World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.


1946 1947 1948 1949 1950 1951 1952 1953 1954 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959 1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 Non Championship Races (info)

Non Championship Races 1952


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1 9.3.1952 Giro di Sicilia I      
2 9.3.1952 Varpenloppet [S1.5] S      
3 9.3.1952 Varpenloppet [S+1.5] S      
4 19.3.1952 Coppa d'Oro di Sicilia I      
6 30.3.1952 Coupes USA [Production] F      
7 30.3.1952 Coupes USA F      
8 6.4.1952 Nimes F      
9 14.4.1952 Marrakesh        
10 27.4.1952 Coupe de Printemps [Production] F      
11 4.5.1952 Mille Miglia I   502 274
12 4.5.1952 Bordeaux        
13 11.5.1952 Djurgardsloppet SF      
14 17.5.1952 GP Bern [S1.1] CH      
15 18.5.1952 GP Bern CH      
16 18.5.1952 Ferrara     15 11
17 24.5.1952 Edenvale CDN      
18 26.5.1952 12 h Casablanca MOR   24  
19 1.6.1952 Prix de Monte Carlo MC      
20 1.6.1952 Coppa della Toscana I   213 121
21 1.6.1952 Albi F      
22 2.6.1952 GP Monaco MC      
23 8.6.1952 12 h Hyeres F      
24 8.6.1952 Orleans        
25 12.6.1952 Giro dell'Umbria I      
26 15.6.1952 24 h Le Mans F   57 17
27 22.6.1952 Circuito di Caserta I   23 12
28 22.6.1952 Montauban [S750]        
29 22.6.1952 GP Portugal P   22  
30 22.6.1952 Montauban        
31 22.6.1952 Circuito del Castello I   16  
32 29.6.1952 Targa Florio I   47 15
33 29.6.1952 Coppa Ascoli I   12 5
34 29.6.1952 GP Reims F      
35 29.6.1952 Circuit de Bressuire F      
36 6.7.1952 Collemaggio     18 4
37 7.7.1952 Vila Real P      
38 13.7.1952 Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti I   83 44
39 13.7.1952 Les Sables d'Olonne        
40 27.7.1952 Caen        
41 3.8.1952 Giro delle Calabrie I   93 34
42 10.8.1952 Circuito di Senigallia [S750] I      
43 10.8.1952 Circuito di Senigallia [S1.1] I   15  
44 10.8.1952 Circuito di Senigallia [S2.0] I      
45 10.8.1952 Circuito di Senigallia [S+2.0] I      
46 16.8.1952 12 h Pescara I   42 21
47 17.8.1952 Trullo d'Oro I      
48 24.8.1952 Circuito di Reggio Calabria I      
49 24.8.1952 10 h Messina I   39 23
50 31.8.1952 GP Pergusa I   20 7
51 31.8.1952 Chieti        
52 31.8.1952 Vila do Conde P      
53 7.9.1952 Coppa Inter-Europa I   31 23
54 13.9.1952 Supercortemaggiore        
55 14.9.1952 Trofeo Sardo I   44 26
56 14.9.1952 GP Roubaix F      
57 16.9.1952 Tour de France F   108 58
58 21.9.1952 Coupe d'Automne [Production] F      
59 21.9.1952 Coupe d'Automne [2.0] F      
60 21.9.1952 Coupe d'Automne [+2.0] F      
61 27.9.1952 Vila do Conde P      
62 28.9.1952 GP Bari [S1.1] I      
63 28.9.1952 GP Bari [S+1.1] I      
64 28.9.1952 Agen F      
65 28.9.1952 GP Bari [S750] I      
66 5.10.1952 Coupe du Salon [Production] F      
67 5.10.1952 Coupe du Salon F      
68 19.10.1952 National Buenos Aires RA      
69 23.11.1952 Carrera Panamericana MEX      
70   Coppa Sant Ambroeus I   27 24
71   Langa Langa        
72   Agadir MOR      

WSRP Home Page

Non Championship Races Round: 1

Giro di Sicilia

12° Giro di Sicilia Date: 9.3.1952


Circuit lenght: 1080,000 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 94,812 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 423 Paolo Marzotto (I)
Marino Marini (I)
Ferrari 166 MM 0034M VI20551 Scuderia Marzotto 11:23:26,800 1. S2.0
2. - Felice Bonetto (I)
Gian Paolo Volpini (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 11:28:28,000 1. GT+1.5
3. - Gino Valenzano (I)
Emilio Giletti (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 11:28:39,600 2. GT+1.5
4. - Salvatore Ammendola (I)
Enzo Pinzero (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 11:28:54,400 3. GT+1.5
5. - Eugenio Castellotti (I)
Annibale Broglia
Ferrari 225S 0166ED Scuderia Guastella 11:32:14,000 1. S+2.0
6. 403 Franco Bordoni (I)
Alberto Della Beffa (I)
Ferrari 166 MM 11:41:46,000 4. GT+1.5
7. 464 Guido Mancini (I)
Carlo Mancini (I)
Ferrari 212 Export 0086E VI20371 Mancini 11:42:27,600 2. S+2.0
8. - Luigi Fagioli (I)
Vincenzo Borghi
Lancia Aurelia B20 11:47:01,400 5. GT+1.5
9. - Franco Cortese (I)
Giulio Sala
Alfa Romeo 1900C 11:50:43,400 6. GT+1.5
10. - Enrico Anselmi (I)
Luciano Gianni (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 11:57:38,600 7. GT+1.5
11. - Giovanni Rossi
Mario de Giuseppe
Alfa Romeo 1900C 12:01:49,600 8. GT+1.5
12. 416 Franco Rol (I)
Gino Munaron (I)
Siata 12:08:23,000 2. S2.0
- Pasquale Tacci (I)
Francesco Turturici (I)
Fiat 1100E 14:11:41,000 1. T1.1
- G. Frangiamone
Giov. Bertone
Fiat 1400 14:09:32,400 1. T1.5
- Luigi Bellucci (I)
Alfredo Colucci (I)
Lancia Aurelia B21 12:49:52,800 1. T+1.5
- Carlo Siciliani (I)
Angelo Netti
Fiat 500C 14:50:59,800 1. T750
- Alessandro Vici
Rinaldo Cardinali
Lancia Ardea 14:43:36,400 1. S750
- Giulio Musitelli (I)
Ferruccio Musitelli (I)
Cisitalia 202B 13:18:32,200 1. GT1.5
- Luigi Piotti (I)
Alessandro Piotti (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1116 MI187243 Luigi Piotti 12:59:31,000 1. S1.1
- Paolo Pagani
Luciano Franchi
Lancia Aurelia 12:56:07,000 2. T+1.5
- Antonio D'Ali
Giovanni Libertino
Fiat 1400 14:13:17,200 2. T1.5
- Angelo Apruzzi (I)
Elia Gambardella (I)
Fiat 500C 15:24:20,200 2. T750
- Francesco Siracusa (I)
Arcidiaco
Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 RC8132 Francesco Siracusa 13:10:05,000 2. S1.1
- Ernesto Saccani (I)
Giuseppe Priolo
Patriarca 14:56:18,600 2. S750
- Giovanni Branchini
Nasi Di Giorgio
Fiat 1100E 14:38:51,000 2. T1.1
- Cesare Maderna (I)
Luigi Lesma (I)
Stanguellini GT1100 13:24:59,600 2. GT1.5
- Pasquale Placido (I)
Giuseppe Rossetti
Maserati 13:14:37,000 3. S2.0
- Umberto Marzotto (I)
Nicolo Del Moro
Mardal 15:14:28,000 3. S750
- Francesco Matrullo
Umberto Conti
Fiat 1100E 14:39:55,000 3. T1.1
- Ferdinando Gatta (I)
Alfredo Fondi (I)
Lancia Aurelia 12:59:06,600 3. T+1.5
- Enzo Gemelli
Antonio Leotti
Fiat 500C 15:37:52,800 3. T750
- Mario Sannino (I)
Umberto Formisano
Fiat 1400 14:18:50,800 3. T1.5
- Francesco Beneventano
Mario Omar
Siata 13:58:14,600 3. GT1.5
- Attilio Brandi (I)
Nello Taddei (I)
Ermini 13:49:09,000 3. S1.1
455 Piero Carini (I)
Vincenzo Di Sano
Ferrari 195S 12:55:05,800 3. S+2.0
- Armando Scalici
Vito Sabbia (I)
Fiat 500C 15:40:46,600 4. T750
- Francesco Sartarelli
Salvatore Cancellieri
Siata 16:01:21,000 4. S750
- Giuseppe Mucera (I)
Raffaele Nifosi
Fiat Mucera 13:36:00,000 4. S2.0
- Piro Panepinto
Francesco Canesio
Ermini 13:57:37,000 4. S1.1
- Ignazio Consiglio (I)
Agostino Pistorino
Fiat 14:09:09,000 4. GT1.5
- Luigi Bordonaro (I)
Salvatore La Barbera
Ferrari 13:27:18,000 4. S+2.0
- Antonio Canova
Mario Marietz
Fiat 1100E 14:57:21,000 4. T1.1
- Gaetano Sani (I)
Guglielmo Masi (I)
Alfa Romeo 1900 13:23:06,000 4. T+1.5
- Goffredo Caldarera
Francesco La Mazza (I)
Fiat 1400 14:29:23,000 4. T1.5
- Edoardo di Salvo
Salvatore de Cordova
Fiat 1100E 15:08:16,000 5. T1.1
- Antonio Mangeruca
Domenico Denisi (I)
Fiat 1400 14:14:42,000 5. T1.5
- Cesare Fiaccadori (I)
Bruno Franzoni (I)
Fiat 500C 15:43:03,200 5. T750
- Guido Cestelli-Guidi (I)
Mario De Santis
Alfa Romeo 1900 13:37:24,000 5. T+1.5
- Emilio Romano (I)
Giuseppe Tornetta
Ferrari 14:13:44,000 5. S2.0
- Elio Zagato (I)
Gianfranca Regiani
Zagato 14:37:40,000 5. GT1.5
- Giovanni Casales
Domenico Tramontana (I)
Cisitalia 14:10:09,000 5. S1.1
- Saro Bertazzi
Orazio Licciardello
Siata 16:51:45,000 5. S750
- Gino Alterio
Gaetano Giannusa
Fiat 500C 16:04:28,200 6. T750
- Osvaldo Lippi (I)
Giuseppe Bergami
Fiat 500C 16:07:38,000 7. T750
- Gregorio Guzzardi
Ottavio Schermi
Fiat 500C 16:10:45,000 8. T750
- Luigi di Pasquale (I)
P. Carlo Spinazze
Fiat 500C 16:19:07,000 9. T750
- Guglielmo Aiello
Wasingthon Coppola
Fiat 500C 16:22:49,000 10. T750
Did not finish:
- Musitelli Ferrari 212 Export 0108E DNF
- Luigi Villoresi (I)
Cassani
Ferrari 225S Scuderia Ferrari DNF
- Sergio Ferraguti (I) Stanguellini S1100 DNF
- Giovanni Bracco (I) Ferrari 225S Scuderia Ferrari DNF
- Vittorio Marzotto (I) Ferrari 225S DNF
436 xxx Ferrari 250S 0156ET DNF
443 Piero Taruffi (I)
Mario Vandelli (I)
Ferrari 225S 0160ED Scuderia Ferrari DNF
Other starters:
- Bornigia Ferrari 166
Did not start:
445 Giannino Marzotto (I) Ferrari 340 America 0030MT VI22135 Scuderia Marzotto

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 2

Varpenloppet [S1.5]

Varpenloppet (Sportscars up to 1500cc), Lake Varpen Date: 9.3.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Rune Berg (S) MG 0:07:32,800
2. - Stig Gruen (S) Peugeot 0:08:03,000
3. - Karl-Gustav Kamrell (S) HRG 0:08:09,600
4. - Rune Sköld (S) HRG 0:08:16,400
5. - Tage Westrin (S) MG 0:08:19,600
6. - Agne Sjöberg (S) MG 0:08:51,000
7. - Olle Persson (S) Jowett 0:08:53,800
8. - Per Callenbergh (S) Volvo 0:08:57,300
9. - Valdemar Stener (S) Veritas 0:09:02,400
10. - Lennart Brauenhjelm (S) Jowett 0:09:05,900
11. - P. H. Andersson (S) MG 0:09:06,000
12. - Gösta Holmberg (S) Singer 0:09:08,900
13. - Sven Servai (S) Jowett 0:09:56,000
14. - Greve Oscar Bernadotte av Wisborg (S) Panhard Dyna 0:10:14,400
15. - Gunnar Falkdalen (S) Singer 0:10:32,000
16. - Olle Wikström (S) ?

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 3

Varpenloppet [S+1.5]

Varpenloppet (Sportscars over 1500cc), Lake Varpen Date: 9.3.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Valdemar Stener (S) Ferrari 166 MM 0:08:02,000
2. - Börje Dahlström (S) Ford V8 '33 0:08:25,800
3. - Severt Sundberg (S) Citroën B15 0:08:26,800
4. - Sixten Jonasson (S) Jaguar XK120 0:08:28,200
5. - Thure Dahlqvist (S) Ford V8 '34 0:08:34,400
6. - Gunnar Printz (S) Ford V8 '34 0:08:34,500
7. - Lars Edin (S) Jaguar XK120 0:08:35,500
8. - Sam Gillberg (S) Citroën B15 0:08:41,100
9. - Oscar Swahn (S) Jaguar XK120 0:08:43,400
10. - Evald Norrman (S) Delahaye 0:08:51,400
11. - Lennart Lönn (S) Citroën B15 0:09:06,200
12. - John Bengtsson (S) Ford V8 '36 0:09:16,400
13. - Carl Lohmander (S) Jaguar XK120
14. - Herman Byhlén (S) Ford Mercury
15. - Siegfried Vogel (A) Wanderer

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 4

Coppa d'Oro di Sicilia

Coppa d'Oro di Sicilia, Gran Premio di Siracusa Date: 19.3.1952


Circuit lenght: 5,400 km Race distance: 216,000 km Winner's average speed: 132,863 km/h

Fastest lap:Eugenio CastellottiNo. 6Ferrari 225S2:21137,872 km/h(lap 16)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 6 Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 225S 0166ED Fratelli Marzotto 40 1:37:32,300
2. 14 Giampiero Bianchetti (I) Ferrari 166 Inter 39 1:39:33,100
3. - Piero Carini (I) Ferrari 195S 38 1:37:40,000
4. 22 Franco Bordoni (I) Osca MT4 1100 1117 MI187531 Franco Bordoni 38 1:39:38,200 1. S1.1
5. 28 Riccardo Di Bona (I) Stanguellini S1100 37 1:38:17,100 2. S1.1
6. 24 Luigi Piotti (I) Osca MT4 1100 1116 MI187243 Luigi Piotti 37 1:38:44,000 3. S1.1
7. - Supremo Montanari (I) Stanguellini S1100 35 1:38:33,300
8. - Martoncelli Cisitalia 204 Abarth? 34 1:38:09,000
9. - Enzo Grimaldi (I) Cisitalia 204 Abarth? 34 1:38:23,200
10. - di Salvo N.D. 1100 33 1:40:29,000
Did not finish:
16 Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Ferrari 212 Export 0086E VI20371 Scuderia Guastella DNF
Other starters:
- xxx Maserati
- xxx Ferrari 212 Export 0086E Mancini

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 6

Coupes USA [Production]

Coupe de Vitesse, Production Car Race, Montlhéry Date: 30.3.1952


Circuit lenght: 5,000 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 62 "Pagnibon" Ferrari 212 Export 0141T BO15448? "Pagnibon"
2. - Lucien Vincent (F) Talbot Grand Sport 110154

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 7

Coupes USA

Coupe de Vitesse, Montlhéry Date: 30.3.1952


Circuit lenght: 5,000 km Race distance: 100,000 km Winner's average speed: 133,890 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 52 Jean Blanc (F) Talbot T26GS 110059 Jean Blanc 20 0:44:48,600
2. 62 "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Ferrari 212 Export 0141T BO15448? "Pagnibon"
3. 58 André Guelfi (F) Talbot T26GS 90131 Guy Mairesse 0:45:45,400 1.
4. - xxx ?
5. - Alfred Hitchings (GB) Allard
6. 50 Lucien Vincent (F) Talbot T26GS 110154
Did not finish:
56 Lino Fayen (YV) Talbot Spéciale 90111 2Z75 Lino Fayen DNF
Other starters:
- Camille Hardy (F) ?
- Jacques Poch (F) ?
- Georges Trouis (F) D.B. 750
- Victor Polledry (F) Ferrari 166

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 8

Nimes

Nimes Date: 6.4.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Jacques Péron (F) Panhard Dyna 1. IC
- Lesur Renault 1. IC
- Guiraud Peugeot 1. IC
- Lucien Farnaud (F) Ferrari 166 MM 1. IC
- "Pagnibon" Ferrari 1. IC
Did not finish:
- Maurice Trintignant (F) Talbot DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 9

Marrakesh

Marrakesh Date: 14.4.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 94,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - André Guelfi (F) Talbot T26GS 90131 1:04:36,800
2. - Guy Berthomier (F) Jaguar XK120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 10

Coupe de Printemps [Production]

Coupe d'Printemps (Production Car Race), Montlhéry Date: 27.4.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Lucien Vincent (F) Talbot Grand Sport 110154 0:35:28,400
1. - "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Ferrari 212 Export 0141T
- Jean Heurtaux Porsche 1. 2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 11

Mille Miglia

Mille Miglia, Brescia-Roma-Brescia Date: 4.5.1952

Started:502(S+2.0 - 25, S2.0 - 17, S1.1 - 32, S750 - 39, Ss1.5 - 16, Ss1.1 - 16, Ss750 - 44, GT+2.0 - 14, GT2.0 - 39, GT1.5 - 33, GT750 - 21, TN+1.5 - 57, TN1.5 - 15, TN1.1 - 30, TN750 - 103, M - 4)
Classified:274(S+2.0 - 4, S2.0 - 4, S1.1 - 13, S750 - 14, Ss1.5 - 10, Ss1.1 - 6, Ss750 - 28, GT+2.0 - 5, GT2.0 - 20, GT1.5 - 20, GT750 - 9, TN+1.5 - 35, TN1.5 - 9, TN1.1 - 25, TN750 - 67, M - 3)

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 1574,000 km Winner's average speed: 128,591 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 611 Giovanni Bracco (I)
Alfonso Rolfo (I)
Ferrari 250S berlinetta Vignale 0156ET BO11888 Scuderia Ferrari 12:09:45,000 1. S+2.0
2. 623 Karl Kling (D)
Hans Klenk (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 004/52 W59-4997 Daimler-Benz 12:14:17,000 2. S+2.0
3. 437 Luigi Fagioli (I)
Vincenzo Borghi
Lancia Aurelia B20 1510 AN16960 12:40:05,000 1. GT2.0
4. 613 Rudolf Caracciola (D)
P. Kurrle (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 005/52 W59-4999 Daimler-Benz 12:48:25,000 3. S+2.0
5. 427 Enrico Anselmi (I)
Semino
Lancia Aurelia B20 GE59705 12:54:06,000 1. GT2.0
6. 500 "Ippocampo" (I)
Arnaldo Mori
Lancia Aurelia B20 1506?? MI186996?? 13:05:39,000 2. GT2.0
7. 624 Leslie Johnson (GB)
W. A. MacKenzie (GB)
Nash-Healey Healey 13:11:59,000 4. S+2.0
8. 429 Salvatore Ammendola (I)
Enzo Pinzero (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 13:12:18,000 3. GT2.0
9. 537 Antonio Brivio (I)
Piero Cassani (I)
Ferrari 166MM berlinetta Vignale 0152EL 13:14:22,000 1. S2.0
10. 533 Franco Bordoni (I)
Geronimo
Ferrari 166MM berlinetta Vignale 0164ED Prova BO11891 13:19:58,000 2. S2.0
11. 534 Franco Rol (I)
Gino Munaron (I)
Siata 208S berlinetta Farina 13:27:27,000 3. S2.0
12. 600 Tommy Wisdom (GB)
F. Lown (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/8 VMF64 Aston Martin Ltd. 13:29:40,000 1. GT+2.0
13. 554 Reg Parnell (GB)
Serboli
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/50 XMC76 Aston Martin Ltd. 13:31:43,000 2. GT+2.0
14. 411 Giulio Cabianca (I)
Roghi
Osca MT4 1100 1114 VR28745 Giulio Cabianca 13:32:50,000 1. S1.1
15. 450 Vincenzo Auricchio (I)
Piero Bozzini (I)
Fiat 8V berlinetta 00005 CR21112 13:33:58,000 4. GT2.0
16. 421 Giuseppe Pagani (I)
Giannino Severi
Osca MT4 1100 1118 BG24803 Giuseppe Pagani 13:36:26,200 2. S1.1
17. 441 Mario Tadini (I)
Bruno Bonini (I)
Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint Coupé Touring 13:48:37,000 5. GT2.0
18. 425 Consalvo Sanesi (I)
Giuseppe Griffini
Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint Coupé Touring MI190894 13:54:48,000 6. GT2.0
19. 249 Umberto Maglioli (I)
Luciano Monteferrario
Lancia Aurelia B21 13:58:35,000 1. TN+1.5
20. 555 Franco Cornacchia (I)
Tinarelli
Ferrari 212 Export berlinetta Vignale 0070M or 0237EU Prova MI444 Franco Cornacchia 13:58:42,000 3. GT+2.0
21. 405 Bruno Venezian (I)
Achille Albarelli (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1104 Bruno Venezian 14:02:56,000 3. S1.1
22. 449 Juan Manuel Fangio (RA)
Giulio Sala
Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint Coupé Touring 14:03:16,000 7. GT2.0
23. 237 Piero Carini (I)
Giov. Bianchi
Alfa Romeo 1900 14:04:20,000 2. TN+1.5
24. 231 Bruno Ruffo (I)
A. Artesiani
Alfa Romeo 1900 14:05:20,000 3. TN+1.5
25. 155 Giovanni Rocco (I)
A. Valisi
Alfa Romeo 1900 14:08:06,000 4. TN+1.5
26. 504 Paolo Petrobelli
Evelino Cremonesi
Lancia Aurelia B20 14:11:32,000 8. GT2.0
27. 508 Otello Biagiotti (I)
D. Pulidori
Lancia Aurelia B20 14:16:58,000 9. GT2.0
28. 341 Saverio Fortuna (I)
U. Alessandrini (I)
Stanguellini S1100 282763 AP7592 Antonio Romani Adami 14:19:58,000 4. S1.1
29. 220 Giorgio Becucci
Pasquale Cazzato
Alfa Romeo 1900 14:20:20,000 5. TN+1.5
30. 248 Paolo Pagani
Luciano Franchi
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:20:56,000 6. TN+1.5
31. 229 Alberto Della Beffa (I)
Luigi Grassi
Alfa Romeo 1900 14:21:29,000 7. TN+1.5
32. 158 Luigi Bellucci (I)
Alfredo Colucci (I)
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:26:57,000 8. TN+1.5
33. 440 Antonio Pozzato (I)
F. Pozzato
Lancia Aurelia B20 14:27:14,000 10. GT2.0
34. 235 Camillo Luglio (I)
Pietro Ghersi (I)
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:33:54,000 9. TN+1.5
35. 336 Enzo Buzzetti (I)
Arturo Castelnuovo
Fiat 14:34:26,000 5. S1.1
36. 454 Terzi
Giorgio Massai
Lancia Aurelia B20 14:38:52,000 11. GT2.0
37. 151 Pompeo Bianchedi
Giovanni Tabanelli
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:38:58,000 10. TN+1.5
38. 223 Venier
R. Ruffo della Scaletta
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:40:23,000 11. TN+1.5
39. 224 Emilio Christillin (I)
L. Christillin
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:42:00,000 12. TN+1.5
40. 210 Ferdinando Gatta (I)
Guido De Martino (I)
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:42:10,000 13. TN+1.5
41. 228 Roberto Piodi (I)
S. Riva
Lancia Aurelia B21 14:45:50,000 14. TN+1.5
42. 217 Ugo Bormioli
F. Pianta (I)
Alfa Romeo 1900 14:46:30,000 15. TN+1.5
43. 528 Michelangelo Leonardi
R. Tomatis
Lancia Aurelia B20 14:47:20,000 4. S2.0
44. 355 Luigi Piotti (I)
S. Piotti
Osca MT4 1100 1116 MI187243 Luigi Piotti 14:49:15,000 6. S1.1
45. 213 Guido Cestelli-Guidi (I)
M. Bernardini
Alfa Romeo 1900 14:52:13,000 16. TN+1.5
46. 327 Lurani
K. Berklheim
Porsche 356 1500 14:53:03,000 1. GT1.5
47. 322 Mario Della Favera (I)
R. Artusi
Porsche 356 1500 15:00:12,000 2. GT1.5
48. 157 F. Caramelli
Turbiglio
Lancia Aurelia B21 15:02:50,000 17. TN+1.5
49. 451 Mario Giobellina
N. Tonetto
Lancia Aurelia B20 15:04:26,000 12. GT2.0
50. 442 Franco Ravasio
T. Marega
Lancia Aurelia B20 15:06:02,000 13. GT2.0
51. 253 Adelmo Mandolini
Abele Invernizzi
Lancia Aurelia B21 15:06:16,000 18. TN+1.5
52. 226 Alessandro Tamellini
F. Tamellini
Lancia Aurelia B21 15:06:44,000 19. TN+1.5
53. 314 Elvio D'Inca Levis
Mario Facca (I)
Porsche 356 1100 15:13:14,000 3. GT1.5
54. 219 R. Piacenza
P. Poggio
Lancia Aurelia B21 15:15:52,000 20. TN+1.5
55. 153 C. Romano
S. Invernici
Alfa Romeo 1900 15:18:46,000 21. TN+1.5
56. 150 M. Brioschi
V. D'Inca
Alfa Romeo 1900 15:18:59,000 22. TN+1.5
57. 2306 Marc Gignoux (F)
R. Touzot (F)
D.B. Panhard X86 3400AA69 15:20:24,000 1. GT750
58. 351 Robert Fehlmann (CH)
G. Vuille
Cisitalia 15:20:33,000 7. S1.1
59. 347 E. Rogai
F. Righini
Fiat Ermini 15:20:39,000 8. S1.1
60. 212 G. C. Galbusera
Elfo Frignani (I)
Alfa Romeo 1900 15:21:08,000 23. TN+1.5
61. 335 Ovidio Capelli (I)
Orlando Gerli
Fiat 1400 berlinetta Touring 15:21:32,000 4. GT1.5
62. 326 Alberto Comirato (I)
Lia Comirato Dumas (I)
Fiat Siata 'Daina Gran Sport' 15:24:48,000 5. GT1.5
63. 139 Vittorio Mazzonis
Stefano Marsaglia (I)
Lancia Aprilia 15:27:10,000 1. Ss1.5
64. 303 Franco Martinengo (I)
Elio Zagato (I)
Fiat 1100 Zagato 15:28:12,000 6. GT1.5
65. 222 Mario Pareschi
D. Giorgi
Alfa Romeo 1900 15:31:12,000 24. TN+1.5
66. 443 Gianni Samarelli
G. Marzolla
Lancia Aurelia B20 15:33:00,000 14. GT2.0
67. 2343 Giacinto Marchese
E. Palvarini
Panhard Dyna berlinetta Allemano 15:35:17,000 1. S750
68. 241 "Espes"
V. Malucelli
Lancia Aurelia B21 15:35:53,000 25. TN+1.5
69. 140 A. Valeri
E. Bairo
Lancia Aprilia 15:40:43,000 2. Ss1.5
70. 517 Francesco Bertola
P. De Zan
Lancia Aurelia B20 15:41:29,000 15. GT2.0
71. 2241 Jean Redélé (F)
Louis Pons (F)
Renault 4CV/1063 15:46:15,000 1. Ss750
72. 452 G. Kestenholz
Aldo Conconi
Lancia Aurelia B20 15:47:20,000 16. GT2.0
73. 317 Ostani
A. Mazzuccato
Cisitalia 202 cabriolet 15:48:25,000 7. GT1.5
74. 154 Italo Franco
Giulio Rollino
Alfa Romeo 1900 15:48:56,000 26. TN+1.5
75. 2313 Alessandro Zafferri (I)
Angelo Crivelli (I)
Fiat 750 Zagato 15:48:58,000 2. GT750
76. 122 O. Monaco (I)
Sergio Ferraguti (I)
Fiat 1400 15:49:06,000 1. TN1.5
77. 330 F. Mancini (I)
V. Miacci
Fiat 15:51:30,000 8. GT1.5
78. 305 G. Falcone
G. Mercurio (I)
Cisitalia 202 15:51:43,000 9. GT1.5
79. 109 Sandro Sebasti (I)
Pietro Palmieri (I)
Fiat 1400 15:52:03,000 2. TN1.5
80. 048 Wittigo Einsiedel (D)
Paul Metternich (D)
Porsche 356 1100 AW57-3985 15:53:59,000 1. Ss1.1
81. 137 Pierre Gay (F)
T. Mercier
Peugeot 203 15:54:24,000 3. Ss1.5
82. 205 Eugenio Lubich (I)
Mariano Lubich
Lancia Aurelia B21 15:54:43,000 27. TN+1.5
83. 602 Bianca Maria Piazza (I)
Mario Piazza (I)
Ferrari 195 Inter berlinetta Vignale 0067S TS..... Piazza 15:57:25,000 4. GT+2.0
84. 126 A. Lamberti
N. De Bonis
Lancia Aprilia 15:58:04,000 4. Ss1.5
85. 2300 Mario Giacomelli
V. Nember
Panhard Dyna X86 15:59:15,000 3. GT750
86. 310 G. Petracchi
Trabucco
Maserati A6 16:01:31,000 10. GT1.5
87. 233 Lino Franceschetti
G. Piovan
Alfa Romeo 1900 16:01:45,000 28. TN+1.5
88. 200 G. Lisi
Emilio Prudenzano
Lancia Aurelia B21 16:03:56,000 29. TN+1.5
89. 445 V. De Micheli
E. Arcangeli
Lancia Aurelia B20 16:04:08,000 17. GT2.0
90. 302 Giulio Musitelli (I)
Ferruccio Musitelli (I)
Cisitalia 202B 16:08:58,000 11. GT1.5
91. 331 C. Bonini
Piero Moscatelli
Fiat 1100S berlinetta 16:10:18,000 12. GT1.5
92. 2333 Giuseppe Musso (I)
Antonio Mosca (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 16:14:10,000 2. S750
93. 028 Francesco Matrullo
Umberto Conti
Fiat 1100E Roma158981 16:18:28,000 1. TN1.1
94. 114 Giovanni Cavallini
Montemartini
Fiat 1400 16:20:15,000 3. TN1.5
95. 2314 Renzo Mariani
G. Zanerio
Fiat 750 Zagato 16:20:39,000 4. GT750
96. 046 R. Berera
Oreste Mantovani
Fiat 1100 16:21:28,000 2. Ss1.1
97. 123 Luigi Frazzi
E. Bettinzoli
Fiat 1400 16:27:22,000 4. TN1.5
98. 232 Giovanna Maria Cornaggia Medici (I)
E. Mantegazza
Alfa Romeo 1900 16:27:26,000 30. TN+1.5
99. 320 F. Coppola
Domenico Scaramella
Fiat 16:29:51,000 13. GT1.5
100. 2206 Luciano Gianni (I)
Mario Raboni
Fiat 500 testa Superbla 16:34:39,000 2. Ss750
101. 2316 M. Perrin
S. Perrin
Renault 4CV 16:35:10,000 5. GT750
102. 128 Renzo Fornaciari
Cesare Carpi
Lancia Aprilia 16:35:36,000 5. Ss1.5
103. 014 Armando Bevilacqua
N. Nascetti
Fiat 1100E 16:36:58,000 2. TN1.1
104. 307 Gioacchino Granito di Belmonte
Gennaro Granito di Belmonte
Cisitalia 202 16:37:18,000 14. GT1.5
105. 036 Giovanni Branchini
F. Rossi
Fiat 1100E 16:43:36,000 3. TN1.1
106. 225 W. Lionetti
R. Hartmann
Alfa Romeo 1900 16:45:52,000 31. TN+1.5
107. 2224 Mario Recchi
Adriano Angelelli
Fiat 500 16:48:01,000 3. Ss750
108. 2238 Guido Bosi
B. Babini
Fiat 500 16:48:54,000 4. Ss750
109. 2334 Carlo Falli (I)
L. Jorio
Fiat Siata 750 16:50:06,000 3. S750
110. 026 E. Frera
Emilio Bolognesi
Fiat 1100E 16:51:35,000 4. TN1.1
111. 2233 Franco Zoppoli
Aldo Bisi
Fiat 500 testa Superbla 16:51:38,000 5. Ss750
112. 2350 Mario Fenocchio (I)
Domenico Fenocchio (I)
Stanguellini 16:52:48,000 4. S750
113. 2218 Pages
Claude Le Guezec (F)
Renault 4CV 16:53:54,000 6. Ss750
114. 4M A. Costa
F. Verga
Alfa Romeo 1900 M 'Matta' EIs 15937 16:54:05,000 M
115. 142 Arnaldo Bellini
E. Furnari
Lancia Aprilia 16:54:05,000 6. Ss1.5
116. 300 Spartaco Graziani
G. B. Profumo
Maserati A6 16:54:25,000 15. GT1.5
117. 207 Dino Bassi
Renzo Battaglini
Lancia Aurelia 16:54:32,000 32. TN+1.5
118. 025 G. L. Sertorio
A. Cerruti
Fiat 1100E 16:54:57,000 5. TN1.1
119. 018 Antonio Canova
P. Montesano (I)
Fiat 1100E 16:55:05,000 6. TN1.1
120. 038 E. Lugli
Bruno Bruni
Fiat 1100E 16:57:52,000 7. TN1.1
121. 215 Sebastiano Bottanelli
Vittorio Casalegno
Lancia Aurelia B21 16:58:14,000 33. TN+1.5
122. 030 A. Ravelli
Ruggero Polotti
Fiat 1100E 16:58:33,000 8. TN1.1
123. 2319 Reggiani
Gius. Reggiani
Fiat 750 Zagato 16:59:30,000 6. GT750
124. 027 Marco Ferrini (I)
G. Parietti
Fiat 1100E 17:00:35,000 9. TN1.1
125. 005 Chiti
G. Cioni
Fiat Giannini 17:00:45,000 5. S750
126. 058 G. Barracco
A. Condello
Fiat 1100 17:00:53,000 3. Ss1.1
127. 2218 M. Ferraris
Ersilio Mandrini
Fiat 500 17:01:18,000 7. Ss750
128. 2234 F. Le Blanc
Gerhard Metz (D)
Renault 4CV 17:01:37,000 8. Ss750
129. 354 Mario Bonacina
B. Mangano
Fiat 17:03:45,000 9. S1.1
130. 422 Vittorio Annoni (I)
Cesare Citterio (I)
Stanguellini S1100 17:04:47,000 10. S1.1
131. 358 Rosati
A. Filo
Cisitalia 202 17:05:08,000 11. S1.1
132. 022 E. Menicagli
S. Morini
Fiat 1100E 17:05:39,000 10. TN1.1
133. 204 G. Bellingeri
Rino Bellingeri
Alfa Romeo 1900 17:06:32,000 34. TN+1.5
134. 256 Moretti
G. Castelli
Cisitalia 202 17:08:40,000 16. GT1.5
135. 318 G. Stianti
I. Vignoli
Cisitalia 202 17:08:59,000 17. GT1.5
136. 159 G. Pasquale
A. Tiocchi
Alfa Romeo 1900 17:09:00,000 35. TN+1.5
137. 2217 F. Petta
Ferrari
Fiat 500 testa Superbla 17:10:55,000 9. Ss750
138. 2253 Giuseppe Schermi
M. Schermi
Fiat 750 Zagato 17:13:33,000 7. GT750
139. 037 M. Gallinari
G. Mazzetti
Fiat 1100E 17:15:02,000 11. TN1.1
140. 011 Alfranco Pagani (I)
G. Ramaioli
Fiat 1100E 17:16:38,000 12. TN1.1
141. 316 Ignazio Consiglio (I)
L. Pugliotti
Fiat Siata 'Daina' 17:17:00,000 18. GT1.5
142. 012 D. Cappello
C. Longo
Fiat 1100E 17:17:03,000 13. TN1.1
143. 259 Paolo Ravegnani
I. Roccato
Fiat Siata 'Daina Gran Sport' 17:17:07,000 19. GT1.5
144. 059 Mario Coda
Duberti
Lancia Ardea 17:17:35,000 4. Ss1.1
145. 2349 Pedini
Fernando Testa
Giaur 17:18:48,000 6. S750
146. 017 M. Bofanini
U. Setti
Fiat 1100E 17:20:56,000 14. TN1.1
147. 416 Fileno D'Angelo (I)
Mario D'Angelo (I)
Stanguellini S1100 berlinetta Bertone 310646 17:22:00,000 12. S1.1
148. 034 Martino Severi (I)
R. Rubbiani
Fiat 1100E 17:22:49,000 15. TN1.1
149. 2342 Renzo Rugolo (I)
A. Mazzoccato (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04073 Renzo Rugolo 17:23:51,000 7. S750
150. 144 Rinaldo Bossini
Riccardo Scola
Lancia Aprilia 17:25:14,000 7. Ss1.5
151. 042 G. Lavatelli
A. Ceresa
Fiat 1100E 17:25:24,000 16. TN1.1
152. 2249 R. Sorrenti
G. Raccagni
Renault 4CV 17:26:54,000 10. Ss750
153. 2212 M. Penon (F)
M. Miguet
Panhard Dyna X86 17:29:28,000 11. Ss750
154. 024 Medarno Merli
L. Salvarini
Fiat 1100E 17:34:10,000 17. TN1.1
155. 143 F. Luzes (P)
J. Lacerda
Peugeot 203 17:35:19,000 8. Ss1.5
156. 2223 J. Simon
M. Kasse
Renault 4CV 17:35:39,000 12. Ss750
157. 1M A. Marletta
E. Izzo
Fiat Campagnola 17:35:55,000 M
158. 120 Tulio Sacchi
Umberto Massa (I)
Fiat 1400 17:36:49,000 5. TN1.5
159. 2227 Ernest de Regibus (F)
A. Roubaud
Renault 4CV 17:36:52,000 13. Ss750
160. 2242 R. Manfredini
C. Mapelli
Fiat 500 17:37:44,000 14. Ss750
161. 2211 Giancarlo Sala (I)
Gatti
Fiat 500 17:43:03,000 15. Ss750
162. 2201 Giacomo Ragnoli
Alberto Massari
Fiat 500 testa Superbla 17:43:31,000 16. Ss750
163. 2230 Jean-Claude Vidilles (F)
P. Berzoar
Renault 4CV 17:43:32,000 17. Ss750
164. 029 Gino De Sanctis
M. Fortini
Fiat 1100E 17:44:20,000 18. TN1.1
165. 447 Locatelli
G. Ossena
Lancia Aurelia B20 17:45:59,000 18. GT2.0
166. 90 Dario Lunghi
M. Landi
Fiat 500C SI13802 17:46:08,000 1. TN750
167. 2235 Jean Sigrand
D. L. Revillon
Renault 4CV 17:46:24,000 18. Ss750
168. 558 D. Dalmonte
Achille Stazzi
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 17:49:25,000 5. GT+2.0
169. 46 Enzo Castelli (I)
A. Da Fano
Fiat 500 17:50:41,000 2. TN750
170. 455 Pietro Barbetti
Berti
Ferrari 166 Inter 17:51:28,000 19. GT2.0
171. 86 Antonio Forini
A. Prosperi
Fiat 500 17:53:04,000 3. TN750
172. 129 R. Cupin
U. Menon
Lancia Aprilia 17:56:22,000 9. Ss1.5
173. 105 V. Lamberti Zan
E. Oddi
Fiat 1400 17:56:49,000 6. TN1.5
174. 76 Carlo Tretti
M. Tretti
Fiat 500 17:57:02,000 4. TN750
175. 015 C. Anelli
T. Sommacicio
Fiat 1100E 17:58:16,000 19. TN1.1
176. 11 Giacomo Miari Fulcis
G. L. Miari Fabroni
Fiat 500 17:59:13,000 5. TN750
177. 141 Daminelli
Gianni Bertoni (I)
Peugeot 203 18:00:20,000 10. Ss1.5
178. 41 Bruno Ricciardi (I)
Angelo Sbordone (I)
Fiat 500C 18:03:09,000 6. TN750
179. 63 Carlo Siciliani (I)
Angelo Netti
Fiat 500C 18:03:25,000 7. TN750
180. 333 Paolo Gravina (I)
G. Fedele
Fiat 1100 Zagato 18:05:15,000 20. GT1.5
181. 10 Ezio Bricarello
Porta
Fiat 500 18:06:49,000 8. TN750
182. 07 Marini Porfiri
E. Caratti
Fiat 500C 18:11:10,000 9. TN750
183. 111 Gian Battista Mainetti (I)
U. Gorga
Fiat 1400 18:12:32,000 7. TN1.5
184. 54 L. Rambaldi
S. Zecchi
Fiat 500 18:12:47,000 10. TN750
185. 040 Luigi Sacchiero (I)
Ugo Bettinazzi (I)
Fiat 1100E 18:16:00,000 20. TN1.1
186. 2247 Elio Neri
N. Pompignoli
Fiat 500 18:16:21,000 19. Ss750
187. 77 Santino Morettini
E. Bernardi
Fiat 500 18:16:43,000 11. TN750
188. 42 Silvio Morero
Emilio Porrino
Fiat 500 18:17:32,000 12. TN750
189. 33 E. Sandrolini
P. Gardi
Fiat 500 18:17:58,000 13. TN750
190. 32 A. D'Amico
Raffaele Fiordelisi (I)
Fiat 500 18:18:33,000 14. TN750
191. 29 Giovanni Polverini
F. Tamanti
Fiat 500 18:20:35,000 15. TN750
192. 34 Vivaldo Angeli
Silvano Cai (I)
Fiat 500 18:20:56,000 16. TN750
193. 68 A. Lisi
R. Vanti
Fiat 500 18:22:37,000 17. TN750
194. 93 N. La Rosa (I)
Vasco Parducci (I)
Fiat 500 18:23:11,000 18. TN750
195. 041 M. Cravenzola
R. Costa
Fiat 1100E 18:23:52,000 21. TN1.1
196. 50 M. Cappelli
A. Gnudi
Fiat 500 18:24:43,000 19. TN750
197. 72 Rinaldo Romanini
E. Rogelato
Fiat 500 18:25:03,000 20. TN750
198. 023 A. Martinelli
Bianchi
Fiat 1100E 18:26:16,000 22. TN1.1
199. 91 L. Masiero
C. Gatto
Fiat 500C 18:27:06,000 21. TN750
200. 1 W. Giacometti
Graziella Fontana
Fiat 500C 18:27:10,000 22. TN750
201. 66 Angelo Facchetti
Ettore Facchetti
Fiat 500 'Belvedere' 18:28:15,000 23. TN750
202. 27 Massimo Bondi (I)
A. Fabbri
Fiat 500C 18:30:20,000 24. TN750
203. 26 E. Gardini
Bruno Ronconi
Fiat 500 18:30:49,000 25. TN750
204. 22 Hans Bauer (D)
Pederzani
Fiat 500 18:31:37,000 26. TN750
205. 74 Ivo Pompei (I)
G. Vitali
Fiat 500 18:32:20,000 27. TN750
206. 48 Walter Brighenti
Romano Malaguti
Fiat 500 18:32:22,000 28. TN750
207. 53 Luigi Andina
V. Ortalli
Fiat 500 18:33:14,000 29. TN750
208. 016 Valentini
Renato Marinoni
Fiat 1100E 18:34:56,000 23. TN1.1
209. 49 M. Croce
A. Salvi
Fiat 500C 18:36:25,000 30. TN750
210. 2325 Alessandro Vici
P. Rossi
Lancia Ardea 18:37:11,000 8. S750
211. 25 Ambrogio Arosio
A. Ravasio
Fiat 500 18:37:16,000 31. TN750
212. 05 Romano Basili (I)
R. Luzi
Fiat 500 18:41:22,000 32. TN750
213. 2202 F. Faldella
A. Baretta
Fiat 500 18:42:23,000 20. Ss750
214. 52 F. Brembilla
G. Pagnoncelli
Fiat 500 18:42:27,000 33. TN750
215. 67 Italo Preti
S. Toselli
Fiat 500 18:43:42,000 34. TN750
216. 28 Tarciso Silva
Ambrogio Silva
Fiat 500C 18:45:35,000 35. TN750
217. 2M G. Livoti
A. Pagnone
Fiat Campagnola 18:46:09,000 M
218. 4 Gugliemo Franchi
Finetti
Fiat 500 18:47:18,000 36. TN750
219. 101 Bertuletti
Mazzoleni
Fiat 1100 18:48:39,000 5. Ss1.1
220. 2345 Domenico Ogna (I)
C. Ogna
Fiat Giannini 18:48:50,000 9. S750
221. 6 A. Bologna
N. Pedrosi
Fiat 500 18:50:16,000 37. TN750
222. 2219 Libero Bindi (I)
M. Folorni
Fiat 500 18:50:45,000 21. Ss750
223. 71 E. Polotti
M. Tonni
Fiat 500 18:51:04,000 38. TN750
224. 2336 Giorgio Cecchini (I)
G. Renzi
Fiat 18:51:29,000 10. S750
225. 2214 Agostino Gariboldi (I)
A. Longoni
Fiat 500 18:51:50,000 22. Ss750
226. 2326 Mario Avalle (I)
B. Tesio
Moretti 750 18:52:33,000 11. S750
227. 13 G. Dal Buono
M. Ravalli
Fiat 500C 18:53:13,000 39. TN750
228. 43 V. de Angelis
E. Troiani
Fiat 500 18:55:33,000 40. TN750
229. 053 G. Casarosa
W. Meloncelli
Fiat 1100 18:59:16,000 6. Ss1.1
230. 3 Antonio Pizzagalli
Giacomo Pizzagalli
Fiat 500 18:59:23,000 41. TN750
231. 7 T. Soncini
Giancarlo Rigamonti (I)
Fiat 500 19:00:28,000 42. TN750
232. 2210 A. Carrari
G. Rinaldi
Fiat 500 19:00:42,000 23. Ss750
233. 015A N. Bergami
Renato Turolla
Fiat 500 19:01:40,000 43. TN750
234. 9 G. De Riu
L. Guassardo
Fiat 500C 19:02:57,000 44. TN750
235. 58 Michele Giovine
S. Mercalli
Fiat 500 19:03:10,000 45. TN750
236. 16 Luigi Zanetti (I)
L. Zuccolin
Fiat 500 19:06:17,000 46. TN750
237. 73 Franco Concari (I)
Lucini
Fiat 500 19:07:34,000 47. TN750
238. 8 Ettore Morelli
Armando Morelli
Fiat 500 19:11:56,000 48. TN750
239. 2335 Edmondo Bucci
Francesco Turolla
Fiat Giannini 19:12:50,000 12. S750
240. 2352 P. Butti
H. Loos
Fiat Siata 750 19:15:00,000 13. S750
241. 65 Leonardo Santucci
C. A. Bronner
Fiat 500 19:15:38,000 49. TN750
242. 011A Aldo Curatolo (I)
Paolo Milanese
Fiat 500 19:17:41,000 50. TN750
243. 2252 N. Beninati (I)
G. Tocchio (I)
Panhard Dyna X86 19:20:21,000 8. GT750
244. 78 Guido Giubilato
C. Provera
Fiat 500 19:25:23,000 51. TN750
245. 343 Luigi Schera
Ernesto Olmi
Fiat 19:27:06,000 13. S1.1
246. 89 E. Pavoncelli
R. Patrizi
Fiat 500 19:32:35,000 52. TN750
247. 31 Federico Lolli
G. C. Ruggeri
Fiat 500C 19:32:56,000 53. TN750
248. 14 I. Biagetti
S. Latini
Fiat 500 19:33:00,000 54. TN750
249. 2208 P. Cardinale
A. Gorra
Fiat 500 19:33:56,000 24. Ss750
250. 020 Valentino Cocchi
A. Gagliardo
Lancia Ardea 19:37:36,000 24. TN1.1
251. 2213 Giorgio Xeconti
Pozzoli
Fiat 500 19:38:48,000 25. Ss750
252. 20 Mario Dei
E. Negri
Fiat 500C 19:38:57,000 55. TN750
253. 009 E. Tinelli
Tafani
Fiat 1100E 19:41:17,000 25. TN1.1
254. 03 G. Gatti
L. Acerbi
Fiat 500C 19:42:02,000 56. TN750
255. 64 Walter Fellini
S. Corsini
Fiat 500 19:44:25,000 57. TN750
256. 2240 E. Tenaglia
N. Toccangini
Fiat 500 19:47:38,000 26. Ss750
257. 38 V. Leonardelli
G. Tantardini
Fiat 500C 19:47:57,000 58. TN750
258. 2304 S. Gialdini
G. Berlucchi
Fiat 750 Zagato 19:54:19,000 9. GT750
259. 62 C. Leccese
S. Marzolini
Fiat 500C 19:54:47,000 59. TN750
260. 44 Fausto Gualdi (I)
G. Dal Monte
Fiat 500 19:55:13,000 60. TN750
261. 2 I. Comin
L. Rocco
Fiat 500 19:56:35,000 61. TN750
262. 57 L. Marchionneschi
S. Del Moro
Fiat 500 20:01:59,000 62. TN750
263. 59 M. Paini
B. Gherardi
Fiat 500 20:16:23,000 63. TN750
264. 87 A. Casarini
Musolino
Fiat 500 20:52:23,000 64. TN750
265. 2225 Osvaldo Pieri
N. Magnelli
Fiat 500C 20:54:47,000 27. Ss750
266. 2232 Carlo Marsaglia
D'Incisa
Fiat 500 21:05:38,000 28. Ss750
267. 83 C. Rovina
A. Tamai
Fiat 500 21:14:51,000 65. TN750
268. 012A Ferrari
G. Bacci
Fiat 500C 21:18:13,000 66. TN750
269. 37 R. Di Giacomo
G. Di Giacomo
Fiat 500 21:53:43,000 67. TN750
270. 115 E. G. Poli
Bruno Facchetti
Fiat 1400 22:16:40,000 8. TN1.5
271. 107 A. Malavasi
M. Caniati
Fiat 1400 24:56:39,000 9. TN1.5
272. 006 Beretta
B. Marangon
Moretti 26:08:30,000 14. S750
Did not finish:
002 Boscaro
Vistoni
Pasqualin DNF S750
003 Francesco Giardini (I)
Arrigo Castelli (I)
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
008 D. Cereta
G. Campagna
Fiat 1100E DNF TN1.1
01 Carlo Fabi (I)
E. Eoli
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
010 Aldo Leoni
Zelli
Fiat 1100E DNF TN1.1
013A Bertassi
Ciocca
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
014A Cantarelli
Bormioli
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
019 Vladimiro Toselli (I)
Aquilino Branca (I)
Fiat 1100E DNF TN1.1
02 Peruzzi
Marini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
031 Piero Quaglierini
Morini
Fiat 1100E DNF TN1.1
035 Zotta
Claudi
Fiat 1100E DNF TN1.1
04 V. Franciosi
F. Fontana
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
045 B. Sabatini
Nicolini
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
047 Negrini
Parini
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
049 Nardi
Rondinelli
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
050 Richard von Frankenberg (D)
H. U. Wieselmann
Porsche 356 1100 DNF Ss1.1
051 Aldo Giacobi
P. Bona (I)
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
054 Francarlo Coggi (I)
Agosti
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
055 Oreste Fezzardi (I)
Fava
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
056 Andreini
Ceccarelli
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
06 Bezzan
Ravagnani
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
08 M. Recordati
Bigi
Fiat 500 RE19022 DNF TN750
09 Carlo Castiglioni
F. Tini
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
3M Beltramini
Bruno
Alfa Romeo 1900 M 'Matta' DNF M
5 E. Vivaldi
F. Zanotti
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
12 Fioravante Zanussi
Poilucci
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
15 Miraglia
Bassini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
18 Ferri
Meucci
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
19 Margaritelli
Gragoni
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
21 Olinto Morolli (I)
Carbini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
23 F. Zanni
O. Bellucci
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
35 Pasquinelli
Galbo
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
36 C. Calini
Baroni
Fiat 500 Accident TN750
45 Ricci
Ricci
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
47 Remo Pola
Gherardo Puviani
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
51 Gagliardi
A. Bartolini (I)
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
55 Delo Fravolini (I)
A. Cester
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
56 Geo Nosari (I)
Carlo Moser
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
61 Pagliarini
Badalucco
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
69 Benedetti Massi (I)
Valentini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
70 Cesare Fiaccadori (I)
Bruno Franzoni (I)
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
75 Levi
Leonardi
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
79 Theodoli
Regolini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
80 I. Folonari
A. Folonari
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
81 Angelo Apruzzi (I)
Elia Gambardella (I)
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
82 Fontana
Baldini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
84 Tirelli
Giuseppe Centenari
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
85 Carlo Pittoni (I)
Ugo Piperno (I)
Fiat 500C DNF TN750
88 U. Andreucci
Serafini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
92 Giovanni Corneli
Cariti
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
94 Ciarrapico
Macchia
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
95 Martino
Vernini
Fiat 500 DNF TN750
100 Giuseppe Bobocca
Bruno Cavallo (I)
Fiat 1100 DNF Ss1.1
104 Mordacci
Antonio Centenari
Volkswagen DNF Ss1.1
108 Rangoni
Villotti
Fiat 1400 DNF TN1.5
110 Mario Sannino (I)
Migallo
Fiat 1400 DNF TN1.5
112 Camillo Fambri
Gallo
Fiat 1400 DNF TN1.5
113 Raffaello Matteucci (I)
Morelli
Fiat 1400 DNF TN1.5
116 F. Bassetti
Manzon
Fiat 1400 DNF TN1.5
117 E. Borga
Piaget
Fiat 1400 DNF TN1.5
125 Celerier
Tellier
Simca Aronde DNF Ss1.5
127 Helmut Polensky (D)
Angelo Mijorini
Porsche 356 1500 DNF Ss1.5
132 Corini
Compagnoni
Lancia Aprilia DNF Ss1.5
133 Fancelli
Dolfi
Lancia Aprilia DNF Ss1.5
134 F. Marzani
L. Marzani
Lancia Aprilia DNF Ss1.5
136 Bersellini
Baistrocchi
Lancia Aprilia DNF Ss1.5
152 L. Bordoni
Luigi Peverada
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
201 Carlo Croce (I)
Castello
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
202 C. Amendolara
L. Pollici
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
203 Adriano Fusar Poli (I)
Mazza
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
208 Enrico Sterzi (I)
Silvio Rossi (I)
Lancia Aurelia DNF TN+1.5
211 Baroni
Gobbato
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
214 L. Fiertler
Avventurieri
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
216 Stefano Alquati (I)
Mario Caporali
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
218 A. Cetera
Campagna
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
227 Mario Lietti (I)
Enzo Castelli (I)
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
236 Zani
Sampaoli
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
238 Roberto Sgorbati (I)
Giuseppe Sgorbati (I)
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
239 A. Zanardi
Bottini
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
240 Ferraretto
R. Zanni
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
242 Paolo Pineschi
G. Nasi
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
244 Garavelli
Omodeo
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
246 Sella
A. Carta
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
247 Gaetano Sani (I)
Aug. Bianchi
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
250 Fürrer
Bianconi
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
251 Rota
L. Toscano
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
252 Amati
Nataloni
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF TN+1.5
254 L. Magliano
Magliano
Lancia Aurelia B21 DNF TN+1.5
255 Manzini
Castagnoli
Fiat 1100S berlinetta Bertone DNF GT1.5
257 Succo
Reinaldi
Fiat DNF GT1.5
301 De Boni
Dal Cin
Cisitalia 202 spider-hardtop TS13163 DNF GT1.5
304 Berardi
Guarnieri
Fiat DNF GT1.5
308 Francesco de Roberto (I)
Coccoli
Cisitalia DNF GT1.5
309 Pierpaolo Poillucci (I)
Zanussi
Cisitalia 202B DNF GT1.5
312 P. Rocco
Pinotti
Fiat 1100S berlinetta DNF GT1.5
315 Butti
Taroni
Maserati A6 1500 DNF GT1.5
319 G. Francesconi
G. Chinellato
Fiat 1100 DNF GT1.5
321 Odoardo Govoni (I)
Gamberini
Fiat DNF GT1.5
323 E. Nastrucci
Lanini
Maserati A6 1500 berlinetta Pinin Farina DNF GT1.5
325 A. Pasquali
Simone
Fiat Siata 'Daina' DNF GT1.5
332 Walters
Crivellari
Fiat DNF GT1.5
337 Bernabei
Giustini
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
338 E. Ligabue
R. Fioresi
Fiat DNF S1.1
339 Vittorugo Mallucci (I)
Cecchetti
Osca MT4 1100 1111 Vittorugo Mallucci DNF S1.1
342 Aldo Terigi (I)
Pugi
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
346 Attilio Brandi (I)
Nello Taddei (I)
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
348 Dobrovich
Guido Mancini (I)
Stanguellini S1100 DNF S1.1
349 Pozzato
Andretta
Fiat 1100S Carr. Motto DNF S1.1
350 Achille Fona
Remolo Malavasi
Fiat DNF S1.1
352 Paglianti
Bargi
Fiat DNF S1.1
353 Ugo Puma (I)
Juan Ajmerich
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
356 Roberto Sgorbati (I)
Luigi Zanelli (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1115 BO55284 Roberto Sgorbati DNF S1.1
407 Ippolito Bertone
Mario Damonte (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1110 BO51899 Ippolito Berrone DNF S1.1
409 Maroccini
A. Cardinali
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
412 Mario Giorgetti (I)
Belelli
Stanguellini S1100 CS01112 AN16140 Mario Giorgetti DNF S1.1
413 Riccardo Di Bona (I)
Federico Noseda (I)
Stanguellini S1100 DNF S1.1
415 Giuseppe Giacobone (I)
Casanova
Stanguellini S1100 DNF S1.1
418 Vitale
Scutra
Fiat DNF S1.1
419 Antonio Consolazio (I)
Valente
Fiat Ermini DNF S1.1
420 Marino Brandoli
Tacconis
Fiat-Marino berlinetta DNF S1.1
426 Maiani
A. Bernabei
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
431 Buffa
A. Luparia
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
432 Antonio Bottazzi (I)
Mangiardini
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
434 G. Chiappero
E. Pezzella
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
436 Agostino di Stefano (I)
Ercole
Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint DNF GT2.0
438 Zini
Schiavon
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
444 Colucci
Rulli
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
453 Sante Montanari
Montanari
Fiat 8V berlinetta DNF GT2.0
501 Willie Daetwyler (CH)
Lingeri
Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint DNF GT2.0
503 Manfredi
Giuliani
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
505 Simontacchi
E. Panciroli
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
506 Aldo Benedetti
Aldem Benedetti
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
509 Diego Capelli (I)
Giuseppe Veronelli (I)
Fiat 8V berlinetta 00002 MI191062 DNF GT2.0
510 Franco Cortese (I)
de Giuseppe
Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint Coupé Touring DNF GT2.0
512 Giancarlo Scotti (I)
Gianfranco Pieratelli (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
514 Felice Bonetto (I)
Gian Paolo Volpini (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
515 Gino Valenzano (I)
Paltrinieri
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
516 Carlo Pesci (I)
Garaglia
Alfa Romeo 1900 Sprint DNF GT2.0
518 Mario Fantuzzi
B. Tomba
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF GT2.0
522 Emilio Giletti (I)
Walter Loro-Piana
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0046M Emilio Giletti DNF S2.0
523 Ernest Stapleton (GB)
Betty Stapleton (GB)
Aston Martin Spa Special J6/707/U Ernie Stapleton DNF S2.0
525 F. Cavallini
Mario Alborghetti
Lancia Aurelia B20 DNF S2.0
526 Sergio Sighinolfi (I)
Bertazzoni
Ferrari 166 MM barchetta Touring 0034M VI20551 Scuderia Marzotto DNF S2.0
530 Bruno Moroni (I)
Carta
Ferrari 166 LM berlinetta Touring MI187705 DNF S2.0
538 Del Bono
Salvarani
Alfa Romeo 1900 DNF S2.0
540 Ilfo Minzoni (I)
Buggiani
Nardi Danese DNF S2.0
541 Ottavio Guarducci (I)
Aldo Dal Bianco
Ferrari 166SC Inter 008I DNF S2.0
542 Arnaldo Tullini (I)
Luigi Rossi (I)
Siata 208S berlinetta Farina DNF S2.0
543 Fabbrini
Santoni
Fiat 8V DNF S2.0
544 Inico Bernabei (I)
Tullio Pacini (I)
Siata 208S berlinetta Farina DNF S2.0
545 Mantovani
Callerio
Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica 421/100/109 CO63 Mantovani DNF S2.0
546 Tom Meyer (GB)
O'Hara
HWM Alta FB101? MXK727 Tom Meyer DNF S2.0
550 Donald Healey (GB)
Geoffrey Healey (GB)
Nash-Healey berlinetta LAC880 Healey DNF GT+2.0
551 Nigel Mann (GB)
Mortimer Morris-Goodall (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/59 PPJ2 DNF GT+2.0
552 Caraceni
Franco Meloni (I)
Ferrari 225 Export berlinetta Vignale 0170ET Roma161517 DNF GT+2.0
553 Carlo Gazzabini
M. Marcianti
Ferrari 225S berlinetta Vignale DNF GT+2.0
556 George Abecassis (GB)
Pat Griffith (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/55 XMC77 Aston Martin Ltd. Clutch GT+2.0
557 E. Bergamo
Aless. Bergamo
Ferrari 212 Export berlinetta Touring 0108E MI186291 DNF GT+2.0
559 Siro Sbraci (I)
Giudici
Ferrari 195S berlinetta Motto 0147E DNF GT+2.0
601 Bartecchi
W. Case
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Cabriolet DNF GT+2.0
603 Bruno Sterzi (I)
Rovelli
Ferrari 212 Export berlinetta Vignale 0178ED Bruno Sterzi DNF GT+2.0
605 Comotti
O. Ronchi
Ferrari 340 America spider Fontana 0030MT VI22135 Scuderia Marzotto DNF S+2.0
606 Mario Bornigia (I)
Franco Bornigia (I)
Ferrari 225S DNF S+2.0
608 René Cotton (F)
Alain Sirakan
Delahaye 135MS 9658U75 DNF S+2.0
609 Francesco Buonaccorsi
Giorgio Scarlatti (I)
Ferrari 195S barchetta Touring 0012M? DNF S+2.0
610 Piero Scotti (I)
Giulio Cantini
Ferrari 225S Vignale 0194ET Scuderia Ferrari DNF S+2.0
612 Roberto Gandini
M. Manusardi
Ferrari DNF S+2.0
614 Piero Taruffi (I)
Mario Vandelli (I)
Ferrari 340 America spider Vignale 0196AM Scuderia Ferrari Transmission S+2.0
615 Paolo Marzotto (I)
Marino Marini (I)
Ferrari 225S spider Vignale 0172ET Scuderia Marzotto DNF S+2.0
616 "Blanc"
Tabart
Talbot Lago T26GS 110059 Talbot DNF S+2.0
617 G. Mancini
A. Ercolani
Ferrari 212 Export berlinetta Fontana 0084E or 024MB VI20362 DNF S+2.0
619 Stirling Moss (GB)
Dewis
Jaguar C-type 003 Jaguar Cars Ltd. DNF S+2.0
620 Primo Pezzoli (I)
R. Cazzulani
Biondetti Special I-GP/001? Clemente Biondetti DNF S+2.0
621 Piero Dusio (I)
Carlo Dusio
Cisitalia 202D 189 DNF S+2.0
622 Clemente Biondetti (I)
G. Ercoli
Ferrari 225S spider Vignale 0162ED Squadra Guastalla DNF S+2.0
625 Vittorio Marzotto (I)
Otello Marchetto
Ferrari 225S spider Vignale 0154ED Scuderia Marzotto DNF S+2.0
626 Hermann Lang (D)
Erwin Grupp (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 003/52 W59-4998 Daimler-Benz Accident S+2.0
628 Fabrizio Serena di Lapigio (I)
W. Piccolo
Ferrari 212 Export spider Fontana 0086E VI20371 Scuderia Marzotto Fire S+2.0
629 Eugenio Castellotti (I)
Annibale Broglia
Ferrari 225S barchetta Touring 0166ED DNF S+2.0
2200 Bruno Boccosi
Vignini
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2203 Giuseppe Maranzana (I)
Maggiora
Panhard Dyna X86 DNF Ss750
2204 Gaetano Zurlo (I)
Antonio Zurlo (I)
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2205 Del Bono
Biasetti
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2207 Malaguti
Alf Malaguti
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2215 Rudin
Lucien Bonnet (F)
Renault 4CV DNF Ss750
2220 Lippi
G. Albertoni
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2221 G. Cabassi
Capello
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2226 Geralamo Riccobaldi
Giudice
Fiat 500 testa Superbla DNF Ss750
2231 Mario Ravasini
Baistrocchi
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2236 Giorgio Gnagnatti (I)
Talevi
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2237 Carlo Guidetti (I)
Ubezio
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2243 Martin
Parucci
Panhard Dyna X86 DNF Ss750
2245 Zannini
Benvenuti
Fiat 500 DNF Ss750
2246 Nestore Blasi
Carlo Blasi
Panhard Dyna DNF Ss750
2248 Gastone Crepaldi (I)
A. Bianchi
Panhard Dyna X86 DNF Ss750
2250 Franco Girardi
Carlo Castelbarco (I)
Panhard Dyna X86 DNF GT750
2254 L. François
Gay
D.B. Panhard Berlinetta 9263Z69 DNF GT750
2255 G. Guidetti
L. Guidetti
Fiat 750 Zagato DNF GT750
2256 Pierluigi Monteverdi
Santi
Fiat 750 Zagato DNF GT750
2257 P. Fontanabona
E. Guarnaschelli
Fiat 750 DNF GT750
2301 Adriano Zerbini (I)
Giuseppe Zerbini
Panhard Dyna X86 DNF GT750
2302 Aldo Bertossi (I)
G. Masseroni
Panhard Dyna X86 berlinetta Allemano DNF GT750
2305 Roberto Lippi (I)
Parisini
Fiat 750 Zagato DNF GT750
2308 Bruno Mazzi
Emanuele de Amicis
Fiat 750 Zagato DNF GT750
2309 Marino Guarnieri (I)
Danilo Brancalion
Fiat 750 Zagato DNF GT750
2315 Scaletta
Cocchia
Fiat 750 Zagato DNF GT750
2318 Catarra
Di Fischia
Fiat DNF GT750
2321 Marazzi
Bernardi
Fiat Siata 750 DNF S750
2323 G. Ferroci
Gab. Ferroci
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
2324 B. Boldrini (I)
Franciosini
Fiat DNF S750
2327 Lavoratornuovo
Luzi
Urania DNF S750
2328 Alfredo Tinazzo (I)
Zaramella
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
2329 Sandro Fiorio
Piero Avalle (I)
A.L.F. Fatal accident S750
2330 Musso
Ripandelli
Giaur DNF S750
2331 Corrado Manfredini (I)
Vitaliano Grazzani (I)
Fiat Fatal accident S750
2337 Gianfranco Stanga (I)
Camillo Stanga (I)
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
2339 Mario Paesetti (I)
C. Lana
Fiat Siata DNF S750
2340 Harry Merkel (D)
Frotz Kaspar (D)
Dyna Veritas DNF S750
2341 Umberto Marzotto (I)
Raffaele Carlesso
Mardal DNF S750
2344 Ernesto Saccani (I)
Romeo
Fiat Patriarca DNF S750
2346 Mazzi
Mezzena
Moretti DNF S750
2347 Roberto Scala (I)
Casaccia
Lancia DNF S750
2348 Pasquali
Masetti
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
2351 Piero Valenzano (I)
de Milano
Nardi Danese DNF S750
2353 G. Ribaldi (I)
Aurelio Pellegrini (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04071 VT9479 Domenico Ribaldi DNF S750
2354 Borgida
Danieli
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
2355 Comella
Cardaio
Fiat Giannini DNF S750
2357 Armando Pasqualin
Nicolosi
Pasqualin DNF S750
2358 Alessandro Parisotto (I)
Orlando
Parisotto DNF S750
2400 Gino D'Angeli
A. Gasparini
Parisotto DNF S750
Running in practice:
623T xxx Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Daimler-Benz Spare car
626T xxx Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Daimler-Benz Spare car
In entry list only:
001 xxx -
004 xxx - S750
010A xxx ? TN750
013 xxx - TN1.1
021 xxx - TN1.1
039 xxx - TN1.1
052 xxx - Ss1.1
057 xxx - Ss1.1
17 xxx Fiat 500 TN750
24 xxx Fiat 500 TN750
30 xxx Fiat 500 TN750
39 xxx Fiat 500 TN750
40 xxx Fiat 500 TN750
60 xxx Fiat 500 TN750
102 xxx - Ss1.1
103 xxx - Ss1.1
106 xxx - TN1.5
118 xxx - TN1.5
119 xxx - TN1.5
121 xxx - TN1.5
130 xxx - Ss1.5
131 xxx - Ss1.5
135 xxx - Ss1.5
138 xxx - Ss1.5
156 xxx - TN+1.5
206 xxx - TN+1.5
209 xxx - TN+1.5
221 xxx - TN+1.5
230 xxx - TN+1.5
234 xxx - TN+1.5
243 xxx - TN+1.5
245 xxx - TN+1.5
258 xxx - GT1.5
306 xxx - GT1.5
311 xxx - GT1.5
313 xxx - GT1.5
324 xxx - GT1.5
328 xxx - GT1.5
329 xxx - GT1.5
334 xxx - GT1.5
340 xxx - S1.1
344 xxx - S1.1
345 xxx - S1.1
357 xxx - S1.1
359 xxx - S1.1
400 xxx - S1.1
401 xxx - S1.1
402 xxx - S1.1
403 xxx - S1.1
404 xxx - S1.1
406 xxx - S1.1
408 xxx - S1.1
410 xxx - S1.1
414 xxx - S1.1
417 xxx - S1.1
428 xxx - GT2.0
430 xxx - GT2.0
433 xxx - GT2.0
435 xxx - GT2.0
439 xxx - GT2.0
446 xxx - GT2.0
448 xxx - GT2.0
456 xxx - GT2.0
457 xxx - GT2.0
458 xxx - GT2.0
459 xxx - GT2.0
502 xxx - GT2.0
507 xxx - GT2.0
511 xxx - GT2.0
513 xxx - GT2.0
519 xxx - GT2.0
524 xxx - S2.0
527 xxx - S2.0
529 xxx - S2.0
531 xxx - S2.0
532 xxx - S2.0
535 xxx - S2.0
536 xxx - S2.0
539 xxx - S2.0
607 xxx - S+2.0
618 xxx - S+2.0
627 Pierre Levegh (F) Talbot Lago T26GS 110056 Pierre Levegh
627 xxx - S+2.0
2209 xxx Fiat 500 Ss750
2216 xxx Fiat 500 Ss750
2222 xxx - Ss750
2228 xxx - Ss750
2239 xxx - Ss750
2244 xxx - Ss750
2251 xxx - GT750
2258 xxx - GT750
2259 xxx - GT750
2303 xxx - GT750
2307 xxx - GT750
2310 xxx - GT750
2311 xxx - GT750
2312 xxx - GT750
2317 xxx - GT750
2320 xxx - S750
2322 xxx - S750
2338 xxx - S750
2356 xxx - S750
2359 xxx - S750

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 12

Bordeaux

Circuit International de vitesse de Bordeaux Date: 4.5.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Ferrari 225S

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 13

Djurgardsloppet

Eläintarhan ajot, Djurgardsloppet XIV, Helsinki Date: 11.5.1952

Both classes were lined up on the same grid. The bigger cars in front of the small cars. But they were released separately. The small class a half minute after the big ones.

Division +2000

Circuit lenght: 2,000 km Race distance: 20,000 km Winner's average speed: 97,258 km/h Attendance: 72498

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Michael Head (GB) Jaguar XK120 GOT 900 Scuderia Striling Moss? 10 0:12:20,300 1. S+2.0 3. 1:18,700
2. 1 Robert Nelleman (DK) Allard J2 10 0:12:35,700 2. S+2.0 4. 1:20,300
3. 3 Asser Wallenius (SF) Allard J2 10 0:13:14,200 3. S+2.0 1. 1:15,300
Did not finish:
4 Uuno Lamminen (SF) Allard J2 DNF S+2.0 5. 1:22,300
5 Seppo Keinänen (SF) Jaguar XK120 Spin out S+2.0 2. 1:18,400
In entry list only:
6 Lauri Kunnaala (SF) Allard J2 S+2.0
7 Leo Motzkin (SF) Allard J2 S+2.0

Division 2000

Circuit lenght: 2,000 km Race distance: 20,000 km Winner's average speed: 96,450 km/h Attendance: 72498

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 12 Valdemar Stener (S) Ferrari 166 MM Touring Barchetta 0014M 10 0:12:26,500 1. S2.0 2. 1:24,400
2. 13 Gunnar Wahlberg (S) Veritas 10 0:12:35,900 2. S2.0 4. 1:25,000
3. 15 Siro Toivela (SF) Peugeot 203 Cabriolet 10 0:13:06,100 3. S2.0 3. 1:24,800
4. 17 Aarne Mantila (SF) BMW 328 10 0:13:33,200 4. S2.0 1. 1:23,800
16 Vilho Hollming (SF) MG 5. S2.0 5. 1:30,200
Did not start:
11 Alec Mylonadis (GR) BMW S2.0
14 Leo I. Mattila (SF) MG S2.0 6. 1:39,400

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 14

GP Bern [S1.1]

Grand Prix Bern, Championnats du Monde, Bern Date: 17.5.1952


Fastest lap:Arthur HeubergerNo. 4Porsche 356? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Arthur Heuberger (CH) Porsche 356 SG869
2. 6 Hubert Patthey (CH) Porsche 356 NE1660
3. 18 "Wari" Porsche 356
4. 2 Theo Gurzeler (CH) Jowett Javelin Jupiter E1SA66 Theo Gurzeler
5. 8 Jean Moretti (CH) Cisitalia 202
6. 12 Ernst Remund (CH) Porsche 356
7. - Georges Theiler (CH) BMW 315/1
8. 14 Walter Schafroth (CH) BMW 315/1 49.703
28 Kurt Sauter (CH) Stanguellini Sauter BS798 1. B 1.
22 Franz Harre (CH) Fiat-FGH 2. B
20 Franz Fehr (CH) Fiat-Fehr 3. B
32 Yvan Tricot (CH) Fiat 4. B

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 15

GP Bern

Grand Prix Bern, Championnats du Monde (Preis von Bern), Bern Date: 18.5.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 131,400 km Winner's average speed: 145,223 km/h

Fastest lap:Hermann LangNo. 20Mercedes-Benz 300 SL2:56,1 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 18 Karl Kling (D) Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 004/52 W59-4997 Daimler-Benz 18 0:54:08,400 2.
2. 20 Hermann Lang (D) Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 003/52 W59-4998 Daimler-Benz 18 0:54:46,400 4.
3. 22T Fritz Riess (D) Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 003/52 W83-3146 Daimler-Benz 17 0:54:09,600 11.
4. 12 Geoff Duke (GB) Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/55 XMC77 Aston Martin 17 0:54:42,600 8.
5. 14 Reg Parnell (GB)
DNS - Geoff Duke (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/50 XMC76 Aston Martin 17 0:55:13,700 5.
6. 6 Felice Bonetto (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 1506 Scuderia Lancia 17 0:55:51,300 7.
7. 8 Luigi Fagioli (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 1510 AN16960 Scuderia Lancia 16 0:55:05,800 6.
48 Hans-Karl von Tscharner (CH) Ferrari 212 Export 0134E BE19991 Hans-Karl Von Tscharner 1. ser.S 16.
50 Kurt Halter (CH) Veritas 1. S2.0 12.
46 Albert Scherrer (CH) Jaguar XK120 670063 2. ser.S 14.
36 Camillo Dindo (CH) Jaguar XK120 TI9350 3. ser.S 15.
42 Wilhelm Koren (CH) Jaguar XK120 Coupé 3562TT1Y 4. ser.S 17.
Did not finish:
16 Rudolf Caracciola (D) Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 005/52 W59-4999 Daimler-Benz 13 Accident 3.
24 Clemente Biondetti (I) Jaguar Spl. I-GP/001 Clemente Biondetti 11 Engine 9.
- Pierre Didisheim (CH) Cisitalia DNF S2.0 13.
10 Piero Carini (I) Ferrari 212 0004M MI177676 Scuderia Guastella DNF 10.
26 Willie Daetwyler (CH) Ferrari 340 America 0196AM Prova MO36 Scuderia Ferrari DNF 1.
Running in practice:
22 Fritz Riess (D) Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 006/52 Daimler-Benz Raced spare car
In entry list only:
2 Giovanni Lurani (I) Fiat 8V Scuderia Ambrosiana
4 xxx Fiat 8V Scuderia Ambrosiana
28 Jean Blanc (F) Talbot T26GS 110059 Jean Blanc

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 16

Ferrara

Ferrara Date: 18.5.1952

Started:15
Classified:11

Circuit lenght: 4,100 km Race distance: 122,700 km Winner's average speed: 120,870 km/h

Fastest lap:Salvatore CasellaNo. Stanguellini1:59,2123,520 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini 30 1:01:54,000
2. - xxx Parisotto 30 1:02:01,000
3. - xxx Gico 29

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 17

Edenvale

BEMC Grand Prix, Edenvale, Ontario Date: 24.5.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 18

12 h Casablanca

12 Heures de Casablanca, Ain Diab, Casablanca, Morocco Date: 26.5.1952

Started:24

Circuit lenght: 4,200 km Race distance: 1216,700 km Winner's average speed: 101,250 km/h Attendance: 60000

Fastest lap:Maurice TrintignantNo. 33Talbot T26GS? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 22 Charles Pozzi (F)
Lucien Vincent (F)
Talbot T26GS 110058 Lucien Vincent 264 4.
2. 25 Jean Lucas (F)
Jacques Péron (F)
Ferrari 225S 263
3. 16 Georges de Tudert
Robert Lacaze (MOR)
Delahaye 135S 250
4. 2 John Simone (F)
Marteau
Jaguar 237
5. 9 Bruno Martignoni (I)
Gino Rabezzana
Fiat 233 1. S1.1
6. 27 Grandury
Devish
Simca 219
7. 18 Berteaux
Barbey
D.B. 217
8. 7 J. - F. Weckerle
Heyder
Bruckner
Nash-Healey 215
9. 3 Egide Grolla
Georges Combe
Jaguar 213
10. 32 Raymond Veyssiere
Robert Amic
Simca Aronde 208
Did not finish:
14 Georges Michaud
Edouard Meyer
Porsche DNF
23 Pierre Meyrat (F)
François Picard (F)
Talbot Speciale 90203 Pierre Meyrat DNF
24 Pierre Levegh (F) Talbot T26GS 110056 Pierre "Levegh" DNF 3.
30 André Guelfi (F)
Eugene Chaboud (F)
Talbot T26GS 90131 André Guelfi DNF 2.
33 Maurice Trintignant (F)
Jean-Louis Rosier (F)
Talbot T26GS 110055 641H63 Ecurie Rosier DNF 1.
Other starters:
- Mme Germaine Rouault (F)
Gilberte Thirion (F)
Porsche
- Butti Fiat
- Noé Cecchetti
DNS - Albert Manarino
Fiat
13 Guy Berthomier (F)
DNS - Louis Hardy
Jaguar
17 Georges Trouis (F)
André Marcus
D.B. S750
26 Just-Emile Vernet (F)
DNS - Deblond
Simca
31 DNS - François Landon (F)
DNS - Breard
Renault 4CV
In entry list only:
1 Eugene Giraud
Joseph Lizotte
Porsche
2 Paul Giraud (F)
Beau
Peugeot 203
3 François Chabessier
Raoul Dauzon
Alfa Romeo
4 René Cotton (F)
Léon Didier
Delahaye
5 Germain Domenici
Antione Di Pasquale
MG
5 Michel Collange (F) Talbot
10 W. - R. Simone Jaguar
11 Paolo Butti (I)
Eugenio Castellotti (I)
Ferrari
12 Maurice Tocheport
André Benzoni-Conza
Simca Sport
15 Jean Heurtaux
Marceau Crespin (F)
Jaguar
19 Alfred Hitchings (GB) Allard
20 Paul Van de Kaart
Fernand Deniel
Porsche
21 René Marchand (F)
Julio Quinlin
Ferrari
28 Jean Estager (F) Talbot
29 Armand Roboly (F)
Marcel Lesurque (F)
Jaguar

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 19

Prix de Monte Carlo

Prix de Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo, Circuit de Monaco Date: 1.6.1952


Circuit lenght: 3,145 km Race distance: 204,425 km Winner's average speed: 92,425 km/h

Fastest lap:Robert ManzonNo. 14Gordini T15S 1.51:58,696,013 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 14 Robert Manzon (F) Gordini T15S 1.5 0018GCS 6323RS Equipe Gordini 65 2:13:28,500 1. S1.5 20.
2. 34 Franco Bordoni (I) Osca MT4 1350 1117 MI187531 Franco Bordoni 65 2:13:31,900 2. S1.5 2.
3. 28 Tony Crook (GB) Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica Mk II 421/200/170 RPJ1 Tony Crook 64 2:15:22,300 6.
4. - Gino Valenzano (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 Scuderia Lancia 64 2:15:24,400 5.
5. 30 David Clarke (GB) Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica 421/100/154 GUT497? David Clarke 63 2:15:56,100 3. 2:07,300
6. - Clemente Biondetti (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0022M 63 2:14:44,200 7.
7. 16 Zdeny von Schönborn (D) Gordini TMM 0002GCS Scuderia Bavaria 62 3. S1.5 9.
8. - "Ippocampo" (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 Scuderia Lancia 8.
9. 38 Salvatore Ammendola (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 Scuderia Lancia 11.
10. - Marcel Becquart (F) Jowett Jupiter R1 E1/R1/1 HAK364 Jowett 4. S1.5 10.
11. - Lucien Farnaud (F) Ferrari 166 MM 0068M 14.
12. - Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0058M MI166875 Scuderia Guastella 4.
13. - René Cotton (F) BMW 328 13.
14. - Penon D.B. - Panhard 53 1. S750 16.
15. 24 Heurtaux Veritas 19.
- Marc Gignoux (F) D.B. - Panhard 43 2. S750 15.
- Viazzi Simca Huit 43 5. S1.5 17.
Did not finish:
26 Stirling Moss (GB) Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica Mk II 421/200/176 Frazer Nash 47 DNF 1. 2:04,700
- Picard Porsche 356 Tank Spider 4 Axle 12.
Other starters:
- Maren D.B. - Panhard 18.
Did not start:
- Luigi Fagioli (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 1510 AN16960 Scuderia Lancia Fatal accident in practice

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 20

Coppa della Toscana

Quarta Coppa della Toscana, Florence Date: 1.6.1952

Started:213(S+2.0 - 5, S2.0 - 9, S1.1 - 18, S750 - 18, GT+2.0 - 3, GT2.0 - 14, GT1.5 - 26, GT750 - 10, T+1.5 - 18, T1.5 - 10, T1.1 - 17, T750 - 59)
Classified:121(S+2.0 - 2, S2.0 - 6, S1.1 - 7, S750 - 8, GT+2.0 - 2, GT2.0 - 11, GT1.5 - 13, GT750 - 7, T+1.5 - 11, T1.5 - 8, T1.1 - 10, T750 - 36)

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 739,000 km Winner's average speed: 121,932 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 1249 Bruno Sterzi (I)
Roselli
Ferrari 225S 0178ED Bruno Sterzi 6:02:10,000 1. S+2.0
2. 1230 Roberto Sgorbati (I)
Luigi Zanelli (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1115 BO55284 Roberto Sgorbati 6:09:12,000 1. S1.1
3. 1210 Bruno Venezian (I)
Achille Albarelli (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1104 Bruno Venezian 6:16:03,000 2. S1.1
4. - Franco Cornacchia (I)
Ruffini
Ferrari 212 MM 0070M Franco Cornacchia 6:18:48,000 1. GT+2.0
5. 1213 Diego Capelli (I)
Giuseppe Veronelli (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1119 Diego Capelli 6:21:38,000 3. S1.1
6. - Scotti
Pieratelli
Lancia Aurelia 6:21:39,000 1. GT2.0
7. - Attilio Brandi (I)
Nello Taddei (I)
Fiat Ermini 6:22:01,000 4. S1.1
8. - Felice Bonetto (I)
Volpini
Lancia Aurelia 6:23:06,000 1. T+1.5
9. - Bornigia
Bornigia
Alfa Romeo 6:25:11,000 2. S+2.0
10. - Sergio Mantovani (I)
Palazzi
Lancia Aurelia 6:25:42,000 2. GT2.0
11. - Emilio Giletti (I)
Loro-Piana
Ferrari 166 MM 0046M? 6:26:15,000 1. S2.0
12. - Ovidio Capelli (I)
Gerli
Fiat 8V 6:27:35,000 3. GT2.0
13. - Bosisio
Giacosa
Lancia Aurelia 6:31:18,000 4. GT2.0
14. 854 Giuseppe Rossi (I)
Dante Fizialetti (I)
Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi 6:31:39,000 5. S1.1
15. - Umberto Maglioli (I)
Monteferrario
Lancia Aurelia 6:32:38,000 2. T+1.5
16. - Bassi
Monticini
Lancia Aurelia 6:33:29,000 3. T+1.5
17. - Mario Della Favera (I)
Artusi
Porsche 6:35:30,000 1. GT1.5
18. - Cecchini
Petri
Lancia Aurelia 6:37:18,000 5. GT2.0
19. - Pasquale Placido (I)
Rossetti
Maserati A6GCS 6:38:37,000 2. S2.0
20. - Cristillin
Paltrinieri
Lancia Aurelia 6:38:53,000 4. T+1.5
21. - Coletti
Serena
Lancia Aurelia 6:41:13,000 6. GT2.0
22. - Jean Moretti (CH)
Raimondo Lanza
Cisitalia 202B 6:42:44,000 2. GT1.5
23. - Aldo Terigi (I)
Pugi
Fiat Ermini 6:44:17,000 6. S1.1
24. - Gatta
Battaglini
Lancia Aurelia 6:44:42,000 5. T+1.5
25. - D'Inca Levis
Testolini
Porsche 6:46:00,000 3. GT1.5
26. - Venier
Sebastiani
Lancia Aurelia 6:46:01,000 6. T+1.5
27. - Francesco Siracusa (I)
Benetti
Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 RC8132 Francesco Siracusa 6:47:40,000 7. S1.1
28. - Hestenholz
Conconi
Lancia Aurelia 6:47:48,000 3. S2.0
29. - Alberico Cacciari (I)
Bertazzoni
Ferrari 6:51:06,000 4. S2.0
30. - Giulio Musitelli (I)
Ferruccio Musitelli (I)
Cisitalia 202B 6:53:00,000 4. GT1.5
31. - Bianchedi
Tabanelli
Lancia Aurelia 6:55:52,000 7. T+1.5
32. - Brandoli
Bacino
Fiat Marino 6:57:04,000 1. S750
33. - Zagato
Martinengo
Fiat Zagato 6:57:14,000 5. GT1.5
34. - Bottazzi
Mongiardini
Lancia Aurelia 6:58:02,000 7. GT2.0
35. - Colocchi
Rulli
Lancia Aurelia 7:00:41,000 5. S2.0
36. - Banti
Cagli
Fiat 1400 7:02:40,000 6. GT1.5
37. - Pierpaolo Poillucci (I)
Camillo Poilucci
Cisitalia 202B 7:02:51,000 7. GT1.5
38. - Bergamini
Simoni
Lancia Aurelia 7:03:39,000 8. T+1.5
39. - Agostino Bignami (I)
Piero Bozzini (I)
Stanguellini GT1300 7:04:05,000 8. GT1.5
40. - Cecchi
Fontana
Ferrari 7:06:00,000 6. S2.0
41. - Leonardi
Gentili
Lancia Aurelia 7:06:34,000 8. GT2.0
42. - De Micheli
Arcangioli
Lancia Aurelia 7:06:37,000 9. GT2.0
43. - Giacomelli
Nember
Panhard Dyna 7:06:52,000 1. GT750
44. 1011 Giuseppe Musso (I)
Antonio Mosca (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 7:06:55,000 2. S750
45. - Maiani
Bernabei
Lancia Aurelia 7:07:25,000 10. GT2.0
46. - Scala
Casaccia
Siata 7:07:32,000 3. S750
47. - Boldrini
Franciopini
Giaur 7:07:51,000 4. S750
48. - "Espes"
Tinti
Lancia Aurelia 7:09:05,000 9. T+1.5
49. - G. Stianti
Clemente
Cisitalia 202B 7:10:15,000 9. GT1.5
50. - Nataloni
Massarelli
Lancia Aurelia 7:11:52,000 10. T+1.5
51. - Zafferri
Crivelli
Fiat Zagato 7:14:26,000 2. GT750
52. - Landini
Pineschi
Lancia Aurelia 7:15:40,000 11. T+1.5
53. - Guarnieri
Brancalion
Fiat Zagato 7:19:34,000 3. GT750
54. - Dal Monte
Stazzi
Alfa Romeo 7:20:47,000 2. GT+2.0
55. - Simontacchi
Panciroli
Lancia Aurelia 7:21:51,000 11. GT2.0
56. - Matteucci
Morelli
Fiat 1400 7:24:05,000 1. T1.5
57. - Francesconi
Chinellato
Fiat 1100 7:24:34,000 10. GT1.5
58. - Maggiorelli
Mazzini
Fiat Giannini 7:27:14,000 5. S750
59. - Monaco
Ferraguti
Fiat 1400 7:28:25,000 2. T1.5
60. - Sambuy
Tecchio
Fiat 1400 7:33:38,000 3. T1.5
61. - Branchini
Nasi
Fiat 1100E 7:37:45,000 1. T1.1
62. - Giannotti
Verciani
Fiat 1400 7:38:54,000 4. T1.5
63. - "Palfo"
"Tuga"
Fiat 1400 7:39:52,000 5. T1.5
64. - Tonelli
Cresci
Fiat 1100E 7:40:10,000 2. T1.1
65. - Matrullo
Mari
Fiat 1100E 7:41:27,000 3. T1.1
66. - Domeneghetti
Savoini
Fiat 1100 7:43:02,000 11. GT1.5
67. - De Sanctis
Fortini
Fiat 1100E 7:44:46,000 4. T1.1
68. - Bevilacqua
Nascetti
Fiat 1100E 7:45:23,000 5. T1.1
69. - Sartini
Capaccioli
Fiat 1100E 7:46:33,000 6. T1.1
70. - Cavallini
Cavallini
Fiat 1400 7:49:00,000 6. T1.5
71. - Andreini
Baldini
Fiat 1100E 7:49:29,000 7. T1.1
72. - Lugli
Bruni
Fiat 1100E 7:52:08,000 8. T1.1
73. - Della Beffa
Della Beffa
Fiat 1100E 7:58:35,000 9. T1.1
74. - Mazzi
de Amicis
Fiat Zagato 8:00:49,000 4. GT750
75. - Bertossi
Parenti
Panhard Dyna 8:01:02,000 5. GT750
76. - Sgorbini
Melley
Lancia Aprilia 8:03:32,000 12. GT1.5
77. - Sacchi
Massa
Fiat 1400 8:06:07,000 7. T1.5
78. 1051 Gianfranco Stanga (I)
Camillo Stanga (I)
Stanga Giannini 8:09:01,000 6. S750
79. - Marini
Tecchi
Fiat 1400 8:10:14,000 8. T1.5
80. - Monteverdi
Brambilla
Fiat Zagato 8:16:54,000 6. GT750
81. - Vici
Cardinali
Fiat der. Ardea 8:20:49,000 7. S750
82. - Bricarello
Porta
Fiat 500 8:21:00,000 1. T750
83. - Ciolfi
Zanchello
Fiat 500 8:21:10,000 2. T750
84. - Castelli
Da Fano
Fiat 500 8:22:35,000 3. T750
85. - Enrico Manzini (I)
Rodolfo Castagnoli (I)
Stanguellini GT1100 Bertone 8:22:37,000 13. GT1.5
86. - Palinuro
Palinuro
Fiat 500 8:24:15,000 4. T750
87. - Nosari
Concari
Fiat 500 8:25:49,000 5. T750
88. - Lunghi
Landi
Fiat 500 8:25:51,000 6. T750
89. - Chilleri
Vinattieri
Fiat 500 8:28:46,000 7. T750
90. - Morettini
Bernardi
Fiat 500 8:29:12,000 8. T750
91. - Forini
Prosperi
Fiat 500 8:29:38,000 9. T750
92. - Apruzzi
Gambardella
Fiat 500 8:30:37,000 10. T750
93. - Castellarin
Guerrieri
Fiat 500 8:31:10,000 11. T750
94. - Martino
Bronner
Fiat 500 8:32:03,000 12. T750
95. - Valapetri
Cecchi
Fiat 500 8:32:35,000 13. T750
96. - Pittoni
Pittoni
Fiat 500 8:33:22,000 14. T750
97. - Benedetti Massi (I)
Sinibaldi
Fiat 500 8:33:23,000 15. T750
98. - Croce
Salvi
Fiat 500 8:35:10,000 16. T750
99. - Ferrini
Policci
Fiat 1100E 8:37:39,000 10. T1.1
100. - Lippi
Ungarelli
Fiat 500 8:39:21,000 17. T750
101. - Pasquinelli
Galbo
Fiat 500 8:39:31,000 18. T750
102. - Angeli
Cai
Fiat 500 8:41:49,000 19. T750
103. - Matteoli
Bianchi
Fiat 500 8:42:28,000 20. T750
104. - Basili
Luzi
Fiat 500 8:43:46,000 21. T750
105. - Novelli
Napoli
Fiat 500 8:45:06,000 22. T750
106. - Bacci
Fallani
Fiat 500 8:46:12,000 23. T750
107. - Morelli
Carbini
Fiat 500 8:46:52,000 24. T750
108. - Pagliarini
Badalucco
Fiat 500 8:51:06,000 25. T750
109. - Fellini
Corsini
Fiat 500 8:51:27,000 26. T750
110. - Pieri
Magnelli
Fiat 500-C 8:54:54,000 7. GT750
111. - Porrino
Colombo
Fiat 500 8:54:55,000 27. T750
112. - Bettoni
Pecori
Fiat 500 9:06:00,000 28. T750
113. - Coppola
Tinelli
Fiat 500 9:07:03,000 29. T750
114. - Chini
Fornaciai
Fiat 500 9:07:14,000 30. T750
115. - Bini
Barsotti
Fiat 500 9:10:39,000 31. T750
116. - Fravolini
Trevisan
Fiat 500 9:11:30,000 32. T750
117. - Rapetto
Vassallo
Fiat 500 9:19:52,000 33. T750
118. - Sieni
Gelli
Fiat 500 9:22:21,000 34. T750
119. - Bertola
Fugini
Fiat 500 9:57:45,000 35. T750
120. - D'Angeli
Giaron
Fiat Parisotto 10:20:00,000 8. S750
121. - Peruzzi
Marini
Fiat 500 10:35:26,000 36. T750
Did not finish:
- Calini
Baroni
? Fatal accident
- xxx ? DNF T+1.5
- Bergamo Ferrari 212 Export 0108E MI186291 DNF
- xxx ? DNF GT2.0
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF S750
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT2.0
- xxx ? DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF GT2.0
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF T+1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT+2.0
- xxx ? DNF T+1.5
- xxx ? DNF S2.0
- xxx ? DNF T+1.5
- xxx ? DNF S2.0
- xxx ? DNF S+2.0
- xxx ? DNF S+2.0
- xxx ? DNF S+2.0
- xxx ? DNF S2.0
- xxx ? DNF T+1.5
- xxx ? DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF T+1.5
- xxx ? DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF GT750
- xxx ? DNF GT750
- xxx ? DNF GT750
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- Luigi Piotti (I) Osca MT4 1100 1116 MI187243 Luigi Piotti DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF S1.1
- xxx ? DNF GT1.5
- xxx ? DNF T+1.5
1209 Giulio Cabianca (I)
Guido Roghi (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1114 VR28745 Giulio Cabianca DNF S1.1
1226 Dobrovich Stanguellini S1100 Roma144679 DNF S1.1
1227 Giuseppe Pagani (I) Osca MT4 1100 1118 BG24803 Giuseppe Pagani DNF S1.1
Other starters:
- xxx Fiat 1100E T1.1
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 1100E T1.1
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 1100E T1.1
- xxx Fiat 1100E T1.1
- xxx Fiat 1100E T1.1
- xxx Fiat 1100E T1.1
- xxx Fiat 1100E T1.1
- xxx Fiat 1400 T1.5
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 1400 T1.5
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750
- xxx Fiat 500 T750

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 21

Albi

Albi Date: 1.6.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean Renaldo Ferrari 166 Inter 1. GT

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 22

GP Monaco

Grand Prix de Monaco, Monte Carlo, Circuit de Monaco Date: 2.6.1952


Circuit lenght: 3,145 km Race distance: 314,500 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Antonio StagnoliNo. 90Ferrari 225S1:56,497,270 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 94 Vittorio Marzotto (I) Ferrari 225S Spyder Vignale 0154ED Scuderia Marzotto 100 3:21:28,400 11. 2:02,900
2. 92 Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 225S 0166ED Scuderia Guastella 100 3:21:43,900 10. 2:02,900
3. 90 Antonio Stagnoli (I)
Clemente Biondetti (I)
Ferrari 225S 0176ED Scuderia Guastella 98 3. 2:00,700
4. 58 Jean Lucas (F) Ferrari 225S 0164ED Luigi Chinetti 96 15. 2:06,900
5. 60 "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Ferrari 225S 0152EL BO15448? "Pagnibon" 95 8. 2:02,200
6. 82 Tommy Wisdom (GB) Jaguar C-type XKC005 MDU212 Tommy Wisdom 95 16. 2:09,000
7. 74 Peter Collins (GB) Aston Martin DB3 DB3/4 Aston Martin 92 12. 2:03,500
8. 62 René Cotton (F) Delahaye 135S 47186 René Cotton 85 18. 2:10,200
Did not finish:
9. 76 Lance Macklin (GB) Aston Martin DB3 DB3/5 025MH Aston Martin 73 Engine 6. 2:01,100
10. 100 Fernando Mascarenhas (P) Allard J2X Chrysler 3049 OT-12-45 Francesco Masceranhas 64 Split tank 17. 2:09,500
78 Stirling Moss (GB) Jaguar C-type XKC003 Jaguar Cars 46 Accident 2. 2:00,500
64 Louis Rosier (F)
Maurice Trintignant (F)
Talbot Lago T26GS 110057 603V63 Louis Rosier 37 DNF 7. 2:01,900
96 Piero Carini (I) Ferrari 340 America Fontana 0030MT VI22135 Scuderia Marzotto 37 Accident 13. 2:03,500
56 Robert Manzon (F) Gordini T15S 2.3 0016GCS 6325RS Equipe Gordini 24 Accident 5. 2:01,100
84 Anthony Hume (GB) Allard J2X Chrysler Archie H. Bryde 22 Accident 14. 2:06,300
72 Reg Parnell (GB) Aston Martin DB3 DB3/3 706MD Aston Martin 18 Engine => accident 4. 2:00,800
88 Giovanni Bracco (I) Ferrari 225S 0162ED Scuderia Guastella 8 Locking brakes 9. 2:02,800
68 Pierre Levegh (F) Talbot Lago T26GS 110056 Pierre Levegh 5 Broken camshaft 1. 2:00,200
Did not start:
54 Joaquin Palacio Pover (E) Pegaso Z102 0115 B104-251 Pegaso
Did not qualify:
52 Juan Jover (E) Pegaso Z102 0113 B104-252 Pegaso
In entry list only:
66 Maurice Trintignant (F)
Louis Rosier (F)
Talbot Lago T26GS 110055 641H63 Louis Rosier
70 Pierre Meyrat (F) Talbot Lago T26GS 90203 Pierre Meyrat
80 Leslie Johnson (GB) Jaguar C-type XKC008
86 Francesco Buonaccorsi Ferrari 166 MM/225S 0012M
98 André Simon (F) Ferrari 225S

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 23

12 h Hyeres

12 Heures d'Hyeres Date: 8.6.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 1355,000 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean Heurtaux
Crespin
Jaguar XK120
2. - Penon
Ugnon
D.B. - Panhard
3. - Marc Gignoux (F)
Touzot
D.B. Panhard
4. - Martin
Thomas
Simca
5. - François Picard (F)
Bonnet
Porsche

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 24

Orleans

Circuit de vitesse de Orléans Date: 8.6.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean Lucas (F) Ferrari 225S Jean Lucas

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 25

Giro dell'Umbria

Giro dell Umbria Date: 12.6.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 120,830 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Giulio Cabianca (I)
Roghi
Osca MT4 1100 1114 2 3:11:10,200 1. S1.1
2. - Aldo Terigi (I) Ermini 1100 2 3:15:03,000 1. S+1.1
3. - Emilio Giletti (I) Ferrari 166 MM 2 3:16:25,000 2. S1.1
4. - xxx ? 2 3. S1.1
5. - Roberto Sgorbati (I) Osca MT4 1100 1115 2 4. S1.1
- Salvatore Casella (I)
Vinicio Puccini (I)
Stanguellini S750 CS04077 Salvatore Casella 1. S750
- Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 2. S750
- G. Ribaldi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04071 VT9479 Domenico Ribaldi 4. S750
Did not finish:
- Bruno Venezian (I)
Albarelli
Osca MT4 1100 1104 DNF S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 26

24 h Le Mans

24 Heures du Mans, Circuit de la Sarthe, Le Mans Date: 15.6.1952

Started:57(Ss/c - 1, S8.0 - 5, S5.0 - 12, S3.0 - 13, S2.0 - 4, S1.5 - 7, S1.1 - 4, S750 - 11)
Classified:17(Ss/c - 1, S8.0 - 1, S5.0 - 2, S3.0 - 3, S2.0 - 3, S1.5 - 1, S1.1 - 2, S750 - 4)

Circuit lenght: 13,492 km Race distance: 3733,800 km Winner's average speed: 155,575 km/h Attendance: 400000

Fastest lap:Alberto AscariNo. 62Ferrari 250S Berlinetta Vignale4:40,5173,159 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 21 Hermann Lang (D)
Fritz Riess (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 007/52 W83-3784 Daimler Benz AG 277 1. S3.0 10.
2. 20 Theo Helfrich (D)
Helmut Niedermayr (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 009/52 W83-3786 Daimler Benz AG 276 2. S3.0 9.
3. 10 Leslie Johnson (GB)
Tommy Wisdom (GB)
Nash-Healey Healey 262 1. S5.0 19.
4. 1 Briggs Cunningham (USA)
William Spear (USA)
Cunningham C4-R Chrysler 5217R B. S. Cunningham 252 1. S8.0 28.
5. 14 André Simon (F)
Lucien Vincent (F)
Ferrari 340 America Berlinetta Vignale 0206A BO13548 Luigi Chinetti 250 2. S5.0 1.
6. 39 Gino Valenzano (I)
"Ippocampo" (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 1510 AN16960 Scuderia Lancia 248 1. S2.0 26.
7. 32 Peter C. T. Clark (GB)
Mike Keen (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 Coupé LML/50/57 MKC306 Peter Clark 248 3. S3.0 27.
8. 40 Felice Bonetto (I)
Enrico Anselmi (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 GE59705 Scuderia Lancia 247 2. S2.0 24.
9. 6 André Chambas (F)
André Morel (F)
Talbot Lago T26GS compr. 110105 497HK9 André Chambas 235 1. Ss/c 32.
10. 42 Rodney F. Peacock (GB)
Gerry Ruddock (GB)
Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica Mk 2 421/100/150 LXH3 Me. P. Trevalyan 225 3. S2.0 30.
11. 50 Auguste Veuillet (F)
Edmond Mouche (F)
Porsche 356 W83-4... Porsche KG 220 1. S1.1 36.
12. 52 Charles Plantivaux (F)
Robert Chancel (F)
Panhard Dyna Coupé 6982R75 Panhard 217 2. S1.1 44.
13. 45 Marcel Becquart (F)
Gordon Wilkins (GB)
Jowett Jupiter R1 E2/R1/62 HKY49 Marcel Becquart 210 1. S1.5 41.
14. 60 Jean Hémard (F)
Eugéne Dussous (F)
Monopole Panhard X84 9382AP78 Monopole 208 1. S750 45.
15. 68 Ernest de Regibus (F)
Marius Porta (F)
Renault 4CV 1063 8800AD13 Renault 195 2. S750 52.
16. 61 Raymond Gaillard (F)
Pierre Chancel (F)
Panhard Dyna Sport X84 3509RS2 Raymond Gaillard 186 3. S750 47.
17. 67 Jean Redélé (F)
Guy Lapchin (F)
Renault 4CV 1063 5273AR75 Renault 178 4. S750 50.
Did not finish:
2 Phil Walters (USA)
Duane Carter (USA)
Cunningham C4-RK Chrysler coupé B. S. Cunningham Engine S8.0 3.
3 John Fitch (USA)
George Rice (USA)
Cunningham C4-R Chrysler 5216R B. S. Cunningham Engine S8.0 13.
4 Sydney Allard (GB)
Jack Fairman (GB)
Allard 2JX Chrysler MXF969 Allard Fuel tank S8.0 18.
5 Frank Curtis (GB)
Zora Arkus Duntov (USA)
Allard 2JX Chrysler 3049 MXF974 Allard Brakes S8.0 14.
8 Pierre Levegh (F)
DNS - René Marchand (F)
Talbot Lago T26GS spider 110056 Pierre Levegh Engine S5.0 7.
9 Pierre Meyrat (F)
Guy Mairesse (F)
Talbot Lago T26GS 110060 Pierre Meyrat Oil pump S5.0 20.
11 Pierre Veyron (F)
Yves Giraud-Cabantous (F)
Nash-Healey KWD947 Healey Gearbox S5.0 22.
12 Luigi Chinetti (USA)
Jean Lucas (F)
Ferrari 340 America B 0204A Luigi Chinetti Disqualified S5.0 12.
15 Louis Rosier (F)
Maurice Trintignant (F)
Ferrari 340 America Vignale Spider 0202A? Ecurie Rosier Clutch S5.0 6.
16 "Heldé" (F) Ferrari 340 America B (212) 0116A Luigi Chinetti Clutch S5.0 15.
17 Stirling Moss (GB)
Peter Walker (GB)
Jaguar C-type XKC011 032RW Peter Walker Engine S5.0 2.
18 Tony Rolt (GB)
Duncan Hamilton (GB)
Jaguar C-type XKC012 Jaguar Ltd. Head gasket S5.0 5.
19 Ian Stewart (GB)
Peter Whitehead (GB)
Jaguar C-type XKC002 Jaguar Ltd. Head gasket S5.0 8.
22 Karl Kling (D)
Hans Klenk (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 008/52 W83-3785 Daimler Benz AG Electrical S3.0 11.
25 Lance Macklin (GB)
Peter Collins (GB)
Aston Martin DB3 spider DB3/5 025MH/(UPL4) Aston Martin Ltd. Accident S3.0 16.
26 Dennis Poore (GB)
Pat Griffith (GB)
Aston Martin DB3 spider DB3/3 162MD Aston Martin Ltd. Water pump S3.0 33.
27 Reg Parnell (GB)
Eric Thompson (GB)
Aston Martin DB3 coupé 1 223H Aston Martin Ltd. Transmission S3.0 23.
30 "Pierre Pagnibon" (F)
Tom Cole (USA)
Ferrari 225S Berlinetta Vignale 0152EL BO15448? Scuderia Ferrari Ignition S3.0 35.
31 Nigel Mann (GB)
Mortimer Morris-Goodall (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/59 PPJ2 N. H. Mann Starter S3.0 29.
33 Charles Moran, Jr. (USA)
Franco Cornacchia (I)
Ferrari 212 MM Coupe 0070M Charles Moran Electrical S3.0 54.
34 Jean Behra (F)
Robert Manzon (F)
Gordini T15S 19S 6322RS?? Automobiles Gordini Front brakes S3.0 4.
35 Robert Lawrie (GB)
Ray Isherwood (GB)
Morgan Plus 4-Standard Vanguard KUY387 Robert Lawrie Water pump S3.0 42.
41 Dickie Stoop (GB)
Peter Wilson (GB)
Frazer Nash Mille Miglia 421/100/115 VHX837 Frazer Nash Transmission S2.0 25.
43 Alexis Constantin (F)
Jacques Poch (F)
Constantin-Peugeot 203C 9279AJ75 Alexis Constantin Accident S1.5 43.
44 Roger Loyer (F)
"Charles Rinen" (F)
Gordini T15S 0018GCS 6323RS Automobiles Gordini Clutch S1.5 21.
46 Bert Hadley (GB)
Tommy Wise (GB)
Jowett Jupiter R1 E2/R1/56 HKY48 Jowett Oil leak S1.5 39.
47 Auguste Lachaize (F)
Eugéne Martin (F)
Porsche 356 ..4-3475 Auguste Lachaize Accident S1.5 31.
48 Mario Damonte (I)
Martial
Osca MT4 1100 1117 or 1120 TO144253 Automobili Osca Clutch S1.5 34.
49 Norbert Mahé (F)
José Scaron (F)
Simca Gordini TMM 0001GCS Norbert Jean Mahé/Mécanorma Water pump S1.1 56.
51 Huschke von Hanstein (D)
Petermax Müller (D)
Porsche 356 W83-4079 Porsche KG Gearbox S1.1 37.
53 Yves Lesur (F)
André Briat (F)
Renault 4CV 1063 8603AD13 Renault Transmission S750 57.
54 Louis Pons (F)
Paul Moser (F)
Renault 4CV 1063 1935AQ75 Renault Accident S750 49.
55 Jacques Lecat (F)
Henri Senftleben (F)
Renault 4CV 1063 650S37 Jacques Lecat Engine S750 55.
56 Just-Emile Vernet (F)
Jean Pairard (F)
Renault 4CV 1063 4225AR75 Just Emile Vernet Ignition S750 51.
57 René Bonnet (F)
Elie Bayol (F)
D.B. - Panhard 8852BE75 D.B. Transmission S750 40.
58 Jean-Paul Colas (F)
Robert Schollmann (F)
D.B. - Panhard Coupé 8853BE75? D.B. Fuel S750 53.
59 Jacques Savoye (F)
Raymond Lienard (F)
Panhard Dyna Sport X84 9381AP78 Panhard Engine S750 46.
62 Alberto Ascari (I)
Luigi Villoresi (I)
Ferrari 250S Berlinetta Vignale 0156ET BO11888 Scuderia Ferrari Clutch S3.0 48.
64 Maurice Gatsonides (NL)
Hugo van Zuylen van Nijevelt (NL)
Jowett Jupiter R1 E1/R1/1 HAK364 Maurice Gatsonides Engine S1.5 38.
65 Eugene Chaboud (F)
Charles Pozzi (F)
Talbot Lago T26 110058 Eugene Chaboud Accident S5.0 17.
Running in practice:
- xxx Allard J2X Cadillac JM7942 Spare car
- xxx Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Daimler Benz AG Spare car
22T xxx Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 006/52 Daimler Benz AG Spare car S3.0
In entry list only:
- Charles Faroux Bentley Continental OLG490 ACO
- Willie Daetwyler (CH)
Emmanuel de Graffenried (CH)
Alfa Romeo
- xxx Renault 4CV Reserve entry
- xxx Renault 4CV Reserve entry
- xxx Siata Reserve entry, withdrawn
- Giuseppe Farina (I)
Piero Taruffi (I)
Ferrari Scuderia Ferrari
- xxx Aston Martin Aston Martin Ltd.
- xxx Alfa Romeo 1900 GT S.P.A. Alfa Romeo
- Juan Manuel Fangio (RA)
Froilan Gonzalez (RA)
Franco Cortese (I)
Alfa Romeo Disco Volante S.P.A. Alfa Romeo Reserve entry, withdrawn
- Francisco X. Bulto (E)
Font
Pegaso Z102 Pegaso Reserve entry
- Joaquin Palacio Pover (E)
Juan Jover (E)
Pegaso Z102 Pegaso
- Salvador Fabregas
Jésus Iglesias (RA)
Pegaso Z102 Pegaso
- Ovidio Capelli (I)
Giovanni Lurani (I)
Fiat
7 Jean-Louis Rosier (F)
Jean Estager (F)
Talbot Lago T26GS 110057 Talbot S5.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 27

Circuito di Caserta

Coppa Pasquale Amato, III. Circuito Automobilistico di Caserta Date: 22.6.1952

Started:23
Classified:12

Circuit lenght: 4,600 km Race distance: 207,000 km Winner's average speed: 123,717 km/h

Fastest lap:Giulio CabiancaNo. 10Osca MT4 11002:8,6128,771 km/h(lap 14)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 10 Giulio Cabianca (I) Osca MT4 1100 1114 45 1:40:23,200
2. 6 Franco Cortese (I) Frazer Nash 2000 45 1:41:13,400 1. S2.0
3. - Bruno Venezian (I) Osca MT4 1100 1104 43 1:41:01,200
4. - Aldo Pedini (I) Maserati A6GCS 41 1:40:29,800
5. 24 Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01101 Aurelio Lorenzetti 41 1:42:34,200 3. S1.1
6. - Francesco Siracusa (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 RC8132 Francesco Siracusa 40 1:40:47,100 4. S1.1
7. - Minghini Camen 1100 39 1:41:33,000
8. - Mario Giorgetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01112 AN16140 Mario Giorgetti 38 1:40:29,600 6. S1.1
9. - Accadia F.D.S. 1100 36 1:41:30,800
10. - Giovanni Altieri (I) Stanguellini S1100 33 1:42:44,000 8. S1.1
11. - Minutolo Fiat 1100 31 1:40:47,600
12. - de Roberto Cisitalia 1100 31 1:41:58,000
Not classified:
- Giampiero Bianchetti (I) Ferrari 2.0 18
Did not finish:
- Luigi Piotti (I) Osca MT4 1100 1116 41 DNF
- Giuseppe Rossi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi 33 DNF S1.1
- Raffaele Fiordelisi (I) Stanguellini S1100 20 DNF S1.1
- Pasquale Placido (I) Maserati A6GCS 15 DNF
- Argenziano Paganelli 2000 14 DNF
- Magliulo Cisitalia 1200 14 DNF
- Luigi Bellucci (I) Paganelli 2000 10 DNF
- Casapulla Fiat 1100 8 DNF
- Diaferia Rosselli 1100 6 DNF
- Maresca Lancia Aurelia 1900 1 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 28

Montauban [S750]

Montauban Date: 22.6.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean-Claude Vidilles (F) Renault

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 29

GP Portugal

Grande Prémio de Portugal, 3° Circuito Internacional do Porto, Oporto Date: 22.6.1952

Started:22

Circuit lenght: 7,407 km Race distance: 370,358 km Winner's average speed: 138,020 km/h

Fastest lap:Eugenio CastellottiNo. 29Ferrari 225S? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 29 Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 225S 0166ED Scuderia Guastella 50 2:41:00,200 S+2.0 1. 3:16,660
2. 19 Casimiro de Oliveira (P) Ferrari 225S 0180ED Casimiro D' Oliveira 50 2:41:22,900 S+2.0
3. 26 Antonio Stagnoli (I) Ferrari 225S 0176ED Antonio Stagnoli 50 2:43:27,920 S+2.0 4. 3:23,080
4. 20 José A. Nogueira Pinto (P) Ferrari 340 America 0082A José A. Nogueira Pinto 47 2:44:17,140 S+2.0 5. 3:23,640
5. 30 Piero Carini (I) Ferrari 340 Fratelli Marzotto 46 2:41:35,340 S+2.0 6. 3:26,880
6. 28 Clemente Biondetti (I) Ferrari 166 46 2:44:30,940 1. S2.0 8. 3:29,460
7. 12 Kurt Adolff (D) Veritas 2000 45 2:43:08,270 S2.0
8. 15 G. F. Oliveira (P) Ferrari 45 2:44:47,640 S2.0 11. 3:41,440
9. 10 Salvatore Ammendola (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 44 2:41:34,780 S2.0 10. 3:40,300
10. 14 Duval Monopole 2000 43 2:44:04,350 S2.0
11. 4 Corte Real Pereira (P) Dima 1100 40 2:44:33,020 1. S1.1 12. 3:47,920
12. 9 Felice Bonetto (I) Lancia Aurelia 42 2:41:38,520 S2.0
13. 5 Elisio de Melo (P) Dima 1100 40 2:41:54,380 S1.1 15. 4:41,720
14. 6 Joaquim Felipe Nogueira (P) Dima 1100 40 2:42:09,830 S1.1 13. 3:53,480
Did not finish:
24 Duncan Hamilton (GB) Jaguar C-type XKC004 MDU214 Duncan Hamilton 40 DNF S+2.0 3. 3:19,700
21 Fernando Mascarenhas (P) Ferrari 225S 0200ED Francesco Masceranhas DNF S+2.0 7. 3:28,900
Other starters:
1 Fernando Palhinhas (P) Fap S1.1 14. 4:03,000
3 Santos Pinto Fap S1.1
7 Pierre Larrue (F) Simca S1.1
8 Charles Huc (F) Simca S1.1
11 Enrico Anselmi (I) Lancia Aurelia S2.0 9. 3:36,120
18 Vasco Sameiro (P) Ferrari 225S 0198ET Vasco Sameiro S+2.0 2. 3:17,980
In entry list only:
2 Fernando Palhinhas (P) Fap S1.1
16 Conde Berckheim Porsche S2.0
22 Pierre Meyrat (F) Talbot Spéciale 90203 Pierre Meyrat S+2.0
23 Jean Blanc (F) Talbot T26GS 110059 Jean Blanc S+2.0
25 Hume Allard S+2.0
27 xxx Ferrari S+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 30

Montauban

Montauban Date: 22.6.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean Renaldo Ferrari
2. - xxx Peugeot
3. - xxx Peugeot

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 31

Circuito del Castello

Circuito del Castello, Teramo Date: 22.6.1952

Started:16(S750 - 16)

Circuit lenght: 3,210 km Race distance: 80,300 km Winner's average speed: 80,400 km/h

Heat 15 laps, final 25*3.21 kms = 80.3 kms

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04077 Salvatore Casella 25 0:59:56,400
2. - Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 25 1:00:03,200
3. - Alfredo Tinazzo (I) Stanguellini S750 25 1:00:12,000
7. - Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi
Did not finish:
- Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso DNF
Other starters:
- xxx ? 5.

Qualifying Heat

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04077 Salvatore Casella
3. - Alfredo Tinazzo (I) Stanguellini S750
5. - Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi
Did not finish:
- Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 32

Targa Florio

XXXVI Targa Florio, Circuito Piccolo delle Madonie, Sicilia Date: 29.6.1952

Started:47
Classified:15

Circuit lenght: 72,000 km Race distance: 576,000 km Winner's average speed: 80,025 km/h

Fastest lap:Giulio CabiancaNo. 26Osca MT4 135051:17,1784,040 km/h(lap 4)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 34 Felice Bonetto (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 8 7:11:52,000
2. 62 Gino Valenzano (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 8 7:14:52,200
3. 88 Enrico Anselmi (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 8 7:24:00,400
4. 16 Aldo Terigi (I) Fiat Ermini 1100 8 7:35:51,600
5. 42 Ovidio Capelli (I) Fiat 8V 8 7:35:59,800
6. 40 T.A.S O. Mathieson (GB) Ferrari 195S 0050M 8 7:36:18,300
7. 90 Giuseppe Rossi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi 8 7:37:20,800 2. S1.1
8. 98 Francesco Siracusa (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 RC8132 Francesco Siracusa 8 7:51:58,600 3. S1.1
9. 56 Franco Bornigia (I) Alfa Romeo Sperimentale 8 7:52:34,600
10. 78 Luigi Bordonaro (I) Ferrari 212 Export Barchetta 0158ED Luigi Bordonaro 8 7:58:11,600 5. IC
11. 58 Tom Cole (USA) Ferrari 225S 0194ET Tom Cole 8 8:01:56,600
12. 80 Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 8 8:12:06,800 1. S750
13. 66 Aldo Pedini (I) Maserati 8 8:17:55,000
14. 100 Ignazio Consiglio (I) Siata Fiat 8 8:33:32,800
15. 110 Giuseppe Sapienza (I) Fiat Rosselli 1100 8 8:38:49,000
16. 46 Marchesi Panhard Dyna 7 7:32:22,600 2. S750
17. 92 Giuseppe Schermi Zagato 7 7:48:41,400 3. S750
18. 38 Bertazzi Siata 7 7:56:01,000 4. S750
Not classified:
12 "Falco" Cisitalia
52 Attilio Brandi (I) Ermini
76 Giovanni Casales Cisitalia
Did not finish:
14 Armando Soldano (I) Fiat 7 DNF
84 Franco Cortese (I) Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica 421/100/109 CO63 Conte Giovanni Lurani 7 DNF
94 Lo Monaco Ermini 7 DNF
26 Giulio Cabianca (I) Osca MT4 1350 1114 VR28745 Giulio Cabianca 6 DNF
70 Emilio Giletti (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0046M Emilio Giletti 6 DNF
8 Ugo Mauthe (I) Blatta 5 DNF
36 Salvatore Russo Velis Lancia Paganelli 5 DNF
60 Mariano Brandoli (I) Fiat Marino 4 DNF
32 Domenico Rotolo (I) Nardi Danese 3 DNF
54 Montalbano Cisitalia 3 DNF
72 Antonio di Salvo (I) Stanguellini 3 DNF
96 Francesco Donato Giaur 3 DNF
68 Bartocelli Abarth 2 DNF
86 Pierre Levegh (F) Talbot T26GS 110056 Pierre Levegh 2 DNF
6 Mario Piccolo (I) Nardi Danese BMW 1 DNF
22 Marino Giannini 1 DNF
24 Guido Mancini (I) Ferrari 225S 1 DNF
28 Francesco Crescimanno (I) Nardi Danese 1 DNF
64 Giovanni Bracco (I) Ferrari 340 America 1 Transmission
82 Antonio Picone (I) Fiat Volpini 1 DNF
106 Guzzardella Ermini 1 DNF
10 Domenico Tramontana (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0 DNF
18 Francesco Toia (I) Lancia Aurelia 0 DNF
20 Marc. Bellomare Siata Fiat 0 DNF
30 Santonocito Demma 0 DNF
74 Paolo Gravina (I) Zagato 0 DNF
Did not start:
2 Watson Aston Martin
4 Bill O'Brien (USA) Frazer Nash Mille Miglia 421/100/163 Bill O'Brien
44 Cotrone Giaur
48 Vittorio Marzotto (I) Ferrari 225S
50 Francesco Buonaccorsi Ferrari
102 Aspromento Maserati
104 Inico Bernabei (I) Fiat 8V
108 Tornatore Fiat

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 33

Coppa Ascoli

IX. Coppa Ascoli, Circuito delle Caldaie Date: 29.6.1952

Started:12
Classified:5

Circuit lenght: 3,000 km Race distance: Winner's average speed:

2 heats of 10 laps, final 30 laps = 90 kms

Fastest lap:Bernardo TaraschiNo. Giaur1:34,4113,920 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 22 Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04077 Salvatore Casella 30 0:48:50,200 1.
2. - Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 30 0:48:51,000
3. 32 Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi 30 0:49:35,600

Qualifying Heat

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 22 Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04077 Salvatore Casella
2. 32 Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 34

GP Reims

Grand Prix de Reims, Rheims-Gueux Date: 29.6.1952


Circuit lenght: 7,371 km Race distance: 359,850 km Winner's average speed: 158,017 km/h

Fastest lap:Robert ManzonNo. 60Gordini T15S 2.32:35,5 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 50 Stirling Moss (GB) Jaguar C-type XKC005 MDU212 T. H. Wisdom 50 2:16:39,000 1. S+2.0 3. 2:37,000
2. 40 Guy Mairesse (F) Talbot T26GS 110060 465CE75 Guy Mairesse 48 2:19:19,300 2. S+2.0 4.
3. 56 James Scott Douglas (GB) Jaguar XK120 Ecurie Ecosse 47 2:17:50,300 3. S+2.0 6. 2:50,600
4. 26 Roger Loyer (F) Gordini T15S 1.5 0018GCS 4098BH75 Equipe Gordini 46 2:18:50,400 1. S2.0 7. 2:56,500
5. 30 Wagner BMW 328 44 2:18:00,300 2. S2.0 3:28,500
6. 28 von Schönborn Gordini TMM 0002GCS Scuderia Bavaria 44 2:18:34,900 3. S2.0 9.
7. 52 John Simone (F) Jaguar XK120 41 2:18:44,400 4. S+2.0 8.
8. 22 Yvonne Simon (F) Ferrari 166 MM 0042M? BO16837 Y. Simon 40 2:18:20,200 4. S2.0 3:46,600
9. 20 Helmut Glöckler (D) Porsche 40 2:18:20,600 5. S2.0 3:11,400
10. 8 Georges Trouis (F) D.B. - Panhard 38 2:17:39,800 1. S750
11. 4 Elie Bayol (F) D.B. - Panhard 37 2:16:48,900 2. S750 3:22,000
12. 10 Marc Gignoux (F) D.B. - Panhard Coupé 37 2:17:03,400 3. S750
13. 18 Pierre Chancel (F) Monopole Panhard 37 2:17:04,700 4. S750 3:43,400
14. 6 Georges Claude (F) Renault Sectemo 35 2:18:48,300 5. S750 3:43,500
Did not finish:
60 Robert Manzon (F) Gordini T15S 2.3 19S 6322RS Equipe Gordini 17 Lost wheel S+2.0 1. 2:31,700
46 "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Ferrari 225S 0152EL BO15448? "Pagnibon" 12 Rear axle S+2.0 2. 2:47,900
2 René Bonnet (F) D.B. DNF S750
12 Guy Michel (F) Renault DNF S750 3:36,900
16 de Montrémy Monopole Panhard DNF S750 3:25,500
38 Jean Blanc (F) Talbot T26GS 110059 Jean Blanc Accident S+2.0
42 Eugene Chaboud (F) Talbot T26GS 110057 Louis Rosier DNF S+2.0 5. 2:55,000
Other starters:
24 Mouche Porsche S2.0 3:46,500
36 Anthony Hume (GB) Allard J2 Archie Bryde S+2.0 10. 3:04,400
54 Armand Roboly (F) Jaguar XK120 S+2.0 3:30,100
Did not start:
44 André Simon (F) Ferrari 250S 0156ED BO11888 Scuderia Ferrari S+2.0 2:37,000
In entry list only:
- Chaboud Talbot T26GS S+2.0
- Vincent Ferrari S+2.0
14 de Kando Siata - Fiat S2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 35

Circuit de Bressuire

Circuit de Bressuire Date: 29.6.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean Lucas (F) Ferrari
- Deschamps Citroen 1. IC
- Beaulieux Panhard 1. IC
- Roux Simca 1. IC
- Plantivaux Panhard 1. IC

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 36

Collemaggio

Coppa Cidonio, Collemaggio, L' Aquila Date: 6.7.1952

Started:18
Classified:4

Circuit lenght: 3,600 km Race distance: 108,000 km Winner's average speed: 83,930 km/h

heats 10 laps, final 30 laps = 108 kms

Fastest lap:Salvatore CasellaNo. Stanguellini S7502:29,186,860 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04077 Salvatore Casella 30 1:17:12,200
2. - Alfredo Tinazzo (I) Giannini 30 1:17:24,100
3. - Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 30 1:17:51,000
4. - Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi
Other starters:
- G. Ribaldi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04071 VT9479 Domenico Ribaldi 1.

Qualifying Heat

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04077 Salvatore Casella
3. - Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso
4. - Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi
7. - G. Ribaldi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04071 VT9479 Domenico Ribaldi

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 37

Vila Real

ACC Vila Real Date: 7.7.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 288,000 km Winner's average speed: 111,240 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 21 Casimiro de Oliveira (P) Ferrari 225S 0180ED Casimiro D' Oliveira 40 2:35:04,600
2. 20 Fernando Mascarenhas (P) Ferrari 225S 0200ED Francesco Masceranhas 40 2:39:19,600
3. - Clemente Biondetti (I) Ferrari
4. - Felice Bonetto (I) Lancia Aurelia
Did not finish:
- Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 225S 0166ED Accident
- José A. Nogueira Pinto (P) Ferrari 340 America 0082A José A. Nogueira Pinto DNF
18 Antonio Stagnoli (I) Ferrari 225S 0176ED Antonio Stagnoli Accident
22 Vasco Sameiro (P) Ferrari 225S 0198ET Vasco Sameiro DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 38

Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti

VI. Coppa d'Oro delle Dolomiti Date: 13.7.1952

Started:83(S+1.1 - 11, S1.1 - 12, S750 - 12, GT+1.5 - 21, GT1.5 - 12, GT750 - 15)
Classified:44(S+1.1 - 8, S1.1 - 5, S750 - 3, GT+1.5 - 9, GT1.5 - 8, GT750 - 11)

Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 89,840 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 92 Paolo Marzotto (I)
Marino Marini (I)
Ferrari 225S 0172ET Scuderia Marzotto 1 3:22:25,600 1. S+1.1
2. 106 Giannino Marzotto (I)
Marco Crosara (I)
Ferrari 340 America 0030MT VI22135 Scuderia Marzotto 1 3:25:57,400 2. S+1.1
3. 55 Giulio Cabianca (I) Osca MT4 1100 1114 VR28745 Giulio Cabianca 1 3:33:49,200 1. S1.1
4. 89 Salvatore Ammendola (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 Corsa 1508? TO139666? 1 3:34:58,200 1. GT+1.5
5. 101 Vittorio Marzotto (I) Ferrari 225S 0154ED 1 3:35:23,800 3. S+1.1
6. 68 "Ippocampo" (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 Corsa 1 3:38:47,600 2. GT+1.5
7. 93 Umberto Marzotto (I) Ferrari 212 Export 0090E Scuderia Marzotto 1 3:40:08,600 4. S+1.1
8. 80 Umberto Maglioli (I) Lancia Aurelia B21 1 3:40:43,000 3. GT+1.5
9. 74 Enrico Anselmi (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 Corsa 1 3:41:57,600 4. GT+1.5
10. 51 Aldo Terigi (I) Fiat Ermini 1100 1 3:44:27,600 2. S1.1
11. 63 Bruno Venezian (I) Osca MT4 1100 1104 Bruno Venezian 1 3:46:02,000 3. S1.1
12. 102 Guido Mancini (I) Ferrari 212 Export 1 3:47:08,200 5. S+1.1
13. 73 Giancarlo Scotti (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 1 3:56:11,000 5. GT+1.5
14. 97 Luigi Piotti (I) Ferrari 225S 1 3:57:29,600 6. S+1.1
15. 109 Tom Cole (USA) Ferrari 225S 0194ET Tom Cole 1 3:57:36,000 7. S+1.1
16. 42 Sergio Monti (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04073 Renzo Rugolo 1 3:58:51,200 1. S750
17. 108 Sergio Sighinolfi (I) Ferrari 166 1 3:59:05,400 8. S+1.1
18. 23 Mario Della Favera (I) Porsche 356 1500 1 3:59:07,000 1. GT1.5
19. 29 Elvio D'Inca Levis Porsche 356 1500 1 3:59:49,000 2. GT1.5
20. 53 Enzo Buzzetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 1 4:00:02,400 4. S1.1
21. 78 Giorgio Becucci Alfa Romeo 1900 1 4:01:36,600 6. GT+1.5
22. 50 Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso 1 4:03:35,400 2. S750
23. 86 Mario Giobellina Lancia Aurelia B20 1 4:04:20,600 7. GT+1.5
24. 69 Michelangelo Leonardi Lancia Aurelia B20 1 4:04:54,400 8. GT+1.5
25. 33 Giulio Musitelli (I) Cisitalia 202 B 1100 1 4:05:23,800 3. GT1.5
26. 76 Piero Scotti (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 1 4:05:28,000 9. GT+1.5
27. 4 Alessandro Zafferri (I) Fiat Zagato 750 1 4:06:01,400 1. GT750
28. 52 Gianni Sartorello Stanguellini S1100 1 4:07:52,000 5. S1.1
29. 30 Elio Zagato (I) Fiat Zagato 1100 1 4:07:54,400 4. GT1.5
30. 22 Pierpaolo Poillucci (I) Cisitalia 1500 1 4:08:36,400 5. GT1.5
31. 28 Giuseppe Ostani Cisitalia 202 1100 1 4:09:59,200 6. GT1.5
32. 18 Mario Giacomelli Panhard Dyna 750 1 4:11:04,000 2. GT750
33. 31 Robert Bovens Simca Aronde 1200 1 4:15:57,000 7. GT1.5
34. 8 Antonio Colognese Panhard Dyna 750 1 4:16:00,200 3. GT750
35. 10 Bruno Mazzi Fiat Zagato 750 1 4:16:40,000 4. GT750
36. 11 Marino Guarnieri (I) Fiat Zagato 750 1 4:18:00,600 5. GT750
37. 27 Odorico Di Lenardo Lancia Aprilia 1 4:21:14,800 8. GT1.5
38. 5 Luciano Gianni (I) Fiat 500C 1 4:23:52,200 6. GT750
39. 39 Edmondo Bucci Fiat Turolla 750 1 4:30:40,000 3. S750
40. 6 Renzo Mariani Fiat Zagato 750 1 4:33:06,400 7. GT750
41. 3 Italo Preti Fiat 500C 1 4:36:35,800 8. GT750
42. 9 Pierluigi Monteverdi Fiat Zagato 750 1 4:37:58,800 9. GT750
43. 15 Aldo Bertossi (I) Panhard Dyna 750 1 4:47:29,600 10. GT750
44. 1 Giuliano Ronzoni (I) Fiat 500C 1 4:53:19,000 11. GT750
Not classified:
57 Giovanni Bottega Fiat Bottega 1100S 1 4:34:19,400 S1.1
60 Walter De Pol Fiat Giannini 1100 1 4:58:04,400 S1.1
79 Gaetano Sani (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 1 4:20:08,400 GT+1.5
100 Giuseppe Bertone (I) Fiat Siata 8V 1 4:04:34,200 S+1.1
Did not finish:
2 Carlo Castelbarco (I) Panhard Dyna 750 0 DNF GT750
7 Gianfranco Reggiani Fiat Zagato 750 0 DNF GT750
14 Ignazio Scaletta (I) Fiat Zagato 750 0 DNF GT750
19 Giacomo Miari Fulcis Fiat 500C 0 DNF GT750
24 Luigi Salice (I) Fiat Monviso 1100 0 DNF GT1.5
26 Franco Martinengo (I) Fiat Zagato 1100 0 DNF GT1.5
34 "White Horse" Fiat 1400 0 DNF GT1.5
35 Paolo Ravegnani Fiat 1400 0 DNF GT1.5
37 Alessandro Parisotto (I) Parisotto Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
38 Mario Facca (I) Fiat BMW Gidoni 750 0 DNF S750
40 Raffaele Carlesso Mardal 750 0 DNF S750
41 Franco Gatto Roissard Giaur Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
43 Alfredo Tinazzo (I) Pasqualin Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
45 Sesto Leonardi (I) Giaur Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
46 Mario Paesetti (I) Fiat Siata 750 0 DNF S750
47 Gino D'Angeli Parisotto Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
49 Giuseppe Barbieri Parisotto Giannini 750 0 DNF S750
54 Alberto Gidoni (I) Fiat Gidoni 1100S 0 DNF S1.1
56 Giuseppe Balestra (I) Fiat Volkswagen 1100 0 DNF S1.1
58 Franco Bordoni (I) Osca MT4 1100 1117 MI187531 Franco Bordoni 0 DNF S1.1
59 Umberto Bini (I) Osca MT4 1100 1111 BO50876 Umberto Bini 0 DNF S1.1
61 Italo Carraro Fiat Ermini 1100 0 DNF S1.1
65 Salvatore Simioli Alfa Romeo 1900 0 DNF GT+1.5
67 Sergio Mantovani (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 2000 0 DNF GT+1.5
71 Ovidio Capelli (I) Fiat 8V 0 DNF GT+1.5
72 Franco Simontacchi (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 2000 0 DNF GT+1.5
77 Franco Cornacchia (I) Ferrari 212 Export 0 DNF GT+1.5
82 Giovanni Zini Lancia Aurelia B20 2000 0 DNF GT+1.5
83 Pietro Palmieri (I) Alfa Romeo 1900 0 DNF GT+1.5
84 Ugo Bormioli Alfa Romeo 1900 0 DNF GT+1.5
85 Gino Valenzano (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 2000 Corsa 0 DNF GT+1.5
87 Attilio Buffa (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 2000 0 DNF GT+1.5
90 Antonio Pozzato (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 2000 0 DNF GT+1.5
98 Diego Capelli (I) Fiat 8V Zagato 0 DNF S+1.1
107 Alberto Comirato (I) Fiat Siata 8V 0 DNF S+1.1
Did not start:
- xxx ? S750
- Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 225S 0166ED S+1.1
- xxx ? GT+1.5
- xxx ? GT+1.5
56 Roberto Sgorbati (I) Osca MT4 1100 1115 BO55284 Roberto Sgorbati S1.1
In entry list only:
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? GT+1.5
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? S+1.1
- xxx ? GT750
- xxx ? GT750
- xxx ? GT750
- xxx ? GT1.5
- xxx ? GT1.5
- xxx ? GT+1.5
- xxx ? GT750
- xxx ? S750
- xxx ? GT+1.5
- xxx ? GT+1.5

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 39

Les Sables d'Olonne

Les Sables d'Olonne, Nantes Date: 13.7.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Jean Lucas (F) Ferrari 225S Jean Lucas

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 40

Caen

Caen Date: 27.7.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - René Marchand (F) Ferrari 212 Export 0096E Guastalla ?

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 41

Giro delle Calabrie

Giro della Calabria Date: 3.8.1952

Started:93
Classified:34

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 723,000 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 714 Paolo Marzotto (I) Ferrari 225S spider 0172ET 7:58:10,400
2. - Sergio Mantovani (I) Lancia Aurelia GT 8:27:04,000
3. - Giulio Cabianca (I) Osca MT4 1350 1114 8:28:57,000
4. - Giuseppe Rossi (I)
Dante Fizialetti (I)
Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi 8:34:33,000 1. S1.1
5. - Luigi Bellucci (I) Lancia Aurelia 8:51:56,000
6. - Franco Cornacchia (I) Ferrari 212 MM 0070M 8:52:59,000
Did not finish:
- Giannino Marzotto (I) Ferrari 340 America DNF
- Tulio Sacchi ? Fatal accident

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 42

Circuito di Senigallia [S750]

VIII Circuito Automobilistico Internazionale di Senigalia Date: 10.8.1952


Circuit lenght: 9,300 km Race distance: 111,600 km Winner's average speed: 126,379 km/h

Fastest lap:Salvatore CasellaNo. Stanguellini4:12,3132,542 km/h(lap 3)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini 12 0:52:29,000 1. S750 1. 4:11,400
2. - Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini 12 0:53:04,200 2. S750 4. 4:25,100
3. - Calvi di Bergolo Giaur 12 0:53:21,100 3. S750 5.
4. - Sesto Leonardi (I) Giaur 12 0:54:39,000 4. S750 3. 4:24,200
5. - Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 12 0:54:55,000 5. S750 2. 4:17,000
6. - Marchese Panhard Dyna 12 0:56:52,000 6. S750 6.
7. - Vici Fiat 11 0:54:32,000 7. S750 9.
8. - Bandini Bandini 11 0:55:06,000 8. S750
Did not finish:
- Morichelli Urania 4 DNF
- Tinarelli Giannini 3 DNF 10.
Other starters:
- Parisotto Parisotto
Did not start:
- Gramegna ? 8.
- D'Angeli ? 7.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 43

Circuito di Senigallia [S1.1]

VIII Circuito Automobilistico Internazionale di Senigalia Date: 10.8.1952

Started:15

Circuit lenght: 9,300 km Race distance: 139,500 km Winner's average speed: 140,708 km/h

Fastest lap:Giulio CabiancaNo. 54Osca MT4 11003:54142,955 km/h(lap 8)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 54 Giulio Cabianca (I) Osca MT4 1100 1114 VR28745 Giulio Cabianca 15 0:59:29,200 S1.1 1. 3:59,000
2. 51 Franco Bordoni (I) Osca MT4 1100 1117 MI187531 Franco Bordoni 15 1:00:15,200 S1.1 3.
3. - Giuseppe Pagani (I) Osca MT4 1100 1118 BG24803 Giuseppe Pagani 15 1:02:13,300 S1.1 7.
4. - Attilio Brandi (I) Fiat-Ermini 15 1:02:27,200
5. 59 Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01101 Aurelio Lorenzetti 14 1:00:04,300 S1.1 6.
6. - Pareschi Ermini 14 1:01:11,100
7. 66 Giovanni Testa (I) Stanguellini S1100 282763 AP7592 Giovanni Testa 14 1:02:16,300 S1.1
Did not finish:
- Mario Giorgetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01112 AN16140 Mario Giorgetti 10 DNF S1.1
- Armando François (I) Osca MT4 1100 1101 FE19651 Armando François 9 DNF S1.1
- Aldo Terigi (I) Ermini 6 DNF
- Kurt Sauter (CH) Stanguellini Sauter BS798 5 DNF S1.1 4.
58 Bruno Venezian (I) Osca MT4 1100 1104 Bruno Venezian 5 DNF S1.1 5.
- Maciocinni Ermini 4 DNF
- Roberto Scala (I) Osca MT4 1100 1120 Osca ?? 4 DNF S1.1
- Concolazio Ermini 3 DNF
- Mansueti Ermini 3 DNF
Did not start:
- Casella Stanguellini S1100 S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 44

Circuito di Senigallia [S2.0]

VIII Circuito Automobilistico Internazionale di Senigalia Date: 10.8.1952


Circuit lenght: 9,300 km Race distance: 139,500 km Winner's average speed: 140,593 km/h

Fastest lap:Emilio GilettiNo. Ferrari 166 MM3:53,4143,199 km/h(lap 15)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0058M MI166875 Scuderia Guastalla 15 0:59:52,100 1. S2.0 1. 4:00,300
2. - Enzo Pinzero (I) Ferrari 166 Scuderia Guastella 15 0:59:56,400 2. S2.0
3. - Emilio Giletti (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0046M? Scuderia Guastella 15 1:00:10,300 3. S2.0
4. - Diego Capelli (I) Fiat 8V Spider Zagato 15 1:00:34,200 S2.0
5. - Alberico Cacciari (I) Ferrari 14 0:59:43,300
6. - Minzoni Nardi Danese 14 1:02:10,400 S2.0
Did not finish:
- Montanari Fiat 8V 9 DNF
- Yvonne Simon (F) Ferrari 9 DNF
- Giampiero Bianchetti (I) Ferrari 9 DNF
- Bernabei Fiat 8V 3 DNF

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 45

Circuito di Senigallia [S+2.0]

VIII Circuito Automobilistico Internazionale di Senigalia Date: 10.8.1952


Circuit lenght: 9,300 km Race distance: 139,500 km Winner's average speed: 147,827 km/h

Fastest lap:Luigi VilloresiNo. Ferrari 250S3:39,2152,599 km/h(lap 13)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 12 Paolo Marzotto (I) Ferrari 225S spider 0172ET Scuderia Marzotto 15 0:56:37,400 3. 3:46,300
2. - Piero Scotti (I) Ferrari 340 America 15 0:56:50,400
3. - Luigi Villoresi (I) Ferrari 250S Scuderia Ferrari 15 0:58:00,400 1. 3:41,100
4. - Franco Cornacchia (I) Ferrari 212 MM 0070M Franco Cornacchia 15 0:69:35,000
5. - Primo Pezzoli (I) Jaguar Special (Biondetti) 15 1:00:48,000
6. - Luigi Piotti (I) Ferrari 225 14
7. - Hollming Jaguar 14 1:00:30,000
8. - Gazzabini Ferrari 13 0:57:25,400
Other starters:
- Piero Carini (I) Ferrari 340 2.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 46

12 h Pescara

1° 12 Ore di Pescara, Pescara Date: 16.8.1952

Started:42
Classified:21

Circuit lenght: 25,500 km Race distance: 1539,833 km Winner's average speed: 128,319 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 Giovanni Bracco (I)
Paolo Marzotto (I)
Ferrari 250S 0156ET Giovanni Bracco 12:00:00,000 1. S+2.0 4.
2. 5 Clemente Biondetti (I)
Franco Cornacchia (I)
Ferrari 225S 0162ED Franco Cornacchia 2. S+2.0 1.
3. 9 Luigi Piotti (I)
Vittorugo Mallucci (I)
Ferrari 225S 3. S+2.0 6.
4. 34 Franco Bordoni (I)
Francesco Calvi di Bergolo (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1117 MI187531 Franco Bordoni 1. S1.1 7.
5. 41 Giuseppe Pagani (I)
Bruno Venezian (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1118 BG24803 Giuseppe Pagani 2. S1.1 14.
6. 18 Sergio Sighinolfi (I)
Emilio Giletti (I)
Ferrari 166 MM 0046M? 4. S+2.0 11.
7. 20 Ovidio Capelli (I)
Diego Capelli (I)
Fiat 8V Zagato 00002 MI191062 1. GT+1.5 16.
8. - Sergio Mantovani (I)
Trivelli
Lancia Aurelia 2000 2. GT+1.5 15.
9. - Francesco Giardini (I)
Sani
Lancia Aurelia 2000 3. GT+1.5 21.
10. 33 Guglielmo Pinzero (I)
Armando François (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1101 Armando François 3. S1.1 22.
11. 3 Mario Bornigia (I)
Giancarlo Bornigia (I)
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 5. S+2.0 9.
12. - Giacomelli
Nember
Panhard Dyna 1. GT750 28.
13. - Bernardo Taraschi (I)
Boldrini
Giaur 1. S750 18.
14. - Zafferri
Zagato
Fiat Zagato 2. GT750 35.
15. - Marchese
Palvarini
Panhard Dyna 2. S750 26.
16. 11 Bianca Maria Piazza (I)
Mario Piazza (I)
Ferrari 195 Inter 0100E TS..... Piazza 4. GT+1.5 23.
17. 36 Roberto Scala (I)
Stefano Marsaglia (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1120 TO144253 Mario Damonte 4. S1.1 19.
18. - Monteverdi
Paleari
Fiat Zagato 3. GT750 39.
19. 45 Fileno D'Angelo (I)
Mario D'Angelo (I)
Stanguellini GT1100 Bertone 310646 1. GT1.5 33.
20. - Butti
Bertone
Siata 750 3. S750 37.
21. - De Cecco
Cariti
Fiat 4. GT750
Did not finish:
- Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi DNF S750 30.
- Piero Carini (I)
G. Mancini
Ferrari 340 DNF 3.
- Ferranti Lancia Aurelia DNF 12.
- Giampiero Bianchetti (I) Ferrari DNF 17.
- Giovanni Testa (I)
Saverio Fortuna (I)
Stanguellini S1100 282763 AP7592 Giovanni Testa DNF S1.1 20.
- Giuseppe Rossi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi DNF S1.1 13.
- Vici Lancia Ardea 750 DNF 38.
- Catarra Fiat 750 DNF 41.
- Agostino Bignami (I)
Piero Bozzini (I)
Stanguellini GT1100 DNF GT1.5 24.
- Piero Scotti (I)
Siro Sbraci (I)
Ferrari 340 DNF 2.
- Parisotto Parisotto 750 DNF 40.
- Giuseppe Musso (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04074 MO20499 Giuseppe Musso DNF S750 29.
- Zini Lancia Aurelia DNF 32.
- Girardi
Bianchi
Panhard Dyna DNF GT750 34.
- Scaletta Fiat Zagato DNF 36.
- Mario Della Favera (I)
Bertozzo
Porsche 1500 DNF GT1.5 25.
- Mancini Fiat 1100 DNF 27.
6 Guido Mancini (I)
Fabrizio Serena di Lapigio (I)
Ferrari 212 Export 0084E DNF 5.
7 Jean Blanc (F)
Lucien Vincent (F)
Talbot T26GS 110059 Jean Blanc DNF 8.
21 Palmieri
Matrullo
Alfa Romeo 2000 DNF 10.
43 D'Inca Levis Porsche 1500 DNF 31.

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 47

Trullo d'Oro

Trullo d'Oro, Castellana Date: 17.8.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
- Armando François (I) Osca MT4 1100 2. S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 48

Circuito di Reggio Calabria

II. Circuito della Citta di Reggio Calabria Date: 24.8.1952


Circuit lenght: 3,460 km Race distance: 166,000 km Winner's average speed: 95,800 km/h

heat 30 laps final 48*3.46 kms = 166 kms

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Pasquale Placido (I) Biondetti Jaguar 48 1:43:02,600
2. - Francesco Siracusa (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 RC8132 Francesco Siracusa 48 1:43:45,800 3.
3. - Giuseppe Rossi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi 47 1:42:35,800
Did not finish:
- Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01101 Aurelio Lorenzetti DNF
- Grimaldi Osca MT4 1106 DNF

Qualifying Heat

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Giuseppe Rossi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi
2. - Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01101 Aurelio Lorenzetti
3. - Francesco Siracusa (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01105 RC8132 Francesco Siracusa

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 49

10 h Messina

10 Ore di Messina Date: 24.8.1952

Started:39
Classified:23

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 982,800 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Carlo Gazzabini/FerragutiNo. Ferrari 2.64:7111,500 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Franco Cornacchia (I)
Clemente Biondetti (I)
Ferrari 2.6
2. - Carlo Gazzabini
Ferraguti
Ferrari 2.6
3. - Moroni
"W"
Ferrari 2.6

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 50

GP Pergusa

Gran Premio di Pergusa, Circuito della Cravatta Date: 31.8.1952

Started:20
Classified:7

Circuit lenght: 13,200 km Race distance: 264,000 km Winner's average speed: 138,033 km/h

Fastest lap:Luigi BordonaroNo. Ferrari 212 Export8:10,696,860 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Luigi Bordonaro (I) Ferrari 212 Export 0158ED 3:04:40,000
2. - Nicola Musmeci (I) Maserati A6GCS 3:07:56,000
3. - Giuseppe Rossi (I) Stanguellini S1100 CS01102 Roma141814 Giuseppe Rossi 3:08:52,000
5. - xxx Stanguellini S1100 CS01101 Aurelio Lorenzetti

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 51

Chieti

GP Veturette, Chieti Date: 31.8.1952


Circuit lenght: 1,700 km Race distance: 68,000 km Winner's average speed: 79,080 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Sesto Leonardi (I) Giaur 40 0:51:35,300
2. - Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 40 0:52:02,400
3. - Audibert D.B. 40 0:52:42,300
4. - Bandini Bandini
Did not finish:
- Bonetto Volpini Gilera monoposto DNF
Other starters:
- Antonelli D.B.
- Scala Nardi Danese
- Pagani Volpini Gilera

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 52

Vila do Conde

Vila do Conde Date: 31.8.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 19 Casimiro de Oliveira (P) Ferrari 225S 0180ED
2. 16 Mascarenhas Ferrari 225S 0200ED
4. - Nogueira Pinto Ferrari 340 America 0082A Pinto
5. 20 Vasco Sameiro (P) Ferrari 225S 0198ET

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 53

Coppa Inter-Europa

Coppa Inter-Europa, 2 Hour Race, Autodromo Nazionale di Monza Date: 7.9.1952

Started:31
Classified:23

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 305,460 km Winner's average speed:

Fastest lap:Franco CornacchiaNo. Ferrari 212 MM2:23,1158,480 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 82 Bruno Sterzi (I) Ferrari 225S 0178ED Bruno Sterzi 2:00:00,000 1. S+2.0
2. - Franco Cornacchia (I) Ferrari 212 MM 0070M Franco Cornacchia 2. S+2.0
3. 74 Bianca Maria Piazza (I) Ferrari 195 Inter 0100E TS..... Piazza 3. S+2.0
- Giulio Musitelli (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0108E? 1. S2.0
- Johnny Lurani Porsche 356 SL 1. S1.5
- Marino Guarnieri (I) Fiat Zagato 1. S750
- Ovidio Capelli (I) Fiat 8V 2. S2.0
- Oreste Fezzardi (I) Maserati 1.5 2. S1.5
- Elio Zagato (I) D.B. Zagato 2. S750
- Della Beffa Alfa Romeo 1900 3. S2.0
- Alberto Comirato (I) Siata Daina 3. S1.5
- "Chico" Panhard Dyna Allemano 3. S750
- Mario Della Favera (I) Porsche 4. S1.5
- Alberto Della Beffa (I) Alfa Romeo 4. S2.0
- Pierluigi Monteverdi Fiat Zagato 4. S750
- Bruno Mazzi Fiat Zagato 5. S750
- Pierpaolo Poillucci (I) Cisitalia 5. S1.5
- Guglielmo Pinzero (I) Lancia Aurelia 5. S2.0
- Alessandro Zafferri (I) Fiat Zagato 6. S750
- Simontacchi Lancia Aurelia 6. S2.0
48 Agostino Bignami (I) Stanguellini GT1100 6. S1.5
- Ignazio Scaletta (I) Fiat Zagato 7. S750
- Cornaggia Medici Alfa Romeo 7. S2.0
Other starters:
- Randaccio Fiat 1100

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 54

Supercortemaggiore

Trofeo Supercortemaggiore, Merano Date: 13.9.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Giulio Musitelli (I) Ferrari 166 MM or 212 Export

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 55

Trofeo Sardo

Trofeo Sardo, Cagliari-Sassari-Cagliari Date: 14.9.1952

Started:44
Classified:26

Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 137,490 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Emilio Giletti (I)
Walter Loro-Piana
Ferrari 166 MM 3:03:16,900
2. - Diego Capelli (I)
Giuseppe Veronelli (I)
Fiat 8V 3:16:14,500
3. - Vittorio Colocci (I)
Vinicio Puccini (I)
Lancia Aurelia 3:22:47,700
- Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 CS04075 Anna Maria Peduzzi 1. S750
- Bruno Venezian (I) Osca MT4 1100 1104 2. S1.1
- Armando François (I) Osca MT4 1100 1101 3. S1.1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 56

GP Roubaix

Nord De La France, Sports Handicap, Roubaix Date: 14.9.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 300,358 km Winner's average speed: 103,310 km/h

Fastest lap:Jean LucasNo. Ferrari 225S?120,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 34 Maurice Trintignant (F) Gordini T15S 1.5 0020S 4831B75 Equipe Gordini 101 2:54:22,000 1. S2.0
2. - René Bonnet (F) D.B. - Panhard 99
3. - Jean Hébert (F) Renault 93
4. - Jean-Claude Vidilles (F) Panhard Dyna 92
5. - Jean Renaldo Ferrari 90
6. - Dauwe Porsche 90
7. - Dieu Simca Aronde 89
8. - Savoie Singer 88
9. - Pigne Peugeot 203 88
10. - Rainerie Aston Martin 83
Did not finish:
- Georges Trouis (F) D.B. DNF
- Jean Lucas (F) Ferrari 225S DNF
- Edmond Mouche (F) Porsche DNF
- Mario Damonte (I) Osca MT4 1100 1120 Mario Damonte DNF
Other starters:
- Jacques Blanchet (F) Panhard Dyna

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 57

Tour de France

Tour de France Automobile Date: 16.9.1952

Started:108
Classified:58

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 175 Marc Gignoux (F)
Mme Gignoux
D.B. - Panhard 3400AA69
2. 17 "Pierre Pagnibon" (F)
Adolfo Macchieraldo (I)
Ferrari 225S 0152EL BO15448 "Pagnibon"
3. 131 Jean Redélé (F)
Moser
Renault 4CV 1063 511S76
4. 84 Jean-Louis Armengaud (F)
René Chaix (F)
Osca MT4 1350 1110 BO51899 Jean Louis Armengaud 1. S1.5
5. - Raymond Stempert (F)
Georges Schwartz (F)
Panhard Dyna X86
6. 172 Charles Plantivaux (F)
Mazalon
Panhard Dyna X86 231N7.
7. - Grosgogeat
Biagini
Panhard Dyna X85
8. 51 "Charles Rinen" (F)
Roger Loyer (F)
Gordini T15S 1.5 0021S 4832B75 Henri de Clarens 2. S1.5
9. 127 Dannenmuller
Rachel Colas
D.B. - Panhard
10. - Ernest de Regibus (F)
René Chaix (F)
Renault 4CV 1063
11. - Arnaud
Yatta
Renault 4CV 1063
12. 86 Jacques Péron (F)
Louise Péron
Osca MT4 1350 1113 PV31284 Adolfo Macchieraldo 3. S1.5
13. - Reynaud
Barra
Renault 4CV 1062
14. - José A. Nogueira Pinto (P)
Tojal
Porsche
15. 116 Giraud
Emmanuel Baboin (F)
Panhard X87 820AQ42
16. - Graca
Rodriguez
Porsche 356
17. 143 Madeleine Pochon (F)
Mme Trott
Mme Boucher
Renault 4CV 1063 775L43
18. - Bianco
Honoré
Porsche 356
19. - Régine Gordine (F)
Mme Germaine Rouault (F)
Renault 4CV 1063
20. 21 Nigel Mann (GB)
Mortimer Morris-Goodall (GB)
Aston Martin DB2 LML/50/59 PPJ2
21. 114 Jean Estager (F)
Boussignac
Porsche 356
22. - Giot
Hamelin
Panhard X86
23. 13 Guy Berthomier (F)
Mme. Berthomier (F)
Jaguar XK120 2273MA18?
24. - Guyot
Parsy
Panhard Dyna
25. - Bourillat
Jallu
Peugeot 203A
26. - Jean Latune
Thomas
Jowett Jupiter Jean Latune
27. 113 Sabine
Martin
Porsche 356 5604Y75
28. 165 Fabre
J. Cazon
Panhard X86 1. serie
29. - Moore
Mme. Moore
Simca Huit Sport
30. 3 Lamy
Pillet
Jaguar XK120 399AT14
31. - Lévy
Lévy
Simca Aronde
32. 70 Marc Angelvin
Nicole Angelvin
Simca Aronde
33. - Ferdinand Auriach
Auriach
Simca Aronde
34. - Marcel Lauga (F)
Paul Armagnac (F)
Simca Aronde
35. - Palmer Aprile
Bossetti
Alfa Romeo 1900
36. - José Scaron (F)
Pascal
Simca Aronde
37. - Giraud
Walbert
Simca Aronde
38. 7 Jacques Herzet (B)
Lucien Bianchi (B)
Jaguar XK120
39. - Faucheux
Laine
Renault 4CV 1063
40. 73 Louis Chardin (F)
Strack
Simca Aronde
41. - Just-Emile Vernet (F)
Jean Pairard (F)
Renault 4CV 1063
42. - Dumas
Pousset
Renault 4CV 1063
43. - Rougier
Mme. Rougier
Simca Huit
44. - Thuillier
Thuillier
Peugeot 203
45. - Charles de Cortanze (F)
Mme. de Cortanze (F)
Peugeot 203A
46. 25 Trigano
Masse
Austin A90 Atlantic 104BF75
47. - Dauche
Guido
Mercedes-Benz 170D
48. - Novelli
Ravan
Mercedes-Benz 220
49. - Deramond
Bonnet
Citroën 11BL
50. - Mme. Hammersley
Mrs. Hammersley (GB)
Peugeot 203A
51. 15 Guesquiere
Francomme
Delahaye 235 2185AP59
52. - Koehl
Fanfani
Renault Frégate
53. - Ortéga
Vincent
Citroën 15/6
54. - Molinelli
Heurtaux
Porsche 356
55. - Rowell
Rowell
Simca Aronde
56. - Bondon
Cotta
Simca Aronde
57. - Bagary
Renée
Renault 4CV 1063
Disqualified:
62 Gilberte Thirion (F)
Ingeborg Polensky (D)
Porsche 356
Did not finish:
- Debaut
Pouget
Renault 4CV Accident
- Gilbert
Riche
Peugeot 203 Accident
- Escoffier
Georges Claude (F)
Renault 4CV 1063 563BK.. Accident
102 Paolo Butti (I)
Gianni Balzarini (I)
Osca MT4 1100 1105 TO135218 Paolo Butti DNF
Other starters:
- Picard
Castellano
Porsche
- Yves Giraud-Cabantous (F) Healey
- Storez Porsche
- Bousquet
Dubor
Panhard X86 484T19
- Condrillier Renault 4CV 1063
4 Moffett
Marion
Jaguar XK120 6957TT2X
40 Schwob d'Hérincourt
Albertini
Maserati TO126793
44 Fanfani
Trouillet
Renault Frégate
130 Alfred Barraquet (F)
Embe
D.B. - Panhard 8854BE75
164 Lebas
Dehullu
Panhard X86 694CA62
Did not start:
16 Jean Behra (F)
Julio Quinlin
Gordini T15S 2.3 0016S Equipe Gordini Failed scrutineerning

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 58

Coupe d'Automne [Production]

Coupes d'Automne (Production Cars Race), Montlhéry Date: 21.9.1952


Circuit lenght: 6,283 km Race distance: Winner's average speed: 118,850 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Poberesky Aston Martin 1. IC1
- Beaulieux Panhard Dyna 1. IC3
- Claude Storez (F) Porsche 1. IC2
- Lerberquier Panhard Dyna 2. IC3
- Lahaye Porsche 2. IC2
- Auriac Delahaye 2. IC1
- Lelong Panhard Dyna 3. IC3
- Imbert Porsche 3. IC2
- Tenno Delahaye 3. IC1
- Pellard Panhard Dyna 4. IC3
- Profichet BMW 4. IC2
- Curie Delahaye 4. IC1

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 59

Coupe d'Automne [2.0]

Coupes d'Automne, Montlhéry Date: 21.9.1952


Circuit lenght: 6,283 km Race distance: 100,534 km Winner's average speed: 127,752 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Marcel Balsa (F) BMW 328 0:47:13,000
2. - René Bonnet (F) D.B. 750 compres.
3. - Jean Renaldo Ferrari
4. - Rodansky BMW -1
5. - Chancel Panhard -1
6. - Beaulieux D.B. -2
Did not finish:
- Gerbout RG Simca DNF
- Jean Thépenier (F) Simca 1.5 DNF
Other starters:
103 Joseph Ampoulié Gordini TMM 0001GCS Joseph Ampoulié

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 60

Coupe d'Automne [+2.0]

Coupes d'Automne, Montlhéry Date: 21.9.1952


Circuit lenght: 6,283 km Race distance: 100,534 km Winner's average speed: 135,142 km/h

Fastest lap:Georges GrignardNo. 134Talbot Lago T26C2:38,2142,980 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 136 Pierre Levegh (F) Talbot Lago T26GS 110056 0:44:36,100 S
2. 134 Georges Grignard (F) Talbot Lago T26C 110051 0:44:50,200 R
3. - Aurica Delahaye
4. - Armand Roboly (F) Jaguar XK120
5. - Duval BMW 328
6. 137 Lucien Vincent (F) Ferrari Coupé 4.1
7. - René Bonnet (F) D.B . compress.
Did not finish:
133 Guy Mairesse (F) Talbot Lago T26C 110001 Rosier Accident
144 Jean Blanc (F) Talbot Lago T26GS 110059 DNF
Other starters:
- xxx Talbot Grand Sport 110154 L. Vincent
- xxx Ferrari 225S 0152EL

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 61

Vila do Conde

4th Circuito Vila do Conde Date: 27.9.1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 Vasco Sameiro (P) Ferrari 225S 0198ET
2. 2 Fernando Mascarenhas (P) Ferrari 225S 0200ED
3. - José A. Nogueira Pinto (P) Ferrari 340 America 0082A José A. Nogueira Pinto
Did not finish:
1 Casimiro de Oliveira (P) Ferrari 225S 0180ED DNF
Did not start:
- Arauyo Ferrari 212 Export 0110E

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 62

GP Bari [S1.1]

Gran Premio di Bari, Circuito di Bari Date: 28.9.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 84,000 km Winner's average speed: 119,456 km/h

Fastest lap:Franco BordoniNo. 33Osca MT4 11002:43,1122,205 km/h(lap 4)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 33 Franco Bordoni (I) Osca MT4 1100 1117 15 0:41:44,200
2. - Giuseppe Pagani (I) Osca MT4 1100 1118 15 0:43:16,200
3. - Bruno Venezian (I) Osca MT4 1100 1104 15 0:43:17,300
4. - Armando François (I) Osca MT4 1100 1101 15 0:44:08,200
5. - Lorenzetti Stanguellini 15 0:44:36,200
6. - Francesco Giardini (I) Osca MT4 1100 1107 14 0:42:12,400
7. - Giuseppe Rossi (I) Stanguellini S1100 14 0:42:15,000
8. - Attilio Brandi (I) Ermini 14 0:42:39,200
9. - Malaguti Malaguti 14 0:43:08,000
10. - Pareschi Ermini 14 0:43:46,200
11. - Ferraguti Stanguellini 14 0:43:48,000
12. - Mancini Stanguellini 14 0:44:48,800
13. - Minutolo Fiat 12 0:42:05,800

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 63

GP Bari [S+1.1]

Gran Premio di Bari, Circuito di Bari Date: 28.9.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 138,000 km Winner's average speed: 124,245 km/h

Fastest lap:Robert ManzonNo. 61Gordini T15S 2.32:35,7128,010 km/h(lap 13)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 67 Chico Landi (BR) Ferrari 225S 0012M Ecurie Contore 25 1:06:53,100 1. S+2.0
2. 88 Tom Cole (USA) Ferrari 225S 0194ET Tom Cole 25 1:07:13,200 2. S+2.0
3. 68 Eugenio Castellotti (I) Ferrari 225S 0166ED Scuderia Guastalla 25 1:07:14,000 3. S+2.0
4. - Bruno Sterzi (I) Ferrari 225S 25 1:09:23,100 4. S+2.0
5. - Clemente Biondetti (I) Ferrari 225S 25 1:09:29,500 5. S+2.0
6. - Diego Capelli (I) Fiat 8V 24 1:09:29,900 1. S2.0
7. - Sergio Mantovani (I) Ferrari 24 1:09:47,200 2. S2.0
8. - Alberico Cacciari (I) Ferrari 166 23 1:07:12,400 3. S2.0
9. - Giampiero Bianchetti (I) Ferrari 23 1:07:37,000
10. - Aldo Pedini (I) Maserati A6GCS 23 1:07:46,400
11. 73 Emilio Giletti (I) Ferrari 166 MM 0046M? 23 1:08:24,300
12. 61 Robert Manzon (F) Gordini T15S 2.3 0016S 4097BH75 Equipe Gordini 23 1:08:30,500 S+2.0
13. - Yvonne Simon (F) Ferrari 166 MM 23 1:08:43,000 7. S2.0
14. - Giovanni Bracco (I)
Serena
Ferrari 340 22 1:06:58,200 S+2.0
15. - Lorenzetti Aston Martin 22 1:07:01,400
16. - Pasquale Placido (I) Maserati A6GCS 22 1:08:08,000
Did not finish:
- Nocentini Ferrari 166 MM 0022M DNF
65 Pierre Levegh (F) Talbot T26GS 110056 Pierre Levegh DNF
Other starters:
- Piero Scotti (I) Ferrari
- Giovanni Bracco (I) Ferrari
- Luigi Piotti (I) Ferrari 212 Export 0111ES Luigi Piotti S+2.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 64

Agen

Circuit d'Agen Date: 28.9.1952


Circuit lenght: 1,700 km Race distance: 54,400 km Winner's average speed: 84,120 km/h

Fastest lap:Yvon CarlusNo. D.B. - Panhard 5001:1186,200 km/h
Fastest lap:Maurice TrintignantNo. 24Gordini T15S 1.51:1186,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 24 Maurice Trintignant (F) Gordini T15S 1.5 0020S 4831B75 Equipe Gordini 32 0:38:48,000
2. - "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Ferrari 225S 0:39:21,000
3. - John Simone (F) Jaguar XK120
4. - Charles Pozzi (F) Cisitalia 1400
5. - Jean Heurtaux Jaguar XK120
6. - Jean Renaldo Ferrari
7. - Armand Roboly (F) Jaguar XK120
- Rispal Renault 1.
- Jean-Louis Armengaud (F) Osca MT4 1350 1110 Jean-Louis Armengaud 1. S1.5
- Barthe Simca 2.
- Pousse Panhard Dyna 3.
- Desbruchard Panhard Dyna 4.
- Jean-Claude Vidilles (F) Renault 5. IC
Other starters:
- Yvon Carlus (F) D.B. - Panhard 500 F3
- Jacques Péron (F) Osca MT4 S1.5

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 65

GP Bari [S750]

Gran Premio di Bari, Circuito di Bari Date: 28.9.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 84,000 km Winner's average speed: 110,790 km/h

Fastest lap:Salvatore CasellaNo. Stanguellini bialbero2:53,3110,017 km/h(lap 9)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Bernardo Taraschi (I) Giaur 15 0:45:00,200
2. - Salvatore Casella (I) Stanguellini bialbero 15 0:46:15,000
3. - Bandini Bandini 15 0:46:15,400
4. 6 Anna Maria Peduzzi (I) Stanguellini S750 15 0:46:32,200
5. - Zannini Giannini 15 0:46:32,400
6. - Bordoni Dagrada 15 0:46:40,200
7. - Musso Giaur 15 0:46:45,100
8. - Maria-Teresa de Filippis (I) Giaur 15 0:47:59,200
9. - Scala N.D. 14 0:45:10,300
10. - Crepaldi Panhard Dyna 14 0:45:58,400
11. - Fasano Giannini 14 0:48:05,300
12. - Francesco Calvi di Bergolo (I) Giaur 13 0:45:17,400
13. - Gay Testa Giaur 12 0:45:57,200
14. - Baravelli Giaur 9 0:46:03,600

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 66

Coupe du Salon [Production]

Coupes du Salon de l'Auto (Production Sports Car Race), Montlhéry Date: 5.10.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 131,725 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - John Simone (F) Jaguar C-type 1. S+3.0
- Jean Renaldo Ferrari 1. S2.0
- "Pierre Pagnibon" (F) Ferrari 225S 0152EL BO15448 "Pagnibon" 1. S3.0
- Profichet BMW 2. S2.0
- Poch Peugeot 2. S3.0
- Armand Roboly (F) Jaguar XK120 2. S+3.0
- Loitron Bugatti 3. S+3.0

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 67

Coupe du Salon

Coupes du Salon de l'Auto, Montlhéry Date: 5.10.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 100,534 km Winner's average speed: 150,280 km/h

Fastest lap:Robert ManzonNo. 15Gordini T15S 2.3? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 15 Robert Manzon (F) Gordini T15S 2.3 0016S 4097BH75 Equipe Gordini 0:40:09,400 1. S+2.0
2. 4 Jean Blanc (F) Talbot T26GS 110059 Jean Blanc 0:41:51,000 2. S+2.0
3. 23 Roger Loyer (F) Gordini T15S 1.5 0021S 4832B75 Henri de Clarens 0:41:44,000 1. S2.0
6. 28 Joseph Ampoulié Gordini TMM 0001GCS 2059RP9 Joseph Ampoulié 0:41:20,000 1. S1.1
- Lambert Lambert -1 2. S1.1
- Polledry Ferrari -1 3. S2.0
- Chancel Panhard Dyna 0:40:54,800 1. S750
- Marcu Panhard Dyna 0:43:01,000 2. S750
- Dauwe Porsche 0:42:32,000 2. S2.0
Did not finish:
24 Jean Behra (F) Gordini T15S 2.3 0017S Equipe Gordini 6 Valves S2.0
Other starters:
- Marchand Ferrari 4.1 8
- Alfred Hitchings (GB) Cooper - MG
- René Bonnet (F) D.B. s/c
In entry list only:
2 Pierre Levegh (F) Talbot T26GS Pierre Levegh

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 68

National Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires Autodrome Date: 19.10.1952


Fastest lap:José-Maria IbanezNo. Allard1:24,6 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Roberto Bonomi (RA) Ferrari 225S 0160ED 25 0:37:16,700
2. - Roberto Mieres (RA) Bugatti 25 0:37:43,500
3. - Jorge Camano (RA) Simca-Gordini 25 0:38:05,700
4. - José M. Millet (RA) Jaguar XK120 24
5. - Ernesto Tornquist (RA) Cisitalia - Gordini
Other starters:
- Barra Ferrari 225 Export 0214ED
- José-Maria Ibanez (RA) Allard

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 69

Carrera Panamericana

Carrera Panamericana, Baja California Date: 23.11.1952


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 165,095 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 4 Karl Kling (D)
Hans Klenk (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 0008/52 W83-3785 Daimler-Benz Aktiengesellschaft 18:51:19,000 1. S
2. 3 Hermann Lang (D)
Erwin Grupp (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 0005/52 W59-4999 Daimler-Benz Aktiengesellschaft 19:26:30,000 2. S
3. 20 Luigi Chinetti (USA)
Jean Lucas (F)
Ferrari 340 Mexico Vignale Berlinetta 0224AT Industrias 1-2-3 19:32:45,000 3. S
4. 26 Umberto Maglioli (I)
Franco Bornigia (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 s/c 1506 TO137907 Umberto Maglioli 20:11:20,000 4. S
5. 17 Jack McAfee (USA)
Ernie McAfee (USA)
Ferrari 340 America Ghia Coupe 0150A EE11496 Tony Parravano 20:21:15,000 5. S
6. 9 Phil Hill (USA)
Arnold Stubbs (USA)
Ferrari 212 Export Vignale 0092E Allen Guiberson 20:33:46,000 6. S
7. 129 Chuck Stevenson (USA)
Clay Smith (USA)
Lincoln Capri 21:15:38,000 1. T
8. 122 Johnny Mantz (USA)
Bill Stroppe (USA)
Lincoln Capri 21:16:09,000 2. T
9. 130 Walt Faulkner (USA)
Chuck Daigh (USA)
Lincoln Capri 21:20:27,000 3. T
10. 149 Bob Korf (USA) Lincoln Capri 21:25:09,000 4. T
11. 155 Reginald McFee (USA) Chrysler New Yorker 21:43:00,000 5. T
12. 131 C. D. Evans (USA) Chrysler New Yorker 21:54:55,000 6. T
13. 154 Marshall Teague (USA) Hudson Hornet 22:08:00,000 7. T
14. 137 Muir Dean Kirby (USA) Cadillac 62 22:17:50,000 8. T
15. 106 Jean Trévoux (F) Packard 400 Patrician 22:35:00,000 9. T
16. 132 Allen Heath (USA) Chrysler New Yorker 22:35:00,000 10. T
17. 157 Piero Taruffi (I) Oldsmobile 88 22:49:59,000 11. T
18. 163 Juan Dos Santos (YV) Oldsmobile 22:46:17,000 12. T
19. 113 Otto Becker Estrada (MEX) Packard 22:57:00,000 13. T
20. 114 Felix Cerda Loza (MEX) Oldsmobile 22:58:19,000 14. T
21. 115 Fernando Razo Maciel (MEX) Packard 23:01:21,000 15. T
22. 104 Al Rogers (USA)
Rogers
Cadillac 23:03:28,000 16. T
23. 107 Owen Gray (USA)
O'Dill
Chrysler New Yorker 23:04:07,000 17. T
24. 13 Francisco Ibarra (MEX)
Vicente Solar (MEX)
Ferrari 212 Inter Vignale 0161EL Industrias 1-2-3 23:14:48,000 7. S
25. 11 Paul Metternich (D)
Manuel de Teffé (BR)
Herbert Linge (D)
Porsche 356 Super Cabriolet Fürst von Metternich 23:18:15,000 8. S
26. 135 Attilio Cagnasso (YV) Hudson 23:26:39,000 18. T
27. 150 Jim Rathmann (USA)
Mundy
Oldsmobile 23:35:26,000 19. T
28. 27 Enrique Ortiz Peredo (MEX) Lancia Aurelia B20 23:52:47,000 9. S
29. 146 Abelardo Diaz Guttierez (YV) Hudson Hornet 23:57:11,000 20. T
30. 143 Robert Christie (USA) Nash Ambassador 24:29:00,000 21. T
31. 18 Douglas Ehlinger (USA) Jaguar XK120 24:37:37,000 10. S
32. 139 Jorge Limon Escalante (MEX) Packard 25:00:10,000 22. T
33. 124 Manuel Luz Meneses (MEX) Oldsmobile 25:11:49,000 23. T
34. 118 Ferdinando de Leeuw Murphy (MEX) Mercury 25:33:23,000 24. T
35. 147 Emilio Chafardet (YV) Studebaker 25:04:18,000 25. T
36. 125 Guillermo Girón (GUA) Cadillac 26:20:14,000 26. T
37. 174 Jacqueline Evans de Lopez (MEX) Chrysler Saratoga 26:34:05,000 27. T
38. 165 Juan de Aguinaco (MEX) Henry J. 27:58:01,000 28. T
39. 175 Enrique Pedrero (MEX) Dodge Coronet 28:05:14,000 29. T
Did not finish:
15 Robert Manzon (F) Gordini T15S 2.3 0016S 6325RS Comití Gordini de Mexico 0 DNF S
5 Efraín Ruiz Echeverría (MEX)
Pedro Villegas Becerril (MEX)
Ferrari 212 Europa Vignale Coupe 0239EU Efrain Ruiz Echeverria Accident S
6 John Fitch (USA)
Eugen Geiger (D)
Mercedes-Benz 300 SL Spyder 0009/52 W83-3786 Daimler-Benz Aktiengesellschaft DQ S
7 Santos Letona Diaz (MEX) Jaguar XK120 Fatal accident S
8 Giovanni Bracco (I)
Gino Bronzoni (I)
Ferrari 250S 0156ET Industrias 1-2-3 Clutch S
10 Graf von Berckheim (D)
Herbert Linge (D)
Alfonso von Hohenlohe (D)
Porsche 356 Super DNF S
12 Pablo Aguliar (MEX)
Serafín Ramírez (MEX)
Ferrari 212 Export Vignale 0171EL CROM y Estrado de Puebla DNF S
14 Alberto Ascari (I)
Giuseppe Scotuzzi (I)
Ferrari 340 Mexico Berlinetta Vignale 0226AT BO16722? Industrias 1-2-3 Accident S
16 Luigi Villoresi (I)
Piero Cassani (I)
Ferrari 340 Mexico Berlinetta Vignale 0222AT .S3.814 Industrias 1-2-3 Gearbox S
19 Jean Behra (F) Gordini T15S 2.3 0018GCS/17S 831BN75 Comití Gordini de Mexico Accident S
21 Felice Bonetto (I) Lancia Aurelia B20 s/c 1505 TO129967 Felice Bonetto Accident S
22 Giulio Cabianca (I)
Ernesto Menato (I)
Lancia Aurelia B20 s/c 1511 MI186996 Giulio Casabianca DNF S
103 Bobby Unser (USA)
J. Unser (USA)
Chrysler Saratoga DNF T
108 Akton Miller (USA)
Douglas Harrison (USA)
Oldsmobile DNF T
109 Tommy L. Francis (USA)
Paul Hollie (USA)
Packard 400 Cosmopolitan DNF T
111 Tommy Drisdale (USA) Chrysler Accident T
123 Pat Kirwood (USA) Chrysler DNF T
136 Bill Sterling (USA)
Thomas A. Deal (USA)
Cadillac DNF T
138 Hershel McGriff (USA) Oldsmobile DNF T
140 Royal Russell (USA) Chrysler DNF T
141 Ray Crawford (USA) Lincoln DNF T
159 Archie Sarten (USA) Lincoln Capri DNF T
Other starters:
- René Marchand (F) Ferrari 340
1 Fernando Duran Mejira (MEX) Cadillac S
27 Alberto del Campo (MEX) Del Campo Spl. S
34 Chano Ureta (MEX) Oldsmobile S
100 Gustavo Estrada (MEX) Supremio Especial S
101 Salvador López Chávez (MEX) Hudson T
102 Olegario Pérez (MEX) Oldsmobile T
105 S. Gonzalez Olivares (MEX) Chrysler T
110 Rogelio Anza (MEX) Ford T
112 Raymundo Corona (MEX) Packard T
116 Alberto Rojas (MEX) Cadillac T
117 Enrique Fluchaire (MEX) Hudson T
119 W. A. Poston (USA) Lincoln T
120 Duane Carter (USA) Lincoln T
121 Luis Leal Solares (MEX) Hudson T
126 José Antonio Solana (MEX) Oldsmobile T
127 Hector Rivapalacio (MEX) Oldsmobile T
128 Arturo Alvarez Tostado (MEX) Chrysler T
133 Cesar Yunes (MEX) Oldsmobile T
134 Celestino Flores (MEX) Packard T
142 Angel Acar Valle (MEX) De Soto T
144 Salvador De Zulueta (MEX) Hudson Hornet T
145 Peter Hahn (USA) Hudson Hornet T
148 H. L. Fleming, Jr. (USA) Ford T
151 Abelardo Matamoros Acosta (MEX) Oldsmobile T
152 Guy Vincent (USA) Oldsmobile T
153 Andrew Moran (USA) Chrysler T
156 Manuel Guevara (YV) Cadillac T
158 Woodrow Rollins (USA) Hudson T
164 Leopoldo Garmendia (YV) Hudson T
Did not start:
- William Spear (USA)
Giuseppe Farina (I)
Ferrari 340 Mexico Spyder 0228AT Scuderia Guastella S
Running in practice:
- xxx Mercedes-Benz 300 SL 0007/52 Spare car
In entry list only:
- Piero Taruffi (I) Ferrari 340 Mexico Scuderia Guastella S

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 70

Coppa Sant Ambroeus

2° Coppa Sant Ambroeus, Monza, Handicap Race, Monza Date: 1952

Started:27
Classified:24

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 94,500 km Winner's average speed: 97,200 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Dario Vico Alfa Romeo 1900 15 0:58:20,400
2. - Carlo Pittoni (I) Fiat 500 15 0:58:26,000
3. - Lucio Finucci Alfa Romeo 1900 15 0:58:27,400
4. - Mario Tafani Fiat 1100
5. - Raffaello Matteucci (I) Fiat 1400
6. - Dioscoride Lanza (I) Moretti 750

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 71

Langa Langa

Langa Langa, Kenya Date: 1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - John Manussis (EAK) Jaguar XK120
2. - Viscount Mandeville Jaguar XK120

Top of page

Non Championship Races Round: 72

Agadir

Agadir, Morocco Date: 1952


Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - François Picard (F) Porsche

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 27.1.2006