliarini
Fiat S.M. DNF S1.1
623 Gianni Damiani (I)
I. Spada (I)
Stanguellini S1100 1202371 BS29695 Francesco Damiani DNF S1.1
624 Renato Turolla
L. Garbini
Fiat-Turolla DNF S1.1
626 Sergio Sighinolfi (I)
A. Gambiani (I)
Stanguellini S1100 DNF S1.1
627 Sergio Banti
Umberto Cagli
Cisitalia 202 DNF S1.1
628 Vincenzo Auricchio (I)
Piero Bozzini (I)
Abarth 204A DNF S1.1
629 Igino Anelli (I)
M. Dall'Erba (I)
Stanguellini S1100 DNF S1.1
631 Achille Fona
U. Fossa
Fiat DNF S1.1
633 Stapleton
G. L. Ronchi
Fiat DNF S1.1
650 Umberto Marzotto (I)
Cristaldi
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 024MB VI19370 Scuderia Marzotto Accident S2.0
653 Ernest Stapleton (GB)
R. Ruffo di Calabria
Aston Martin Speed Model G6/702/UR DMX357 Ernie Stapleton DNF S2.0
656 Paolo Marzotto (I)
Marino Marini (I)
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0034M VI20551 Scuderia Marzotto Accident S2.0
659 Franco Cornacchia (I)
Guido Mariani
Ferrari 166 Inter berlinetta Stab. Farina 009S Franco Cornacchia DNF S2.0
701 Emilio Wartenweiler (CH)
Restelli
Maserati A6GCS spider DNF S2.0
702 Sonio Coletti Perucca
E. Pacifici
Maserati A6GCS spider 2011 DNF S2.0
703 René Simone (F)
B. De Marchio
D.B. - Citroën DB5? DNF S2.0
704 Luciano Musso
Enrico Casularo (I)
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0004M Roma131864 Luciano Musso DNF S2.0
705 Aldo Bassi (I)
Aldo Berardi (I)
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0044M Fatal accident S2.0
709 Arnaldo Tullini (I)
Luigi Rossi (I)
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring DNF S2.0
713 Rota
L. Toscano
Ferrari 166 LM berlinetta Touring 020I MI146140 DNF S2.0
715 Inico Bernabei (I)
Tullio Pacini (I)
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0036M Inico Bernabei Accident S2.0
720 Franco Rol (I)
V. Richiero (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Competizione Berlinetta DNF S+2.0
723 Donald Healey (GB)
Geoffrey Healey (GB)
Healey Silverstone JWD300 DNF S+2.0
726 Emilio Vicentini
C. Spezzano
BMW DNF S+2.0
728 Alberto Ascari (I)
Senesio Nicolini
Ferrari 275S barchetta Touring 0032MT Scuderia Ferrari Accident S+2.0
731 Luigi Villoresi (I)
Piero Cassani (I)
Ferrari 275S barchetta Touring 0030MT Scuderia Ferrari Accident S+2.0
732 Felice Bonetto (I)
G. Casnaghi (I)
Alfa Romeo 412 Spider Touring 412151 Prova MI328 Felice Bonetto DNF S+2.0
734 P. A. H. Wood (GB)
Peter Monkhouse (GB)
Healey Silverstone Fatal accident S+2.0
736 R. Robin
L. Rodney
Healey 2400 DNF S+2.0
738 Tommy Wisdom (GB)
Anthony Hume (GB)
Jaguar XK120 660057 JWK988 Jaguar Cars DNF S+2.0
740 Consalvo Sanesi (I)
Bianchi
Alfa Romeo 6C 3000 C50 Berlinetta DNF S+2.0
741 Nick Haines (GB)
Rodolfo Haller
Jaguar XK120 660041 Jaguar Cars Accident S+2.0
In entry list only:
007/30 xxx ? T750
012 xxx ? T750
017 xxx ? T750
018 xxx ? T750
020 xxx ? T750
023 xxx ? T750
025/30 xxx ? T750
026 xxx ? T750
035/30 xxx ? T750
037/30 xxx ? T750
046/30 xxx ? T750
049/30 xxx ? T750
052/30 xxx ? T750
055 xxx ? T750
055/30 xxx ? T750
056 xxx ? T750
100 xxx ? T750
105 xxx ? T750
106 xxx ? T750
107 xxx ? T750
108/30 xxx ? T750
113 A. Sarti
G. Michelotti
Fiat 1100 T1.1
118 xxx ? T1.1
132 xxx ? T1.1
138 xxx ? T1.1
143 xxx ? T1.1
144 xxx ? T1.1
148 xxx ? T1.1
151 xxx ? T1.1
152 xxx ? T1.1
156 xxx ? T1.1
159 xxx ? T1.1
200 xxx ? T1.1
205 xxx ? T1.1
220 xxx ? S750
223 xxx ? S750
230 xxx ? S750
241 xxx ? S750
243 xxx ? S750
255 xxx ? S750
257 xxx ? S750
300 xxx ? S750
305 xxx ? S750
315 xxx ? S750
320 xxx ? S750
335 xxx Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 T+1.1
338 xxx ? T+1.1
356 xxx ? T+1.1
405 xxx ? T+1.1
406 xxx ? T+1.1
412 xxx ? T+1.1
415 xxx ? T+1.1
418 xxx ? T+1.1
431 U. Genevini
B. Tassinati
Lancia Augusta GT
440 xxx ? GT
441 xxx ? GT
443 xxx ? GT
454 xxx ? GT
455 xxx ? GT
457 xxx ? GT
458 xxx ? GT
459 xxx ? GT
500 xxx ? GT
502 xxx ? GT
504 xxx ? GT
506 xxx ? GT
507 xxx ? GT
509 xxx ? GT
510 xxx ? GT
516 xxx ? S1.1
519 xxx ? S1.1
522 xxx ? S1.1
529 xxx ? S1.1
536 xxx ? S1.1
538 xxx ? S1.1
542 xxx ? S1.1
546 xxx ? S1.1
547 N. Rotelli
Luigi Lesma (I)
Fiat Giannini S1.1
548 xxx Fiat S1.1
556 xxx ? S1.1
557 xxx ? S1.1
558 xxx ? S1.1
606 xxx ? S1.1
610 xxx ? S1.1
612 xxx ? S1.1
613 xxx ? S1.1
614 xxx ? S1.1
615 Alberto Comirato (I)
Lia Comirato Dumas (I)
Fiat S1.1
616 xxx ? S1.1
619 xxx ? S1.1
625 xxx ? S1.1
632 Scotti
Priori
Fiat S1.1
634 xxx ? S1.1
635 xxx ? S1.1
637 xxx ? S1.1
638 xxx ? S1.1
639 xxx ? S1.1
651 xxx ? S2.0
654 xxx ? S2.0
655 xxx ? S2.0
700 xxx ? S2.0
706 xxx ? S2.0
708 xxx ? S2.0
710 xxx ? S2.0
712 xxx ? S2.0
714 xxx ? S2.0
725 xxx Maserati S+2.0
727 xxx ? S+2.0
739 xxx ? S+2.0
742 xxx ? S+2.0
743 xxx ? S+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

Coppa d'Oro di Sicilia

Coppa d'Oro di Sicilia at Syracuse Date: 30.4.1950


Circuit lenght: 3,450 km Race distance: 189,750 km Winner's average speed: 122,400 km/h

Fastest lap:Nicola MusmeciNo. Maserati 2.02:30130,800 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Nicola Musmeci (I) Maserati 2.0 55 2:26:56,400
2. - Nicola Cherubini Ferrari 2.0 55 2:29:25,000
3. - Stefano La Motta (I) Ferrari 166S 001S 55 2:31:34,300
6. - Francesco Garofano (I) Stanguellini S1100 2. S1.1
7. - Giovanni Patané (I) Stanguellini S1100 3. S1.1
Other starters:
108 Marzotto Ferrari 340 America 0114A

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Modena [S750]

Modena Date: 6.5.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 100,889 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Bordoni Fiat Dagrada 750
2. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini 750
3. - Sandro Fiat 750
4. - Mario Raffaelli (I) Stanguellini 750

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

Modena [S1.1]

Modena Date: 6.5.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 107,530 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Nissotti Osca 1.1
2. - Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Stanguellini S1100 1.1
3. - Vando Osca 1.1
4. - Rettinazzi Stanguellini 1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

Carrera Panamericana

Carrera Panamericana Date: 10.5.1950

Started:126
Classified:52

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 3069,800 km Winner's average speed: 126,173 km/h

There were 123 entries, including 57 from Mexico and 50 from the U. S., including everything from elderly couples on vacation to a heavy turnout of Yankee stock car handlers. The race started at Ciudad Juarez, across the Rio Grande from E1 Paso, Texas, and ended 2.106 miles later at Ciudad Cuauhtemoc, on the Guatemalan line.
Cars no.114, 130, 87, 25 and 56 were over the time limit at some point during the race, but continued to the finish, still competing for leg-prizes but outside the total results. They are considered as disqualified.
Cars no.6, 15, 105, 107, 132 finished the last leg but were over the time limit on that last leg. They are considered as not classified.

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 52 Hershel McGriff (USA)
Ray Elliott (USA)
Oldsmobile 88 ORE .9576 9 27:34:25,000
2. 113 Thomas A. Deal (USA)
Sam Cresap (USA)
Cadillac 62 9 27:35:41,000
3. 21 Al Rogers (USA)
Ralph Rogers (USA)
Cadillac 62 9 27:55:39,000
4. 90 Piero Taruffi (I)
Isidoro Ceroli (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 966602 Automobile Club d'Italia 9 28:01:04,000
5. 12 Bud Sennett (USA)
John C. Balch (USA)
Oldsmobile 88 9 28:02:21,000
6. 79 Lewis Hawkins (USA)
Wayland Burgess (USA)
Oldsmobile 88 9 28:19:15,000
7. 46 Luis Leal Solares (MEX)
Damaso De la Conca (MEX)
Oldsmobile 88 9 28:23:54,000
8. 103 Felice Bonetto (I)
Bruno Bonini (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 966600? Automobile Club d'Italia 9 28:25:36,000
9. 38 Johnny Mantz (USA)
Bill Stroppe (USA)
Lincoln Cosmopolitan 9 28:27:10,000
10. 118 Jack McAfee (USA)
Ford Robinson (USA)
Cadillac 62 Sedanette 30A3427 Tony Parravano 9 28:28:03,000
11. 39 Raúl Argilles Salgado (MEX) Mercury 9 28:45:48,000
12. 19 Jean Trévoux (F)
André Mariotti (F)
Delahaye 175S 204049? 9 28:55:04,000
13. 42 Jesus Nava Gonzáles (MEX) Lincoln 9 28:58:22,000
14. 41 Edmund A. Kasold (USA)
Geano Contessotto (USA)
Ford 9 29:11:17,000
15. 82 Leo Almanza (MEX) Mercury 9 29:23:06,000
16. 71 Owen Gray (USA)
Leon McMillan (USA)
Oldsmobile 9 29:26:52,000
17. 91 Arcesio Paz (CO) Oldsmobile 9 29:38:48,000
18. 62 Carlos G. Mass (MEX) Oldsmobile 9 29:42:10,000
19. 121 Abelardo Matamoros Acosta (MEX) Lincoln 9 29:43:43,000
20. 77 Jesús Valezzi (MEX)
Duenas Costa (MEX)
Lincoln Cosmopolitan 9 29:56:25,000
21. 3 José Soto Beltrán (MEX) Cadillac 9 30:04:53,000
22. 72 Manuel Lara R. Soto (MEX) Cadillac 9 30:09:07,000
23. 128 Hugo Inciarte (YV) Studebaker 9 30:19:30,000
24. 101 José Maqueo Topete (MEX) Chrysler 9 30:44:40,000
25. 9 Guillermo Palmieri (GUA)
Rodolfo Castaneda (MEX)
Florencio Estrada (MEX)
Cadillac 9 31:07:48,000
25. 34 Octavio Anza Esquivel (MEX) Lincoln 9 31:07:48,000
27. 74 Ramón Lopez (YV) Chevrolet 9 31:13:28,000
28. 97 Alí Rachid (YV) Oldsmobile 9 31:34:08,000
29. 86 Samuel Marín (CO)
Arturo Marín (CO)
Ford 9 31:38:28,000
30. 120 Ray Colenbaugh (USA) Cadillac 62 9 32:23:02,000
31. 92 Rafael Almodóvar (MEX)
Luis Almodóvar (MEX)
Ford 9 32:26:11,000
32. 70 Luis Astengo Albizuri (PE)
Innocenzio Ortiz (PE)
Studebaker Champion 9 32:29:50,000
33. 104 Juan Riu (CO)
Jean Mott de Riu (CO)
Mercury 9 32:35:14,000
34. 106 Arturo Breton (MEX) Lincoln 9 32:50:50,000
35. 24 Iroeneo Rojas Garza (MEX) Oldsmobile 9 32:55:55,000
36. 33 S. Santoyo (MEX) Nash 9 33:19:58,000
37. 20 Chas. Fraley (USA)
Reginald McFee (USA)
Hudson 9 33:30:30,000
38. 83 L. Núnez Chavez (MEX) Buick 9 33:34:43,000
39. 116 Manuel Luz Meneses (MEX)
José O'Farrill Larranoga (MEX)
Nash Ambassador 9 33:45:57,000
40. 131 Emilio Camargo (MEX)
Raul Mendozas Terrazas (MEX)
Chevrolet 2100 9 33:51:04,000
41. 109 J. V. Hirschfeld (MEX) Oldsmobile 9 34:14:39,000
42. 124 Victor de la Lama (MEX) Buick 40 Special 9 34:48:51,000
43. 57 Alfonso Verdugo Quirez (MEX) Mercury 9 34:52:51,000
44. 127 P. Miranda (MEX) Chevrolet 9 35:02:24,000
45. 17 Jacqueline Evans de Lopez (MEX) Chrysler 9 35:50:37,000
46. 125 Manuel Lomelí Martinez (MEX) Cadillac 9 38:02:35,000
47. 80 Andrea González (USA)
Lucille Acevedo (USA)
Buick 9 40:41:26,000
Not classified:
6 Tommy L. Francis (USA)
Jimmie Crum (USA)
Ford 9 32:52:06,000/Accident => over time limit
15 R. Montes de Oca (MEX) Mercury 9 Over time limit
105 Antonio P. Casero (MEX) Buick 9 34:11:35,000/Over time limit
107 William Gillespie (USA)
L. H. Gillespie (USA)
Buick 40 Special 9 36:00:17,000/Over time limit
132 Wishuhn DeSoto 9 Over time limit
Disqualified:
49 Roy Pat Connor (USA)
Robert Owen (USA)
Curtis Turner (USA)
Nash Ambassador 9 27:50:35,000/Illegal driver change
114 Edwin J. Sollohub (USA)
Nicholeo Scott (USA)
Nash Ambassador 7 Accident
130 Arthur Daniel Boone (USA)
Marie Boone (USA)
Buick 5 Engine
87 Andres Wiltz (MEX) Studebaker 4 44:42:02,000/Over time limit
25 David Aprezza (USA) Lincoln 2 37:52:11,000/Over time limit
27 Alfonso Oviedo (MEX)
Eulalio Rodríguez (MEX)
Cadillac 2 35:02:24,000/Accident
56 Eduardo Nieders (MEX)
Max H. Diener (MEX)
Ford 0 Accident => over time limit
Did not finish:
10 H. R. Lammons (USA)
Merryl Bedford (USA)
Buick 8 Over time limit
26 Raymond D. Parks (USA)
Red Byron (USA)
Lincoln 8 Over time limit
31 Ray Crawford (USA) Lincoln 8 Over time limit
32 Olegario Pérez (MEX) Mercury 8 Accident
37 Bill France (USA)
Curtis Turner (USA)
Nash Ambassador 8 Radiator
94 Fernando Gallardo Amaro (MEX)
Enrique Torres Caballero (MEX)
Studebaker 8 Over time limit
8 José Estrada Menocal (MEX) Packard 7 Engine
35 Javier Razo Maciel (MEX) Packard 7 Engine
44 Fernando Razo Maciel (MEX) Packard 7 Engine
45 John N. Stewart (USA)
James Massey (USA)
Packard Eight 7 Tyres
48 E. P. Warren (USA)
Mrs. Warren (USA)
Buick 7 Brakes (DNS leg 8)
63 George Nelson Ashley (USA)
Alfredo Saucedo (USA)
Cadillac 7 Engine
66 Bob Korf (USA) Hudson 7 Engine
68 Bill Sterling (USA)
Daniel Arias, Jr. (MEX)
Cadillac 7 Engine (DNS leg 9)
73 Rafael Mendoza Licea (MEX) Nash Ambassador 7 Engine
81 Lonnie H. Johnson, Jr. (USA)
G. W. McGraw (USA)
Cadillac 7 Tyre => accident
84 Carlos Almanzan (MEX) Mercury 7 Engine
93 Gabriel Herrera (COL) Mercury 7 Accident
111 J. W. Parham (USA) Cadillac 7 Engine (DNS leg 8)
2 Oscar López de Llergo (MEX) Packard 6 Over time limit
14 Dempsey Wilson (USA)
Lou Figaro (USA)
Hudson 6 Accident
18 Fred Steinbroner (USA) Ford 6 Accident
5 G. Pirez (MEX) Oldsmobile 5 Cutch
16 Alberto Rojas (MEX) Cadillac 5 Accident
40 Ross Barton (USA)
Marie Brookreson (USA)
Lincoln Cosmopolitan 5 Tyres
59 Robert A. Clement (USA) Cadillac 5 Engine
95 Charley Goldtrap (USA) Oldsmobile 5 Over time limit
122 Harry Adam Elbel (MEX) Hudson 5 Over time limit
129 C. D. Evans (USA)
Ramiro Aguilar, Jr. (MEX)
Oldsmobile 5 Steering
1 Luis Iglesias Davalos (MEX)
Tómas Iglesias Davalos (MEX)
Hudson 4 Over time limit (DNS leg 6)
23 José Sánchez (MEX) Cadillac 4 Over time limit (DNS leg 6)
50 John Reher (USA) Ford 4 Over time limit
55 George Lynch (USA)
John Fedricks (USA)
Cadillac 4 DNS leg 6
61 Carlos Mass (MAX) Buick 4 Over time limit (DNS leg 6)
98 Chuck Meekins (USA)
Joe Pisano (USA)
Hudson Commodore 4 Over time limit
102 Dwight Fox (USA) Cadillac 4 Over time limit (DNS leg 6)
123 Fonty Flock (USA)
Bob Flock (USA)
Lincoln 4 Over time limit
7 Henry Charles Bradley (PE) Nash 3 Accident
75 Jesus Valosi (MEX)
Garcia Ruiz (MEX)
Buick 3 Over time limit
88 Harry Sents (USA)
Amos Hill (USA)
Lincoln Cosmopolitan 3 Accident
108 Lucas Taylor (USA)
John von Neumann (USA)
Hotchkiss Lucas 3 Broken piston
4 Ismael Alvarez (MEX)
Eliseo Cruz (MEX)
Hudson 2 Transmission
11 Buster Anthony Hemesbedy (USA)
Margie Allen (USA)
Mercury 2 Over time limit
13 Antonio Exchaiz (MEX) Lincoln 2 Engine
29 José Antonio Solana (MEX)
Javier Solana (MEX)
Nash 2 Accident
36 Andrew Moran (USA)
John Moran (USA)
Cadillac 2 Accident
54 Jimmy Hicks (USA)
Knobby Amos (USA)
Lincoln Cosmopolitan Sport Sedan 2 Over time limit
60 Salvador Barragán (MEX) Mercury 2 Engine
64 Marcelo Quintianilla (MEX)
Roberto Quintianilla (USA)
Mercury 2 Accident
78 Attilio Cagnasso (YV) Oldsmobile 2 Mechanical
89 Wm. Grover (USA) Buick 2 Over time limit
110 Jorgen Thayssen (USA)
Jay Chamberlain (USA)
Jaguar MK V 2 Broken piston
115 Lewis Ruwaldt (USA) Lincoln 2 Engine
119 Emilio Portez Medina (MEX)
Armando Rodriguez Morado (MEX)
Ford 2 Over time limit
22 Ralph Holp (USA) Buick 0 Over time limit
30 Edward Walker (USA)
Foster
Talbot Lago 0 Over time limit
43 Hugh J. Reilly (USA)
Walter Dorsey (USA)
Cord 812 0 Over time limit
47 Joel Thorne (USA) Cadillac 0 Accident
51 Durán Mejia (MEX) Buick 0 Over time limit
65 Francisco Ibarra (MEX) Packard 0 Over time limit
76 Salvador López Chávez (MEX) Hudson 0 Engine
85 Gustavo Ladewig (MEX) Hudson 0 Over time limit
96 Joe Thompson (USA) Buick 0 DNS leg 2
99 Marano Gomez (MEX) Packard 0 Over time limit
100 Felix Cerda Loza (MEX) Buick 0 Over time limit
112 Enrique F. Hechmeister (GUA)
Francisco Toscana Valle (GUA)
Lincoln 0 Fatal accident
126 González Buick 0 Over time limit
Did not start:
28 Gutierre Tibon (MEX) Chrysler
53 Rocardo Lopez Mendes (MEX) Cadillac
58 Robert O'Brien (USA)
Burnett E. Thatcher (USA)
De Soto
117 Alfredo Call (ES) Buick
In entry list only:
67 Rafael Norma (MEX) Cadillac
69 xxx ?

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

GP Luxembourg

GP de Luxembourg Date: 18.5.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 207,000 km Winner's average speed: 122,517 km/h

Fastest lap:Luigi VilloresiNo. 10Ferrari 166 MM1:43131,560 km/h
Fastest lap:Alberto AscariNo. 11Ferrari 166 MM1:43131,560 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 11 Alberto Ascari (I) Ferrari 166 MM Scuderia Ferrari 55 1:41:23,800 1.
2. 10 Luigi Villoresi (I) Ferrari 166 MM Scuderia Ferrari 55 1:42:29,800 2.
3. - Jacques Swaters (B) Veritas RS BMW 52 3.
4. - Herman Roosdorp (B) Ferrari 166 MM 0014M? Herman Roosdorp 52
5. - Oscar Moore (GB) O.B.M. - BMW 52
6. - Marcel Balsa (F) Veritas - BMW 51
7. - André Pilette (B) Frazer Nash - BMW 49
8. - Riess Bugatti 42
Did not finish:
- Ron Willis (GB) BMW DNF
- Emile Cornet (B) Veritas RS BMW DNF
- Honoré Wagner (L) Veritas RS BMW DNF
- Roger Laurent (B) Veritas RS BMW DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

Coppa della Toscana

II. Coppa della Toscana, Livorno Date: 4.6.1950

Started:152(S+2.0 - 4, S2.0 - 3, S1.1 - 22, S750 - 24, GT - 10, T+1.1 - 16, T1.1 - 21, T750 - 50)

Circuit lenght: 680,000 km Race distance: 680,000 km Winner's average speed: 127,739 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dorino Serafini (I)
Ettore Salani (I)
Ferrari 195S 1 5:19:24,000 1. S+2.0
2. 1217 Franco Cornacchia (I)
Del Carlo
Ferrari 195S 0026M 1 5:47:19,000 2. S+2.0
3. - Piero Scotti (I)
Cantini
Fiat Ermini 1100 1 5:47:22,000 1. S1.1
4. - Coletti
Serena
Maserati 1 5:54:46,000 1. S2.0
5. - Bertone
Casalegno
Ferrari 1 5:58:02,000 2. S2.0
6. - Montanari
Montanari
Fiat 1100 1 5:59:32,000 2. S1.1
7. - Checcacci
Dal Preda
Ferrari 1 6:05:36,000 3. S2.0
8. - Aldo Terigi (I)
Petrucci
Stanguellini S1100 1 6:06:03,000 3. S1.1
9. - Puma
Pugi
Fiat Ermini 1100 Sport 1 6:09:43,000 4. S1.1
10. - Cortese
Maggio
Abarth 1100 1 6:13:36,000 5. S1.1
11. - Schwelm Cruz
Datisi
Alfa Romeo 2500 1 6:13:40,000 1. GT
12. - Vasaturo
Vasaturo
Alfa Romeo 1 6:19:06,000 2. GT
13. - Attilio Brandi (I)
Nello Taddei (I)
Stanguellini S1100 284964 FI44880 Attilio Brandi 1 6:19:38,000 6. S1.1
14. - Ammendola
Pisani
Alfa Romeo 2500 1 6:21:28,000 3. GT
15. - Capelli
Veronelli
Fiat 1100 1 6:24:45,000 7. S1.1
16. - Boldrini
Palomba
Fiat 750 1 6:25:54,000 1. S750
17. - "Ippocampo"
Mori
Lancia Aprilia 1 6:27:51,000 1. T+1.1
18. - Benedetti
Buttico
Ermini 1100 1 6:38:32,000 8. S1.1
19. - Cecchini
Pagliai
Fiat 1100 1 6:40:18,000 9. S1.1
20. - Graziani
Frassinelli
Fiat 1100S 1 6:45:45,000 10. S1.1
21. - Moroni
Carta
Alfa Romeo 1 6:46:05,000 2. T+1.1
22. - Vinattieri
Chiavacci
Lancia Aprilia 1 6:46:47,000 3. T+1.1
23. - Ostani
Rugolo
Cisitalia 202 Cabriolet 1 6:47:23,000 4. GT
24. - Musso
Bruni
Giannini 750 1 6:48:16,000 2. S750
25. - Crepaldi
Menegazzi
Cisitalia 202 1 6:51:19,000 5. GT
26. - Mijorini
Migliorani
Lancia Aprilia 1 6:51:28,000 4. T+1.1
27. - Groce
Groce
Lancia Aprilia 1 6:53:31,000 5. T+1.1
28. - Carotti
Ercolani
Fiat 1100 1 6:56:03,000 11. S1.1
29. - Pagani
Vincenzi
Lancia Aprilia 1 7:01:45,000 6. T+1.1
30. - Alquati
Stanga
Fiat 1100 1 7:02:21,000 1. T1.1
31. - Pasqualini
Nicolosi
Fiat 750 1 7:03:09,000 3. S750
32. - Sartini
Nicolich
Fiat 1100 1 7:04:59,000 2. T1.1
33. - Anlini
Pigliacelli
Giaur 750 1 7:05:03,000 4. S750
34. - Cesare Maderna (I)
Grassi
Stanguellini GT1100 1 7:05:55,000 6. GT
35. - Bevilacqua
Noscetti
Fiat 1100 1 7:09:27,000 3. T1.1
36. - Cetera
Ingravallo
Fiat 1100 1 7:09:28,000 4. T1.1
37. - Petracchi
Trabucco
Lancia Aprilia 1 7:12:50,000 7. T+1.1
38. - Lietti
Castelli
Fiat 1100 1 7:14:40,000 5. T1.1
39. - Lombardi
Carini
Lancia Aprilia 1 7:19:55,000 8. T+1.1
40. - Bobocca
Cavallo
Fiat 1100 1 7:21:14,000 6. T1.1
41. - Lisi
Carta
Fiat 1100 1 7:23:19,000 7. T1.1
42. - Bertossi
Rossi
Fiat-Zagato 750 1 7:27:04,000 5. S750
43. - Biagiotti
Pulidori
Fiat 1100 1 7:27:34,000 12. S1.1
44. - Enrico Manzini (I)
Rodolfo Castagnoli (I)
Stanguellini GT1100 1 7:28:24,000 7. GT
45. - Maggiorelli
Tascini
Giannini 750 1 7:32:42,000 6. S750
46. - Paesetti
Lana
Siata 750 1 7:30:12,000 7. S750
47. - Gennari
Billeri
Fiat 1100 1 7:30:58,000 8. T1.1
48. - Zampedelli
Bianchi
Fiat 1100 1 7:32:08,000 9. T1.1
49. - Monaco
Gatteschi
Fiat 1100 1 7:32:15,000 10. T1.1
50. - Bordoni
Cremoli
Dagrada 750 1 7:32:42,000 8. S750
51. - Toselli
Bione
Fiat 1100 1 7:35:05,000 11. T1.1
52. - Tinelli
Romei
Fiat 1100 1 7:40:14,000 12. T1.1
53. - Filippi
Morini
Fiat 500 1 7:41:22,000 1. T750
54. - Castelli
Cetti
Fiat 500 1 7:44:40,000 2. T750
55. - Bargagna
Bracciotti
Fiat 1100 1 7:44:55,000 13. T1.1
56. - Mancini
Magnozzi
Fiat 500 1 7:45:34,000 3. T750
57. - Simonini
Ruggero
Fiat 500 1 7:46:10,000 4. T750
58. - De Santis
Puccini
Fiat 500 1 7:46:27,000 5. T750
59. - Forini
Santavelli
Fiat 500 1 7:46:32,000 6. T750
60. - Bertolucci
Lazzerini
Fiat 1100 1 7:48:57,000 14. T1.1
61. - Sbordone
Camponi
Fiat 500 1 7:49:49,000 7. T750
62. - Mirko
Bolto
Lancia Aprilia 1 7:50:16,000 9. T+1.1
63. - Berlucchi
Ghidetti
Fiat 500 1 7:53:41,000 8. T750
64. - Lippi
Albertoni
Fiat 500 1 7:53:54,000 9. T750
65. - Ferraguti
Mandini
Fiat 500 1 7:55:01,000 10. T750
66. - Biondo
Vanelti
Lancia Aprilia 1500 1 7:55:15,000 8. GT
67. - Stopponi
Tommasi
Fiat 500 1 7:55:23,000 11. T750
68. - Basagni
Mazzegoli
Fiat 500 1 7:55:32,000 12. T750
69. - Puggelli
Pini
Fiat 500 1 7:55:48,000 13. T750
70. - Checcacci
Vinattieri
Fiat 500 1 7:55:50,000 14. T750
71. - Valapetri
Pacetti
Fiat 500 1 7:56:12,000 15. T750
72. - Morettini
Tinazzo
Fiat 500 1 8:02:56,000 16. T750
73. - Risaliti
Pescini
Fiat 500 1 8:07:11,000 17. T750
74. - Sampaoli
Sampaoli
Fiat 500 1 8:10:46,000 18. T750
75. - Giuliani
Spizzina
Fiat 500 1 8:11:16,000 19. T750
76. - Koelliker
De Capitani
Fiat 500 1 8:14:49,000 20. T750
77. - Moradei
Creco
Fiat 500 1 8:15:53,000 21. T750
78. - Pittoni
Pittoni
Fiat 500 1 8:17:21,000 22. T750
79. - Lastraioli
Galardi
Fiat 500 1 8:19:06,000 23. T750
80. - Rosati
Evangelisti
Fiat 500 1 8:27:16,000 24. T750
81. - Toneli
Cresci
Fiat 500 1 8:31:25,000 25. T750
82. - Bracci
Felicioli
Fiat 500 1 8:34:37,000 26. T750
83. - Mazzoni
Fava
Fiat 500 1 8:36:33,000 27. T750
84. - Dazzi
Falco
Fiat 500 1 8:38:43,000 28. T750
85. - Dolfi
Niccheri
Fiat 500 1 8:38:50,000 29. T750
86. - Tretti
Tretti
Fiat 500 1 8:40:23,000 30. T750
87. - Balzarini
Vaselli
Fiat 500 1 8:40:46,000 31. T750
88. - Andreani
Bocci
Fiat 500 1 8:41:33,000 32. T750
89. - Galbo
Profumo
Fiat 500 1 8:51:41,000 33. T750
Did not finish:
- Pardini
Marchionneschi
Bagnoli 750 0 DNF S750
- Fantasio
Cagnana
Fiat 750 0 DNF S750
- Franco Simontacchi (I)
Stefano Crespi (I)
Stanguellini S1100 CS01109 MI137068 Franco Simontacchi 0 DNF S1.1
- Chiti
Lucchini
Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
- Zordan
Zordan
Fiat 500 0 DNF S750
- Zannini
Zannini
Fiat 750 0 DNF S750
- Bormioli
Caffini
Ermini 1100 0 DNF S1.1
- Piselli
Ambrogi
Fiat 1100 0 DNF S1.1
- Rossi
Pieratelli
Fiat 1100 0 DNF S1.1
- Pareschi
Bartolini
Fiat S.M. 1100 0 DNF S1.1
- Orsini
Bettini
Fiat 1100 0 DNF S1.1
- Boncristiani
Mannelli
Ermini 1100 0 DNF S1.1
- Pulidori
Cioni
Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
- Scotti
Cambini
Fiat 1100S 0 DNF S1.1
- Lombardi
Nesi
Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
- Clemente Biondetti (I)
Bronzoni
Jaguar XK120 660043 JWK650 0 DNF S+2.0
- Alesi
Alesi
Alfa Romeo 0 DNF S+2.0
- Cabianca
Nicoletti
Fiat 1100 Sport 0 DNF S1.1
- Zunica
Suppi
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Frat
Tronci
Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
- Procaccia
Tedesco
Fiat 1100 0 DNF T1.1
- Lunghi
Petreni
Fiat 1100 0 DNF T1.1
- Manzoni
Sanfelice
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Castellani
Cappaccioli
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Matteoli
Astore
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Guarducci
Cecchi
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Giodani
Perrone
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Sani
Bocchi
Fiat 1100 0 DNF T1.1
- Grifoni
Grifoni
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Mancini
Natale
Fiat 1100 0 DNF T1.1
- Moscuccia
Golini
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Porrino
Pancipolli
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Mancini
Rocchi
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Falorni
Mori
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Menicagli
Morini
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Bucalossi
Bucalossi
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Zafferri
Crivelli
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Scaletta
Mariani
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Boccosi
Giorgi
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Danzi
Binchi
Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
- François
Castelli
Fiat 750 0 DNF S750
- Giuseppe Musso (I)
A. Bartolini (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 0 DNF S750
- Andreini
Del Moro
Biasci 750 0 DNF S750
- Ercolani
Gallo
Giaur 750 0 DNF S750
- Marazzi
Peletti
Siata 750 0 DNF S750
- Leonardi
Rosati
Fiat Patriarca 750 0 DNF S750
- Chelini
Pasquinelli
Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
- Bardazzi
Gambelli
Rondine 750 0 DNF S750
- Gricolo
Buratti
Fiat 500 0 DNF S750
- Neri
Tinti
Fiat 1100 0 DNF T1.1
- Presciutti
Giorgio Scarlatti (I)
Cisitalia 0 DNF GT
- Francesconi
Chinellato
C.F.M. 750 0 DNF S750
- Sgorbini
Sgorbini
Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
- Zuffi
Billi
Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
- Sorlini
Faroni
Fiat 500 0 DNF T750
- Gollini
Vassura
Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
- Pinzero
Pinzero
Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
- Meliani
Carpena
Fiat 1100 0 DNF T1.1
- Andreini
Quercioli
Fiat 1100 0 DNF T1.1
- Piotti
Piotti
Alfa Romeo 2500 0 DNF GT
1150 Peruzzi
Fracassi
Stanguellini S1100 0 DNF S1.1
Other starters:
- xxx ? 0 T1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

National Zandvoort [S750]

Dutch National race, Zandvoort Date: 11.6.1950


Fastest lap:Henk HoogeveenNo. Aero Minor2:35,197,320 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Henk Hoogeveen (NL) Aero Minor 0:39:11,800
2. - Piet Nortier (NL) Renault
3. - Langestraat Panhard
4. - Rijshouwer Renault
5. - Jonkers Renault
6. - Klooster DKW
7. - Strolenberg BMW

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 14

National Zandvoort [S1.1]

Dutch National race, Zandvoort Date: 11.6.1950


Fastest lap:van HoutenNo. Fiat2:25,9103,450 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - van Houten Fiat 15 0:37:17,200
2. - Reys Škoda
3. - Pieksma Fiat
4. - Oosten Riley
5. - van der Toren Simca
6. - Zwart MG
7. - Visser MG Magna

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 15

National Zandvoort [S1.5]

Dutch National race, Zandvoort Date: 11.6.1950


Fastest lap:Maurice GatsonidesNo. Gatso Fiat2:18,5108,990 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - van der Lof MG TD 0:36:29,800
2. - Kuhne MG TD
3. - Molenaar MG TD
4. - Roeloffzen MG TD
5. - Jan Flinterman (NL) Fiat
6. - ten Brijggencate MG
7. - Brands MG
Other starters:
- Maurice Gatsonides (NL) Gatso Fiat

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 16

National Zandvoort [S2.0]

Dutch National race, Zandvoort Date: 11.6.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 109,790 km/h

Fastest lap:Herman RoosdorpNo. Ferrari 166 MM2:13,2113,320 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Herman Roosdorp (B) Ferrari 166 MM 0:34:22,200
2. - Beemsterboer BMW
3. - van Ramshorst Bugatti
4. - Göttgens Citroën
Did not finish:
- Co van der Tuyn (NL) Cotura - BMW Accident

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 17

National Zandvoort [Unlimited]

Dutch National race, Zandvoort Date: 11.6.1950


Fastest lap:TielensNo. Delahaye2:9,9116,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Tielens Delahaye 0:33:41,800
2. - van Dieten Jaguar XK120
3. - Klaas Barendregt (NL) Gatso
4. - Sijhoff Healey
5. - van Dijk Ford
6. - Reichman Talbot
7. - Bernaards Ford
8. - van Rumpt Delahaye

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 18

Premio di Apertura

Terzo Premio di Apertura, Roma, Circuito Terme Di Caracalla Date: 11.6.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 68,800 km Winner's average speed: 87,995 km/h

2 heats and final

Fastest lap:Bernardo TaraschiNo. 18Giaur2:18,389,350 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 18 Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 20 0:46:52,400 2.
2. - Branca Testa d'oro 20 0:46:57,300 3.
3. - Giuseppe Musso (I) Fiat Siata 20 0:47:11,400 4.
4. - Scala Nardi Danese 20 0:47:45,000 5.
5. - Venezian Fiat 20 0:48:02,000 6.
6. - Valenzano Nardi Danese 20 0:48:24,000 1.
7. - Raffaelli Fiat Giannini 20 0:48:41,000 8.
8. - Luigi Musso (I) Fiat Giannini 20 0:48:43,200 7.
9. - Matteucci Fiat Giannini 20 0:49:11,200 11.
10. - Maria-Teresa de Filippis (I) Urania 19 14.
11. - De Cecco Urania 19 16.
12. - Bocchini Fiat 17 17.
Other starters:
- Beccucci Fiat 9.
- Ricci BMW 12.
- Tinazzo Fiat 13.
- Ciarelli BMW 15.
- Puma Testa d'oro 10.
Did not start:
- de Peppo Fiat
- Depuzzo Fiat Camen

Qualifying Heat : A

Winner's average speed: 84,068 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Valenzano Nardi Danese 0:24:14,400
2. - Giuseppe Musso (I) Fiat Siata 0:24:20,200
3. - Venezian Fiat 0:24:34,100
4. - Luigi Musso (I) Fiat Giannini 0:24:38,100
5. - Puma Testa d'oro 0:25:02,200
6. - Matteucci Fiat Giannini 0:25:05,000
7. - Depuzzo Fiat Camen 0:25:28,100
8. - De Cecco Urania 0:25:48,500
9. - Bocchini Fiat
10. - de Peppo Fiat

Qualifying Heat : B

Winner's average speed: 84,068 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 18 Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 0:24:17,100
2. - Branca Testa d'oro 0:24:20,200
3. - Scala Nardi Danese 0:24:24,200
4. - Raffaelli Fiat Giannini 0:24:52,100
5. - Beccucci Fiat 0:24:54,200
6. - Ricci BMW 0:25:38,100
7. - Tinazzo Fiat 0:25:38,200
8. - Maria-Teresa de Filippis (I) Urania 0:25:39,100
9. - Ciarelli BMW 0:25:47,400

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 19

3 h Roma

Tre Ore Notturne Di Roma, Circuito Terme Di Caracalla Date: 11.6.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 264,880 km Winner's average speed: 88,290 km/h

Fastest lap:Giannino MarzottoNo. 50Ferrari 195S2:11,194,390 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 50 Giannino Marzotto (I) Ferrari 195S 0026M Gianni Marzotto 3:00:00,000 1. S+1.1 1.
2. - Antonio Stagnoli (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0018M? -2 2. S+1.1 2.
3. - Franco Cortese (I) Cisitalia Abarth Coupé 3:00:00,000 1. S1.1
4. - Maderna Fiat -2 2. 1.1
5. - Carotti Fiat 3. 1.1
6. - Umberto Cagli
Sergio Banti
Cisitalia 202 SMM 4. S1.1
7. - Presciutti Cisitalia 3. S+1.1
8. - Bernabei
Bornigia
Fiat 5. 1.1
9. - G. Mancini Fiat 6. 1.1
10. - Piselli Fiat 7. 1.1
11. - Granito di Belmonte Cisitalia 202 SMM 8. S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 20

GP Roma

XI Gran Premio Roma, Circuito Terme Di Caracalla Date: 11.6.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 240,800 km Winner's average speed: 100,319 km/h

Fastest lap:MossNo. HWM1:59104,073 km/h(lap 18)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Ascari Ferrari 70 2:24:01,300
2. - Villoresi Ferrari 70 2:25:48,300
3. - Vallone Ferrari 68
4. - Sighinolfi Stanguellini 65
5. - Fagioli Osca 65
6. - Giorgetti Stanguellini 63
Other starters:
- Moss HWM

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 21

Studebaker Proving Ground

Studebaker Proving Ground, South Bend Ind. Date: 17.6.1950


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 22

Circuito del Castello

Circuito Del Castello di Teramo Date: 18.6.1950


Circuit lenght: 3,210 km Race distance: 80,300 km Winner's average speed: 79,480 km/h

2 heats of 15 laps x 3,21kms = 48.18kms, final 25 laps = 80.3 kms

Fastest lap:Bernardo TaraschiNo. Giaur2:22,481,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Sesto Leonardi (I) Fiat Patriarca 25 1:00:37,200
2. - Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 25 1:00:40,000
3. - Umberto Bini (I) Stanguellini 24
4. - Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso
Did not finish:
- Bruno Venezian (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04073 Bruno Venezian DNF 3.

Qualifying Heat

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
2. - Bruno Venezian (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04073 Bruno Venezian
3. - Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 23

Circuito do Porto

I. Circuito Internacional do Porto, Oporto Date: 18.6.1950


Circuit lenght: 7,775 km Race distance: 310,603 km Winner's average speed: 116,432 km/h

Fastest lap:Felice BonettoNo. Alfa Romeo 412?122,280 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Felice Bonetto (I) Alfa Romeo 412 412151 Prova MI328 40 1. I
2. - Piero Carini (I) Osca 40 1. III
3. 3 Tommy Wisdom (GB) Jaguar XK120 660057 JWK988 40 2. I 2.
4. - Yvonne Simon (F) Ferrari 38 1. II
5. - Manuel Nunes dos Santos BMW 37 2. II
6. - Emilio Romano (I) Cisitalia 204 36 1. IV
7. - Fernando Palhinhas (P) F.A.P. 35 2. III
8. - A. Camilo Fernandes Riley 34 3. III
Did not finish:
- Giovanni Bracco (I) Ferrari DNF II
- Palvarini Fiat DNF IV
- Maurício Toucheport Simca DNF IV
- Achiles J. Alves de Brito Jaguar XK120 DNF I
- José A. Soares Cabral Allard DNF I
- Casimiro de Oliveira (P) Allard DNF I

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 24

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 25.6.1950

Started:60
Classified:29

Circuit lenght: 13,492 km Race distance: 3465,120 km Winner's average speed: 144,380 km/h

Fastest lap:Louis RosierNo. 5Talbot Lago T26GS4:53,5165,490 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Louis Rosier (F)
Jean-Louis Rosier (F)
Talbot Lago T26GS 110055 641H63 Louis Rosier 256 1. S5.0
2. 7 Pierre Meyrat (F)
Guy Mairesse (F)
Talbot Lago MD 90131 Pierre Meyrat 255 2. S5.0
3. 4 Sydney Allard (GB)
Tom Cole (USA)
Allard J2 Cadillac 888??? LGX675 S. H. Allard 251 1. S8.0
4. 14 Tony Rolt (GB)
Duncan Hamilton (GB)
Nash Healey E Healey Motors Ltd. 250 3. S5.0
5. 19 George Abecassis (GB)
Lance Macklin (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/8 VMF64 Aston Martin Ltd. 249 1. S3.0
6. 21 Charles Brackenbury (GB)
Reg Parnell (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/7 VMF63 Aston Martin Ltd. 244 2. S3.0
7. 18 Henri Louveau (F)
Jean Estager (F)
Delage D6-3L 880004 9780RP2 Henri Louveau 241 3. S3.0
8. 11 Eddie Hall (GB)
Tom Clarke (GB)
Bentley Corniche B35AE AXN373 E. R. Hall 236 4. S5.0
9. 30 T.A.S O. Mathieson (GB)
Dickie Stoop (GB)
Frazer Nash Mille Miglia 421/100/115 VHX837 H. S. Aldington 235 1. S2.0
10. 3 Sam Collier (USA)
Miles Collier (USA)
Cadillac 50-61 Coupe de Ville B. S. Cunningham 233 2. S8.0
11. 2 Briggs Cunningham (USA)
Phil Walters (USA)
Cadillac Spider "Le Monstre" B. S. Cunningham 232 3. S8.0
12. 15 Peter C. T. Clark (GB)
Nick Haines (GB)
Jaguar XK120 660041 P. T. C. Clark 230 5. S5.0
13. 6 André Chambas (F)
André Morel (F)
Talbot Lago Grand Sport 110105 497HK9 André Chambas 228 6. S5.0
14. 12 H. S. F. Hay (GB)
Hugh Hunter (GB)
Bentley 4 1/4 Paulin B27LE FXW6 H. S. F. Hay 225 7. S5.0
15. 16 Peter Whitehead (GB)
John Marshall (GB)
Jaguar XK120 660042 JWK977 P. C. D. Walker 225 8. S5.0
16. 36 Tommy Wisdom (GB)
Tommy Wise (GB)
Jowett Jupiter E0/SA/4R GKW111 Jowett Cars 220 1. S1.5
17. 22 Robert Lawrie (GB)
Geoffrey Beetson (GB)
Riley RMC AEN10 Robert Lawrie 4. S3.0
18. 39 George Phillips (GB)
Eric Winterbottom (GB)
MG TC MG7185 G. E. Phillips 208 2. S1.5
19. 23 Nigel Mann (GB)
Mortimer Morris-Goodall (GB)
Healey Silverstone JGO892 N. H. Mann 203 5. S3.0
20. 31 Norman Culpan (GB)
Peter Wilson (GB)
Frazer Nash High Speed 421/100/008 TMX545 N. R. Culpan 201 2. S2.0
21. 51 Maurice Gatsonides (NL)
Henk Hoogeveen (NL)
Aero Minor 750 G133 Rudý Letov Letňany 184 1. S750
22. 52 Jean de Montrémy (F)
Jean Hémard (F)
Monopole Panhard X84 Tank 3271YD3 Monopole 2. S750
23. 58 René Bonnet (F)
Elie Bayol (F)
D.B. Tank Panhard 5450F75 Automobiles D.B. 175 3. S750
24. 46 Jean Sandt (F)
Hervé Coatalen (F)
Renault 4CV 544E6 Jean L. V. Sandt 171 1. S1.1
25. 48 Jacques Lecat (F)
Louis Pons (F)
Renault 4CV 61RS3 Jacques Lecat 2. S1.1
26. 55 Auguste Lachaize (F)
Albert Debille (F)
Panhard Dyna X84 Sport 717L78 Auguste Lachaize 168 4. S750
27. 45 Just-Emile Vernet (F)
Roger Eckerlein (F)
Renault 4CV 7958RS2 Juste-Emile Vernet 158 3. S1.1
28. 56 Raymond Gaillard (F)
Pierre Chancel (F)
Callista RAN 4579F75 Raymond Gaillard 153 5. S750
29. 57 Louis Eggen (B)
Escale
Panhard Dyna X84 Louis Eggen 151 6. S750
Did not finish:
17 Leslie Johnson (GB)
Bert Hadley (GB)
Jaguar XK120 660040 JWK651 Leslie Johnson 220 Clutch S5.0
8 Charles Pozzi (F)
Pierre Flahault (F)
Delahaye 175S 47192 Ecurie Lutetia 165 Disqualified S5.0
28 Lord Selsdon (GB)
Jean Lucas (F)
Ferrari 166 MM 0054M Lord Selsdon 164 Accident S2.0
43 Georges Blondel (F)
Raoul Martin (F)
Simca Gordini T15S 0018GCS Automobiles Gordini 157 Engine S1.1
41 Mme Germaine Rouault (F)
Régine Gordine (F)
Simca Gordini TMM 0001GCS Mmes Rouvault-Gordine 143 Accident S1.1
49 Jacques Poch (F)
Edmond Mouche (F)
Aero Minor ex-LM '49 Jacques Poch 139 roulement S750
40 Norbert Mahé (F)
Sacha Gordine (F)
Simca Huit Norbert Jean Mahé 126 Engine S1.1
24 Luigi Chinetti (USA)
"Heldé" (F)
DNS - Juan Manuel Fangio (RA)
Ferrari 195S Barchetta 0038M Luigi Chinetti 121 Transmission S3.0
10 Jean Delettrez (F)
Jacques Delettrez (F)
Delettrez Diesel 6410RQ7 Ets. Delettrez 120 Engine S5.0
44 Václav Bobek (CS)
Jaroslav Netušil (CS)
Škoda 1101 Sport C-MB035 A.Z.N.P. 120 Engine S1.1
54 Guy Lapchin (F)
Charles Plantivaux (F)
Panhard Dyna X84 Sport 2492ME2 Guy Lapchin 115 Ignition S750
33 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA)
Froilan Gonzalez (RA)
Simca Gordini T15S compres. 0020S Automobiles Gordini 95 Ignition S3.0
47 Fernard Leroy (F)
M. Joseph (F)
Renault 4CV 7999QJ5 Ets. Savin & Leroy 92 Accident S1.1
53 Jacques Savoye (F)
Eugéne Dussous (F)
Monopole Panhard X84 Tank 3270YD3 Jacques Savoye 89 unknown S750
50 Pierre Ferry (F)
Georges Claude (F)
Ferry Renault 48RS5 Sté. Pierre Ferry 86 Engine S750
25 Raymond Sommer (F)
Dorino Serafini (I)
Ferrari 195S Berlinetta Touring 0060M Luigi Chinetti 82 Electrical S3.0
42 José Scaron (F)
Pascal
Simca Gordini T15S 0017GCS Automobiles Gordini 77 Engine S1.1
37 Brault
Louis Paimpol (F)
Fiat 1500 4091.... Jacques Brault 75 Gearbox S1.5
35 Roger Loyer (F)
Jean Behra (F)
Simca Gordini T15S 0016GCS Automobiles Gordini 50 Valves S1.5
26 Porfirio Rubirosa (DR)
Pierre Leygonie (F)
Ferrari 166 MM 0050M Luigi Chinetti 44 Clutch S2.0
64 René Simone (F)
Michel Arnaud (F)
D.B. - Citroën DB5 Automobiles D.B. 44 Engine S2.0
1 François Lacour (F)
Pierre Veyron (F)
M.A.P. Diesel 40F75 M.A.P. 39 Out of water S5.0
32 Maurice Trintignant (F)
Robert Manzon (F)
Simca Gordini T15S compres. 0021S Automobiles Gordini 34 Radiator => water leak S3.0
63 Marcel Gendron (F)
Jean Vinatier (F)
Renault 4CV Marcel Gendron 32 Ignition S1.1
27 Yvonne Simon (F)
Michel Casse
Ferrari 166 MM Coupé 0042M BO16837 Luigi Chinetti 25 Out of fuel S2.0
60 Emmanuel Baboin (F)
Pierre Gay (F)
Simca Six 3211FA6 Ecurie Verte 20 Out of fuel S750
34 André Simon (F)
Aldo Gordini (F)
Simca Gordini T15S 0019GCS Automobiles Gordini 14 Gearbox S1.5
20 Eric Thompson (GB)
John Gordon (USA)
DNS - Jack Fairman (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/49/3 UMC66 Aston Martin Ltd. 8 Engine S3.0
59 Claude Guyot (F)
André Chaussat (F)
D.B. Tank Panhard Automobiles D.B. 6 Accident S750
9 Gaston Serraud (F)
André Guelfi (F)
DNS - Auguste Veuillet (F)
Delahaye 175S Ecurie Lutetia 0 Battery S5.0
66 André Guillard (F)
Roger Caron (F)
Simca Huit 6056RS5 André Guillard Engine S1.1
In entry list only:
- xxx Monopole Monopole
- xxx Peugeot P. Bourgat
- xxx Simca 1100 Mme Viviane Elder
- xxx Renault 4CV J. Tacel
- xxx Simca Six 750 M. Huguet
- xxx Ferry 746 Société Pierre Ferry
- xxx Renault 4CV C. Hardy
- xxx Tatraplan Tatra
- Yves Giraud-Cabantous (F)
Eugéne Martin (F)
Talbot T26GS Automobiles Talbot Did not enter S5.0
- xxx Talbot Automobiles Talbot
- xxx Ferrari 166 R. A. Bouchard
- xxx H.W.M. H. W. Motors
- xxx H.W.M. H. W. Motors
- xxx Simca Galvez
- xxx Simca Eymart
- xxx Delage Auguste Veuillet
- André Morel (F)
Albert Divo (F)
Talbot T26GS Automobiles Talbot Did not enter S5.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 25

Giro dell'Umbria

Giro Dell Umbria Date: 29.6.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 390,000 km Winner's average speed: 113,770 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Mario Giorgetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 2 3:22:11,200 1. S1.1
2. - Supremo Montanari (I) Ermini 1100 2 3:22:12,200 S1.1
3. - Sonio Coletti Maserati 2.0 2 3:22:36,400
- Giuseppe Santi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01104 Roma134457 5. S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 26

Circuito di Collemaggio

I. Circuito di Collemaggio Date: 2.7.1950


Circuit lenght: 3,600 km Race distance: 180,000 km Winner's average speed: 81,092 km/h

Fastest lap:Bernardo TaraschiNo. Giaur2:2887,568 km/h(lap 33)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Sesto Leonardi (I) Fiat Patriarca 50 2:11:52,800
2. - Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 50 2:12:52,000
3. - Scala N.D. 49 5:14:14,000
4. - Raffaelli Fiat Giannini 48 5:14:08,000
5. - Bordoni Dagrada 47 2:11:55,000
6. - Caggiano Giaur 47 2:12:14,300
7. - Tinazzo Fiat Giannini 47 2:12:56,000
8. - Falli Fiat Siata 47 2:13:10,000
9. - de Filippis Giaur 47 2:13:53,000
10. - Coccia Fiat Giannini 44 2:02:22,000
11. - Colocci Fiat Patriarca 2:12:45,000

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 27

National Bern

Swiss National race, Berne Date: 4.6.1950


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Daetwyler Alfa Romeo 4.5 V12 0:49:42,200
2. - Studer Alfa Romeo 2.9 0:52:47,700
3. - Scherrer Jaguar XK120
4. - Klaus Jaguar XK120
- Hammernick Veritas 1. S1.5

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 28

Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti

IV Coppa Internazionale delle Dolomiti, Cortina D' Ampezzo Date: 16.7.1950

Practiced:113(S+1.1 - 10, S1.1 - 23, S750 - 22, GT - 10, T+1.1 - 9, T1.1 - 7, T750 - 32)
Started:110(S+1.1 - 9, S1.1 - 23, S750 - 22, GT - 9, T+1.1 - 8, T1.1 - 7, T750 - 32)
Classified:71(S+1.1 - 6, S1.1 - 11, S750 - 10, GT - 8, T+1.1 - 5, T1.1 - 6, T750 - 25)

Circuit lenght: 303,800 km Race distance: 303,800 km Winner's average speed: 84,972 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 146 Giannino Marzotto (I) Ferrari 195S 0026M 1 3:34:31,000 1. S+1.1
2. 137 Giovanni Bracco (I) Maserati A6GCS 2016 1 3:34:45,000 2. S+1.1
3. 142 Franco Cornacchia (I) Ferrari 195S 1 3:41:39,000 3. S+1.1
4. 123 Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Stanguellini S1100 1 3:46:08,000 1. S1.1
5. 119 Luigi Fagioli (I)
Alberico Cacciari (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1104 Alberico Cacciari 1 3:52:47,000 2. S1.1
6. 127 Piero Scotti (I) Fiat Ermini 1100 1 3:53:54,000 3. S1.1
7. 129 Alberto Comirato (I)
Lia Comirato Dumas (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1111 Osca 1 3:54:53,000 4. S1.1
8. 148 Franco Rol (I) Maserati A6GCS 1 3:55:42,000 4. S+1.1
9. 136 Mario Giorgetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 1 3:55:46,000 5. S1.1
10. 118 Sergio Mantovani (I) Fiat Mantovani 1100 1 4:00:22,000 6. S1.1
11. 147 Giuseppe Bertone (I) Ferrari 166S 1 4:05:26,000 5. S+1.1
12. 144 Silvano Poli Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 1 4:07:26,000 6. S+1.1
13. 67 Armando Pasqualin Pasqualin Giannini 750 1 4:07:31,000 1. S750
14. 90 "Ippocampo" (I) Lancia Aprilia 1 4:07:43,000 1. T+1.1
15. 49 Luigi Zannini (I) Pasqualin Giannini 750 1 4:08:05,000 2. S750
16. 97 Salvatore Ammendola (I) Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 1 4:09:40,000 1. GT
17. 79 Paolo Marzotto (I) Lancia Aprilia 1 4:11:21,000 2. T+1.1
18. 62 Umberto Bini (I) Faccioli Giannini 750 1 4:14:54,000 3. S750
19. 130 Giuseppe Grigolo (I) Stanguellini S1100 287689 BO45528 Giuseppe Grigolo 1 4:15:25,000 7. S1.1
20. 99 Giuseppe Ostani Cisitalia 204 1 4:16:06,000 2. GT
21. 64 Marino Guarnieri (I) Fiat Turolla 750 1 4:17:07,000 4. S750
22. 98 Luigi Piotti (I) Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 1 4:17:58,000 3. GT
23. 92 G. Zugni Tauro Fiat 1100S 1 4:18:01,000 4. GT
24. 115 Antonio Bortolami Abarth 1100 1 4:18:04,000 8. S1.1
25. 128 Antonio Paladini Abarth 1100 1 4:18:53,000 9. S1.1
26. 93 Ubaldo Piller Citroën 2000 1 4:20:01,000 5. GT
27. 75 Massimo Ferrazzi (I) Fiat Siata 750 1 4:22:01,000 5. S750
28. 120 Achille Fona Fiat 1100 1 4:22:21,000 10. S1.1
29. 102 Antonio Pozzato (I) Lancia Aprilia 1 4:22:32,000 6. GT
30. 87 Guido Cestelli-Guidi (I) Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 1 4:22:47,000 3. T+1.1
31. 80 Luigi Marcolini Lancia Aprilia 1 4:24:19,000 4. T+1.1
32. 43 Donato Cetera Fiat 1100 1 4:26:09,000 1. T1.1
33. 69 Ottavio Marazzi Fiat Siata 750 1 4:26:36,000 6. S750
34. 82 Paolo Fontana Lancia Aprilia 1 4:26:57,000 5. T+1.1
35. 50 Edmondo Bucci Fiat Turolla 750 1 4:30:52,000 7. S750
36. 113 Angelo Bettinazzi (I) Stanguellini S1100 1 4:30:52,000 11. S1.1
37. 44 Stefano Alquati (I) Fiat 1100B 1 4:32:19,000 2. T1.1
38. 103 Marc Gignoux (F) Citroën 2000 1 4:32:57,000 7. GT
39. 51 Luigi Caffi Fiat Giannini 750 1 4:34:41,000 8. S750
40. 57 Gino D'Angeli Pasqualin Giannini 750 1 4:35:10,000 9. S750
41. 46 Guido Mancini (I) Fiat 1100 1 4:41:09,000 3. T1.1
42. 47 Guido Maiani Lancia Ardea 1 4:44:02,000 4. T1.1
43. 45 Giovanni Andretta Fiat 1100 1 4:44:54,000 5. T1.1
44. 55 Francesco Giardini (I) Fiat Turolla 750 1 4:46:05,000 10. S750
45. 5 Luigi Zanetti (I) Fiat 500C 1 4:48:09,000 1. T750
46. 14 Sergio Monti (I) Fiat 500C 1 4:52:21,000 2. T750
47. 37 Alberto Filippi Fiat 500B 1 4:57:00,000 3. T750
48. 23 Alessandro Zafferri (I) Fiat 500C 1 4:57:06,000 4. T750
49. 25 Enrico Citterio Fiat 500B 1 4:57:09,000 5. T750
50. 2 Leo Mattiello Fiat 500C 1 4:58:41,000 6. T750
51. 3 Brandolino Brandolini d'Adda Fiat 500C 1 5:00:12,000 7. T750
52. 6 Mario Della Favera (I) Fiat 500C 1 5:01:05,000 8. T750
53. 22 Scipione Paon (I) Fiat 500C 1 5:01:25,000 9. T750
54. 4 Francesco Gera Fiat 500C 1 5:01:51,000 10. T750
55. 30 Luigi Salice (I) Fiat 500B 1 5:02:03,000 11. T750
56. 1 Carlo Dino Oriani Fiat 500C 1 5:02:44,000 12. T750
57. 101 Giovanni Battista Arrigoni Fiat Marino 1 5:03:30,000 8. GT
58. 39 Geo Nosari (I) Fiat 500C 1 5:04:15,000 13. T750
59. 24 Mario Fontanella (I) Fiat 500C 1 5:04:33,000 14. T750
60. 12 Giovanni Zuliani (I) Fiat 500C 1 5:04:47,000 15. T750
61. 7 Bruno Mazzi Fiat 500C 1 5:05:25,000 16. T750
62. 19 Guido Gidoni Fiat 500B 1 5:06:13,000 17. T750
63. 34 Cesco Van den Borre Fiat 500C 1 5:08:58,000 18. T750
64. 8 Leo Moser Fiat 500C 1 5:09:24,000 19. T750
65. 40 Mario Ravasini Fiat 1100B 1 5:10:26,000 6. T1.1
66. 36 Ruggero Minio Fiat 500C 1 5:11:18,000 20. T750
67. 33 Carlo Pittoni (I) Fiat 500C 1 5:22:10,000 21. T750
68. 28 Vincenzo Rosso Fiat 500C 1 5:28:32,000 22. T750
69. 21 Emilio Porrino Fiat 500C 1 5:30:30,000 23. T750
70. 35 Renzo Mariani Fiat 500B 1 5:33:37,000 24. T750
71. 27 Ivan Boscolo Fiat 500C 1 5:34:54,000 25. T750
Not classified:
29 Alberto Alesi Fiat 500B 1 FTM T750
48 Carlo Francesconi Fiat CFM 750 1 FTM S750
53 Gino Zordan Fiat Giannini 750 1 FTM S750
61 Alfredo Tinazzo (I) Pasqualin Giannini 750 1 FTM S750
65 Dino Zuccato Fiat Giannini 750 1 FTM S750
86 Enrico Talamini Lancia Aprilia 1 FTM S+1.1
112 Luigi Schera Fiat 1100 1 FTM S1.1
122 Silvio Serafini Fiat 508 MM 1 FTM S1.1
96 Cesare Maderna (I) Stanguellini GT1100 0 FTM GT
Did not finish:
9 Lionello Gelati Fiat 500C 0 DNF T750
10 Enzo Castelli (I) Fiat 500C 0 DNF T750
16 Rino Gerolimetto Fiat 500C 0 DNF T750
26 Carlo Tretti Fiat 500C 0 DNF T750
31 Valentino Cocchi Fiat 500B 0 DNF T750
32 Piero Salati Fiat 500B 0 DNF T750
42 Gustavo Richter (D) Lancia Ardea 0 DNF T1.1
54 Mario Pasetti Fiat Siata 750 0 DNF S750
56 Alfredo Brescazin Fiat Siata 750 0 DNF S750
58 Pietro Fontebasso Fiat Fontebas 0 DNF S750
59 Nino De Martiis De Martiis BMW 0 DNF S750
60 János Mutti Mutti BMW 0 DNF S750
70 Elvio Della Valle Fiat Siata 750 0 DNF S750
71 Franco Bordoni (I) Dagrada 0 DNF S750
73 Luigi Del Negro Fiat 0 DNF S750
78 Mirabello Boldrin Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
83 Giulio Lapasini Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
84 Romano Biagetti Lancia Aprilia 0 DNF T+1.1
111 Supremo Montanari (I) Stanguellini S1100 0 DNF S1.1
114 Agostino De Bonis Fiat Nardi 1100 0 DNF S1.1
116 Giovanni Bottega Fiat Bottega 1100 0 DNF S1.1
117 Efisio Zanella (I) Fiat Ermini 1100 0 DNF S1.1
121 Aldo Terigi (I) Fiat Ermini 1100 0 DNF S1.1
124 Otto Mathé (A) Porsche 64 0 DNF S1.1
125 Fulvio Simontacchi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01109 MI137068 Franco Simontacchi 0 DNF S1.1
132 Alberto Gidoni (I) Fiat Gidoni 1100 0 DNF S1.1
133 Giulio Cabianca (I) Osca 1100 0 DNF S1.1
135 Diego Capelli (I) Fiat 1100S 0 DNF S1.1
141 Piero Carini (I) Osca 1350 0 DNF S+1.1
145 Giocondo Garna BMW 1500 0 DNF S+1.1
Did not start:
- xxx ? T+1.1
- xxx ? GT
- xxx ? S+1.1
In entry list only:
- xxx ? T750
- xxx ? T750
- xxx ? T750
- xxx ? T750
- xxx ? T1.1
- xxx ? T+1.1
- xxx ? T750
- xxx ? T+1.1
- xxx ? T+1.1
- xxx ? T+1.1
- xxx ? T+1.1
- xxx ? GT
- xxx ? GT
- xxx ? T+1.1
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S1.1
- xxx ? S1.1
- xxx ? S1.1
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? GT
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? S750

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 29

12 h Paris

12 Heures de Paris, Autodrome de Linas-Montlhéry Date: 23.7.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 1342,074 km Winner's average speed: 111,839 km/h

Fastest lap:Jean-Louis Rosier/Henri LouveauNo. 6Talbot T26GS5:26,2137,890 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 16 Luigi Chinetti (USA)
Jean Lucas (F)
Ferrari 166 MM 0054M Luigi Chinetti 1. S2.0
2. 14 Louis Gérard (F)
de St. Didier
Delage D6-3L 880001 9782RP2 1. S3.0
3. 18 Herman Roosdorp (B)
André Pilette (B)
Ferrari 166 MM 0014M Herman Roosdorp 2. S2.0
4. 47 Sacha Gordine (F)
Pierre Veyron (F)
Simca Gordini TMM 0001GCS Sacha Gordine 1. S1.1
5. 62 Michel Aunaud (F)
André Beaulieux (F)
D.B. - Panhard 1. S750
6. 5 Auriac
Rouxel
Delahaye 135 1. S+3.0
7. 19 Phillip Fotheringham-Parker (GB)
Tom Meyer (GB)
HW Alta Tom Meyer 3. S2.0
8. - Lienard
Guerne
Monopole 2. S1.1
9. - Fanfani
Chevris
Simca 3. S1.1
10. - Eckerlein
Clausse
Simca 4. S1.1
11. 41 Henri Riou (F) Simca Dého 104S? 5. S1.1
12. - Grange
Avenel
Cisitalia 6. S1.1
13. - Caron
Guillard
Simca 7. S1.1
14. 31 Jacques Poch (F)
Mouche
Aero Minor Jacques Poch 2. S750
15. - Victor Polledry (F) Aston Martin Ulster LM18 CML721 Victor Polledry 1. S1.5
16. - Chancel
Debille
Panhard Dyna 3. S750
17. 24 Escale
Eggen
Peugeot 4. S2.0
18. - Bonnet
Bayol
D.B. 4. S750
19. - Michel
Malleret
BMW 5. S750
20. - Hardy
Demeure
Hardy spéciale 6. S750
21. - Lecerf
Charlot
Simca 8. S1.1
Did not finish:
34 Maurice Trintignant (F)
Roger Loyer (F)
Simca Gordini T15S 0016GCS 50 Suspension S1.5
- Robert Manzon (F)
André Simon (F)
Simca Gordini T15S? Engine S1.5
2 Pierre Meyrat (F)
Guy Mairesse (F)
Talbot MD 90131 Pierre Meyrat DNF S+3.0 1.
3 Jean Estager (F) Talbot Spéciale 82930 Jean Estager DNF S+3.0
6 Jean-Louis Rosier (F)
Henri Louveau (F)
Talbot T26GS 110055 641H63 Louis Rosier DNF S+3.0
9 Marc Versini (F)
Maurice Varet (F)
Delage D6-3L 880005 9779RP2 Marc Versini DNF S3.0
37 Aldo Gordini (F)
Ernesto Tornquist (RA)
Simca Gordini T18S? 0020S Automobiles Gordini Engine S1.5
Other starters:
- xxx Veritas
- xxx Veritas S2.0
1 Jean Delettrez (F)
Jacques Delettrez (F)
Delettrez Diezel 6410RQ7 Delettrez S+3.0
20 J. Reiffers (LUX)
F. Mullers (LUX)
Veritas S2.0
23 Swaters
de Tornaco
Veritas S2.0
27 Vermeulen
Legat
Veritas S2.0
In entry list only:
- Maurice Gatsonides (NL)
Georges Trouis (F)
Fiat 1500 Spl. GX131
4 Henry Leblanc (F) Delahaye 135 S+3.0
10 xxx Delage D6-3L S3.0
11 Veuillet Delage D6-3L S3.0
17 Jean Lucas (F)
Lord Selsdon (GB)
Ferrari S2.0
21 René Simone (F) D.B. - Citroën S2.0
22 G. Guillaumet (F) Peugeot S2.0
25 Orley
Balsa
BMW S2.0
26 Wagner BMW S2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 30

GP Rouen

Circuit automobile de Rouen Date: 30.7.1950


Circuit lenght: 5,100 km Race distance: 306,000 km Winner's average speed: 114,653 km/h

Fastest lap:Louis RosierNo. 2Talbot T26GS2:36,5117,316 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Louis Rosier (F) Talbot T26GS 110055 641H63 Louis Rosier 60 2:40:08,100 1.
2. 4 Charles Pozzi (F) Delahaye 135S 47192? 59 2:40:11,900 3.
3. 8 Guy Mairesse (F) Talbot MD 90131 Charles Pozzi 59 2:41:43,300 2.
4. - Henri Louveau (F) Delage D6-3L 880004 9780RP2 Henri Louveau 58 2:40:46,900 4. +2.5
5. 14 Louis Gérard (F) Delage D6-3L 880001 9782RP2 58 2:42:12,400 5. +2.5 8.
6. - Edmond Mouche (F)
Jean Blanc (F)
Delahaye 135CS 57 2:40:58,500
7. 32 José Scaron (F) Simca Gordini T15S 1.5 0016GCS 57 2:41:31,100 1. 2.5 4.
8. 10 Jean Estager (F) Talbot Spéciale 82930 Jean Estager 57 2:52:19,900 10.
9. - Auguste Veuillet (F) Delage D6-3L 880003 9778RP2 Auguste Veuillet 56 2:42:29,200 8. +2.5
10. - René Simone (F)
René Bonnet (F)
D.B. - Citroën DB5 55 2:41:21,600 9.
Did not finish:
6 Pierre Meyrat (F) Talbot Spéciale 90201 Charles Pozzi 35 DNF 7.
Other starters:
- Yvonne Simon (F) Ferrari 2000
- Bayol D.B. 750
20 Henri Riou (F) Simca Dého

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 31

National Geneve

GD. Prix dea Nations, Geneve Date: 30.7.1950


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Willie Daetwyler (CH) Alfa Romeo 4.5 V12
2. - Scherrer Jaguar XK120
3. - Walter Veritas
- Hammernick Veritas 1. S1.5

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 32

Giro delle Calabrie

2° Giro delle Calabrie, Catanzaro Date: 6.8.1950

Started:56
Classified:28

Circuit lenght: 723,000 km Race distance: 723,000 km Winner's average speed: 85,530 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dorino Serafini (I)
Ettore Salani (I)
Ferrari 195S 0060M 1 8:27:08,400 1. S+1.1
2. - Franco Cornacchia (I)
Del Carlo
Ferrari 195S 1 8:43:54,200 2. S+1.1
3. - Nicola Musmeci (I)
Scuto
Maserati A6GCS 1 9:03:12,600 3. S+1.1
4. - Pasquale Placido (I)
Aldo Simonini (I)
Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 NA47730? Franco Iorni 1 9:05:48,600 1. S1.1
5. - Mario Giorgetti (I)
Borghi
Stanguellini S1100 1 9:20:27,000 2. S1.1
6. - Cherubini
Cimadoro
Ferrari 2000 1 9:28:06,000 4. S+1.1
7. - Sculati
Tondi
Lancia Aprilia 1500 1 9:42:59,200 1. T+1.1
8. - Mucera
Rizzo
Fiat Mucera 1650 1 9:43:43,400 5. S+1.1
9. - Luigi Musso (I)
Bruni
Giaur 1 9:45:07,000 1. S750
10. - Zuffi
Racca
Lancia Aprilia 1500 1 9:49:10,200 2. T+1.1
- Rufolo
Ranelluci
Alfa Romeo 2500 1 9:50:04,000 1. GT
- Scaletta
Peruzzi
Fiat 500C 1 10:50:56,600 1. T750
- Cetera
Fodale
? 1 10:07:56,000 1. T1.1
- Granito di Belmonte
Marcelli
Cisitalia 1 10:40:00,400 2. GT
- Mangini
Lelli
? 1 10:08:56,400 2. T1.1
- Giuliani
Caligiuri
Fiat 500C 1 10:55:12,200 2. T750
- Bertossi
Storaci
Fiat Berlinetta Zagato 1 10:49:04,000 2. S750
- Schermi
Schermi
? 1 10:29:05,000 3. T1.1
- Pietramala
Cinelli
Fiat 500C 1 11:05:45,000 3. T750
- Francesco Siracusa (I)
Canale
Stanguellini S1100 1 9:57:36,000 3. S1.1
- Rolando
Ribolla
Lancia Aprilia 1500 1 10:47:12,600 3. GT
- Perna
Infieri
Fiat 500C 1 11:08:26,200 4. T750
- Francesco Apruzzi (I) Stanguellini S1500 1. 1.5

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 33

Circuito di Senigallia [S750]

VI. Circuito di Senigallia Date: 20.8.1950

Started:26

Circuit lenght: 9,300 km Race distance: 111,600 km Winner's average speed: 125,754 km/h

Fastest lap:Bernardo TaraschiNo. Giaur4:22127,786 km/h(lap 5)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 12 0:53:14,800 1. S750
2. - Sesto Leonardi (I) Fiat Patriarca 12 0:53:50,400 2. S750
3. - Roberto Scala (I) N.D. 12 0:53:51,000 3. S750
4. - Sandro Fiorio A.L.S. 12 0:54:05,600 4. S750
5. 50 Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 12 0:55:44,800 5. S750
6. - Maria-Teresa de Filippis (I) Giaur 12 0:55:46,200 6. S750
7. - Luigi Musso (I) Fiat Giannini 12 0:55:50,400 7. S750
8. - Luigi Zannini (I) Fiat Giannini 12 0:56:33,600 8. S750
9. - Armando Pasqualini Fiat Dagrada 12 0:57:50,000 9. S750
10. - Fallini Seguono Fiat Siata 11 10. S750
11. - Ricci BMW 11 11. S750
12. - Bordoni Fiat Dagrada 11 12. S750
13. - Chigi Fiat Giannini 11 13. S750
14. - Vici Lancia 9 14. S750
Did not finish:
- Cecucci Fiat Giannini 9 DNF S750
- Bini Fiat 9 DNF S750
- d'Apuzzo Camen 8 DNF S750
- Vitali Dandolo 8 DNF S750
- Arlini Giaur 6 DNF S750
- Tinazzo Fiat Giannini 5 DNF S750
48 Bruno Venezian (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04073 Bruno Venezian 5 DNF S750
- Raffaelli Urania 2 DNF S750
- Dante Lugli (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04072 MI125150 Dante Lugli 2 DNF S750

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 34

Circuito di Senigallia [S1.1]

VI. Circuito di Senigallia Date: 20.8.1950


Circuit lenght: 9,300 km Race distance: 139,500 km Winner's average speed: 135,014 km/h

Fastest lap:Luigi FagioliNo. 70Osca MT4 11004:0,6139,152 km/h(lap 2)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 68 Felice Bonetto (I) Osca MT4 1100 1109 15 1:01:52,400 1. S1.1
2. - Aldo Benedetti Fiat 15 1:05:56,200 2. S1.1
3. - Aldo Terigi (I) Fiat 14 1:02:52,800 3. S1.1
4. - Mario Pareschi S.N. 14 4. S1.1
5. - Otello Biagiotti (I) Fiat 14 5. S1.1
6. - Giovanni Buoncristiani (I) Fiat Ermini 14 6. S1.1
7. - Alberico Cacciari (I) Osca MT4 1100 1104 12 7. S1.1
Did not finish:
- Grilli Cisitalia 12 DNF S1.1
70 Luigi Fagioli (I) Osca MT4 1100 1107 6 DNF S1.1
- Puma Fiat Ermini 3 DNF S1.1
74 Mario Giorgetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 3 DNF S1.1
72 Enrico Adanti (I) Stanguellini S1100 2 DNF S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 35

Circuito di Senigallia [S2.0]

VI. Circuito di Senigallia Date: 20.8.1950

Started:12

Circuit lenght: 9,300 km Race distance: 139,500 km Winner's average speed: 140,885 km/h

Fastest lap:Antonio StagnoliNo. Ferrari 166 MM3:53,6143,322 km/h(lap 7)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Antonio Stagnoli (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0018M Antonio Stagnoli 15 0:59:24,600 S2.0
2. - Vittorugo Mallucci (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0028M? 15 1:00:51,000 S2.0
3. - Oloap Ferrari 2000 15 1:02:05,200 S2.0
4. - Piero Carini (I) Osca 1350 15 1:03:40,000 S2.0
5. - Giuseppe Ruggero (I) Maserati 2000 14 1:00:21,000 S2.0
6. - Rondina Lancia 13 1:03:41,200 S2.0
Did not finish:
- Bordoni Frazer Nash 12 DNF S2.0
- Inico Bernabei (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0036M? 1 DNF S2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 36

Vila Real

Vila Real Date: 20.8.1950


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Piero Carini (I) Osca
9. - Sameiro Ferrari 166 MM/212 0040M

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 37

GP di Pergusa

Gran Premio di Pergusa, Circuito Della Cravatta, Enna Date: 20.8.1950

Started:19

Circuit lenght: 13,200 km Race distance: 264,000 km Winner's average speed: 81,360 km/h

Fastest lap:Sergio SighinolfiNo. Stanguellini S11009:1385,940 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Gino Valenzano (I) Abarth 1100 20 3:14:45,000
2. - Mario Cammarata (I) Cisitalia 20 3:18:33,400
3. - Pasquale Placido (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 NA47730? Franco Iorni 20 3:20:17,000
5. - Giovanni Patané (I) Stanguellini S1100
6. - Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01101 Aurelio Lorenzetti
Did not finish:
- Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Stanguellini S1100 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 38

Avellino

Avellino Date: 27.8.1950

Started:11

Circuit lenght: 9,600 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 81,310 km/h

Fastest lap:Mario SanninoNo. Lancia Aurelia6:50,4 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Luigi Bellucci (I) Lancia Aurelia 15 2:21:41,400
2. - Mario Sannino (I) Lancia Aurelia 15 2:21:43,000
3. - Gioacchino Granito di Belmonte Cisitalia 14

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 39

Modena [S750]

GP Dell' Aerautodromo, Modena Date: 8.10.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 76,000 km Winner's average speed: 102,097 km/h

2 heats and final

Fastest lap:Bernardo TaraschiNo. Giaur2:11,2104,268 km/h(lap 14)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Franco Bordoni (I) Fiat Dagrada 20 0:44:39,800 1.
2. - Taraschi Giaur 20 0:44:41,000
3. - Casella Fiat Patriarca 20 0:45:13,800
4. - Valenzano Nardi Danese 20 0:45:27,000
5. - Tinazzo Fiat Giannini 20 0:46:20,000
6. - Bruno Venezian (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04073 Bruno Venezian 20 0:46:20,400
7. - Ercolani Giaur 20 0:46:21,800
8. - Zannini Fiat Giannini 20 0:46:22,200
9. - Pasqualin Fiat Giannini 20 0:47:05,400
10. - Stanga Fiat Giannini 19 0:45:03,000
11. - D'Angelo ?
12. - Maria-Teresa de Filippis (I) ?
13. - Pulidori ?
14. - Caffi ?
Did not finish:
16 Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Stanguellini S750 bialbero DNF
Other starters:
- Musso Fiat Giannini
- Bini ?
- Scala ?
- Zuccato ?
- Ricci ?
Did not start:
72 Dante Lugli (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04072 MI125150 Dante Lugli

Qualifying Heat

Winner's average speed: 100,190 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
Did not finish:
72 Dante Lugli (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04072 MI125150 Dante Lugli DNF

Qualifying Heat : A

Winner's average speed: 100,190 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 16 Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Stanguellini S750 bialbero 10 0:22:43,400
2. - Taraschi Giaur 0:22:41,000
3. - Musso Fiat Giannini 0:23:21,400
4. - Bini ?
5. - Bruno Venezian (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04073 Bruno Venezian
6. - Zannini Fiat Giannini
7. - Scala ?
8. - D'Angelo ?
9. - Ercolani Giaur
10. - Caffi ?

Qualifying Heat : B

Winner's average speed: 100,190 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Valenzano Nardi Danese 10 0:22:45,800
2. - Franco Bordoni (I) Fiat Dagrada 10 0:22:48,200
3. - Casella Fiat Patriarca 10 0:22:51,600
4. - Tinazzo Fiat Giannini 10 0:23:34,800
5. - Pasqualin Fiat Giannini 10 0:23:38,800
6. - Stanga Fiat Giannini
7. - Maria-Teresa de Filippis (I) ?
8. - Zuccato ?
9. - Ricci ?
10. - Pulidori ?

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 40

Modena [S1.1]

GP Dell' Aerautodromo, Modena Date: 8.10.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 152,000 km Winner's average speed: 104,791 km/h

Fastest lap:Sergio SighinolfiNo. 92Stanguellini S11002:6108,571 km/h(lap 4)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 92 Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Stanguellini S1100 40 1:27:01,800 1. S1.1
2. - Nissotti Osca 40 1:27:06,600 2. S1.1
3. - Cabianca Osca 40 1:28:30,200 3. S1.1
4. 13 Angelo Bettinazzi (I) Stanguellini S1100 40 1:28:31,800 4. S1.1
5. - Franco Cortese (I) Stanguellini S1100 40 1:28:55,800 5. S1.1
6. - Cacciari
Bonetto
Osca 39 1:27:32,600 6. S1.1
7. - Terigi Fiat Ermini 39 1:27:26,200 7. S1.1
8. - Petrini P.M. 38 1:27:44,400 8. S1.1
9. - Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01101 Aurelio Lorenzetti 38 1:28:38,200 9. S1.1
10. - Fagioli Osca 37 1:27:34,800 10. S1.1
11. - Severi Fiat Sighinolfi 36 1:27:33,600 11. S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 41

Coupe du Salon

Coupes du Salon de l'Auto, Montlhéry Date: 8.10.1950


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 125,700 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Guy Mairesse (F) Talbot MD 90131 Guy Mairesse 30 1.
2. 14 Louis Gérard (F) Delage D6-3L 51821 [880001] 9782RP2 Louis Gérard 1. S3.0
3. - Henry Leblanc (F) Delahaye 135CS 3.
4. 4 "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Talbot T150SS 5433RP4 4.
5. - Jean Blanc (F) Delage D6-3L 2. S3.0 2.
6. 31 Sacha Gordine (F) Simca Gordini TMM 0001GCS Sacha Gordine 1. S1.1
- Elie Bayol (F) D.B. 1. S750
- Guillaumet Peugeot 1. S2.0
Other starters:
- Eugéne Dussous (F) Monopole Panhard
- Beaubeau Frazer Nash
Did not start:
1 Louis Rosier (F) Talbot T26GS 110057 Louis Rosier

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 2.10.2005