World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.


1921 1922 1923 1924 1925 1926 1927 1928 1929 1930 1931 1932 1933 1934 1935 1936 1937 1938 1939 1940 Pre-war Races (info)

Pre-war Races 1925


Round Date Race State Practiced Started Classified
1   Moroccan GP MOR      
2 16.5.1925 Solitude [4HP/5HP] D      
3 16.5.1925 Solitude [8HP/9HP] D      
4 16.5.1925 Solitude [6HP] D      
5 16.5.1925 Solitude [10HP/12HP/+12HP] D      
6 31.5.1925 Coppa Etna I   19 10
7 14.6.1925 Coppa del Re I     20
8 14.6.1925 Coppa della Sila I     7
9 21.6.1925 24 h Le Mans F   49 15
10 22.6.1925 Targa Abruzzi I     7
11 12.7.1925 24 h Spa B      
12 14.7.1925 Premio Otonó RA      
13 19.7.1925 GP de l'A.C.F. F   22  
14 30.8.1925 Coupe Georges Boillot F      
15 20.9.1925 Circuit des Routes Pavées F      
16   GP Guipozcoa E      
17   Bol d'Or F      
18   Rome GP I      

WSRP Home Page

Pre-war Races Round: 1

Moroccan GP

Moroccan GP, Circuit du Maroc, Casablanca Date: 1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 709,721 km Winner's average speed: 95,305 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - de Vaugelas Delage 1
2. - E. Meyer Peugeot 1
3. - Bellen Bugatti 1

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 2

Solitude [4HP/5HP]

Rund um die Solitude (Touren- and Sportwagen bis 4PS/5PS), Solitude Date: 16.5.1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 89,200 km Winner's average speed: 79,400 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Hans Hohlheimer (D) NSU 5/15 4 1:07:27,400 1. S5
2. - Carl Jörns (D) Opel 4/14 4 1:07:59,000 1. S4
3. - Hans von Opel (D) Opel 4/14 4 1:09:09,000 2. S4
4. - C. E. Baumeister (D) Wanderer 5/15 4 1:09:15,200 2. S5
5. - Josef Veømiøovský (CS) Tatra 11 4 1:10:15,000 3. S4
6. - Arthur Schuh (D) Freia S23 4 1:14:23,400 1. T5
7. - Ensinger Opel 4/14 4 1:16:57,000 1. T4
8. - F. Groß (D) Schebera 4 1:20:54,400 2. T5
9. - E. Sommer (D) Opel 4/14 4 1:25:03,000 2. T4

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 3

Solitude [8HP/9HP]

Rund um die Solitude (Touren- and Sportwagen bis 8PS/9PS), Solitude Date: 16.5.1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 111,500 km Winner's average speed: 90,300 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Adolf Rosenberger (D) Benz Tropfen 5 1:14:07,200 1. S8
2. - H. Czermack (D) Bugatti T35 5 1:16:42,100 2. S8
3. - O. Wiesenberger (D) Lancia Lambda 5 1:18:38,100 1. S9
4. - E. Kordewan (D) Stoewer 5 1:19:51,100 3. S8
5. - Wroblewski Dürkopp 8/30 5 1:21:17,400 4. S8
6. - Brenner Bugatti T35 5 1:26:15,300 5. S8
7. - A. Schneider (D) Lancia Lambda 5 1:28:10,000 2. S9
8. - Bäuerle Heim 5 1:28:18,100 6. S8

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 4

Solitude [6HP]

Rund um die Solitude (Touren- and Sportwagen bis 6PS), Solitude Date: 16.5.1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 89,200 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Edgar Morawitz (D) Bugatti T30 4 1:02:46,200 1. S6
2. - E. Feuerstein (D) Dixi 6/24 4 1:03:21,100 2. S6
3. - Arno Büchel (D) Dixi 6/24 4 1:03:22,200 1. T6
4. - W. Loge (D) AGA 6/20 4 1:07:19,400 3. S6
5. - A. Niestroi (D) Ley 6/10 4 1:08:56,100 2. T6
6. - E. Wilms (D) Bugatti T30 4 1:09:03,000 4. S6
7. - F. Stollsteiner (D) Fiat 501 4 1:13:56,200 5. S6
8. - K. Stollberg (D) Faun 6/24 4 1:14:44,400 3. T6
9. - H. Formis (D) Dixi 6/24 4 1:17:28,400 4. T6
10. - H. Franken (D) Faun 6/24 4 1:17:56,100 5. T6

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 5

Solitude [10HP/12HP/+12HP]

Rund um die Solitude (Touren- and Sportwagen bis 10PS und bis/über 12PS), Solitude Date: 16.5.1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 133,800 km Winner's average speed: 86,400 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Kurt Neugebauer (D) NAG C4b 6 1:32:55,100 1. S10
2. - Richard Fuld (D) Steiger 10/50 6 1:39:58,400 1. S12
3. - Karl Krause (D) Stoewer D10 6 1:41:25,400 1. T10
4. - Harry Stumpf-Lekisch (D) Moon 6 1:41:45,300 1. S+12
5. - W. Meyer (D) Steyr V 6 1:41:55,200 2. S+12
6. - E. Schulz (D) Mercedes 6 1:42:18,200 3. S+12
7. - Willi Cleer (D) Stoewer D10 6 1:43:11,200 2. T10
8. - Eugen Feitelberg (D) Austro-Daimler ADM II 6 1:45:09,100 1. T12
9. - C. von Guilleaume (D) Oakland 6 1:48:36,300 2. T12
10. - K. Reedl (D) Stoewer D10 6 1:49:48,100 3. T10

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 6

Coppa Etna

I. Coppa Etna, Circuito di Celso Bianco Date: 31.5.1925

Started:19
Classified:10

Circuit lenght: 36,000 km Race distance: 252,000 km Winner's average speed: 88,240 km/h

Fastest lap:Mario VigoNo. Ceirano22:4894,700 km/h(lap 4)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Costantino Magistri Bugatti 7 2:51:15,000
2. - Renato Balestrero (I) O.M. 7 2:53:23,000
3. - Angelo Giusti S.P.A. 7 2:54:54,600
Other starters:
- Mario Vigo Ceirano

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 7

Coppa del Re

I. Coppa del Re, Handicap race, Autodromo di Monza Date: 14.6.1925

Classified:20

Circuit lenght: 4,500 km Race distance: 225,000 km Winner's average speed: 135,421 km/h

Fastest lap:Filippo TassaraNo. Bugatti1:55,6140,869 km/h(lap 30)

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Filippo Tassara Bugatti 50 1:29:43,200 R
2. - Cesare Schieppati Diatto 50 1:51:27,800 S
3. - Giraudo Lancia 50 1:50:00,000 S

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 8

Coppa della Sila

II. Coppa della Sila Date: 14.6.1925

Classified:7

Circuit lenght: 170,130 km Race distance: 340,260 km Winner's average speed: 46,040 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Antonio Fiertler Fiat 501 2 7:23:21,000
2. - Pasquale Croce Lancia Lambda 2 7:28:00,000
3. - Claudio Sandonnino Ansaldo 2 7:36:05,000

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 9

24 h Le Mans

3emes Grand Prix d'Endurance les 24 Heures du Mans, Circuit Permanenthe de la Sarthe Date: 21.6.1925

Started:49
Classified:15

Circuit lenght: 17,262 km Race distance: 2233,982 km Winner's average speed: 93,082 km/h

Fastest lap:André LagacheNo. 2Chenard & Walcker9:10 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 5 Gérard de Courcelles (F)
André Rossignol (F)
La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 799Y80 1. 5.0
2. 16 Jean Chassagne (F)
Sammy Davis (GB)
Sunbeam Le Mans '25 DA8206 1. 3.0
3. 4 Stalter
Edouard Brisson (F)
La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 2. 5.0
4. 29 Tino Danieli (I)
Mario Danieli (I)
O.M. 665S Superba 12-3841 Officine Meccanice 1. 2.0
5. 30 Giulio Foresti (I)
Aimé Vassiaux (F)
O.M. 665S Superba 12-3842 Officine Meccanice 1. 2.0
6. 11 Louis Wagner (F)
Charles Flohot (F)
Aries 2. 3.0
7. 23 Jean de Marguenat (F)
Louis Sire (F)
Rolland-Pilain C23 Super Sport 3. 2.0
8. 41 Louis Balart (F)
Robert Doutrebente (F)
Corre La Licorne W15 1. 1.5
9. 42 W. Lestienne (F)
Robert Lestienne (F)
Corre La Licorne W15 1W1 2. 1.5
10. 50 Robert Glaszmann (F)
Manso de Zuniga (E)
Chenard & Walcker 'Tank' 1. 1.1
11. 21 Edmond Garcia (F)
Mario Botto (I)
Diatto 30 4. 2.0
12. 33 Henri Springuel (F)
Pierre Clause (F)
Bignan 5. 2.0
13. 49 Robert Sénéchal (F)
Albéric Locqueheux (F)
Chenard & Walcker 'Tank' 2. 1.1
14. 39 Jean d'Aulan (F)
René Dély (F)
E.H.P. DT Spéciale CIME Etablissements Henri Precioux 3. 1.5
15. 35 Adrien Drancé (F)
Marcel Michelot (F)
G.M. GC2 5591W1 4. 1.5
16. 44 Lucien Erb (F)
Gaston Mottet (F)
S.A.R.A. ATS Société des Automobiles a Refroidissements par Air 3. 1.1
Not classified:
7 Henri Stoffel (F)
Lucien Desvaux (F)
Chrysler 70 5.0
14 Giorgio Rubietti (I)
Tullio Vesprini (I)
Diatto 35 3.0
18 Abel Smeets (F)
Eugene Van den Bossche (B)
Ravel 12 CV Sport 3.0
22 Gaston Delalande (F)
Paul Chalamel (F)
Rolland-Pilain C23 Super Sport 2.0
Disqualified:
24 Stremler
Pierre Salles (F)
Rolland-Pilain C23 Super Sport 2.0
Did not finish:
13 François Lecot (F)
Eugene Renaud (F)
Diatto 35 109 DNF 3.0
36 Edmond Bourlier (F)
Jules Moriceau (F)
Talbot 70 2934G5 98 Accident 1.5
2 André Lagache (F)
René Léonard (F)
Chenard & Walcker 90 DNF 5.0
28 Ferdinando Minoia (I)
Vincenzo Coffani (I)
O.M. 665S Superba 12-3843 Officine Meccanice 81 DNF 2.0
37 Paul Le Du (F)
Alphonse Auclair (F)
Talbot 70 73 DNF 1.5
32 Jean Martin (F)
Jean Matthys (F)
Bignan 65 DNF 2.0
9 John Duff (GB)
Frank Clement (GB)
Bentley 3 L 1040 MD7187 Bentley 64 Carburettor fire 3.0
47 Lachanay
Jacques Millies (F)
D.F.P. VA CIME 60 DNF 1.1
17 Charles Montier (B)
Albert Ouriou (F)
Montier Special 54 DNF 3.0
40 Albert Colomb (F)
Vallay
Corre La Licorne W15 50 DNF 1.5
12 Louis Rigal (F)
Roger Delano (F)
Aries 42 DNF 3.0
20 Louis Dollé (F)
Albert Giraud (F)
Diatto 30 41 DNF 2.0
38 Maurice Benoist (F)
Michel Doré (F)
E.H.P. DT Spéciale CIME Etablissements Henri Precioux 41 DNF 1.5
45 Jules de Ségovia (E)
Gaston Duval (F)
S.A.R.A. BDE 40 DNF 1.1
34 Marcel Gendron (F)
Lucien Bossoutrot (F)
G.M. GC2 5592W1 36 DNF 1.5
53 Joseph Paul (F)
Louis François (F)
Aries 8-10 CV ...7W1 35 DNF 1.1
6 Robert Bloch (F)
Léon St. Paul (F)
La Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 801Y80 33 DNF 5.0
15 Henry Segrave (GB)
George Duller (GB)
Sunbeam Le Mans '25 DA9485 Sunbeam Motor Co 32 Clutch 3.0
46 André Colas (F)
Moraine
D.F.P. VA CIME 31 DNF 1.1
1 de Franconi
Emile Dupont (F)
Sizaire Berwick 59..... 23 DNF 5.0
10 Dudley Benjafield (GB)
Herbert Kensington Moir (GB)
Bentley 3 L 1138 MH7580 Bentley 19 Fuel starvation 3.0
48 Jean Porporato (F)
Marcel Collet (F)
D.F.P. VA CIME 19 DNF 1.1
51 Marius Mestivier (F)
André Morel (F)
Amilcar 17 Fatal accident 1.1
43 André Marandet (F)
Gonzaque Lécureul (F)
S.A.R.A. BDE 15 DNF 1.1
52 Jean Majola (F)
Fernand Casellini (F)
Majola 14 DNF 1.1
54 Fernard Gabriel (F)
Henri Lapierre (F)
Aries 8-10 CV 3607W. 11 DNF 1.1
55 E. C. Gordon England (GB)
Francis Samuelson (GB)
Austin Seven YK1793 9 Holed radiator 750
3 André Pisart (F)
Jacques Elgy (F)
Chenard & Walcker 6 DNF 5.0
Did not start:
19 André Guilbert (F)
Barra
Delhauvenne
Ravel 12 CV Sport 7071C6 Accident in practice 3.0
In entry list only:
- Victor Bruce
John Joyce
A.C. A.C. of Thames Ditton Radiator
- xxx Omega Six
- xxx Omega Six
- xxx Omega Six
8 xxx Chrysler 70 5.0

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 10

Targa Abruzzi

I. Targa Abruzzi, Circuito di Pescara Date: 22.6.1925

Classified:7

Circuit lenght: 25,500 km Race distance: 382,500 km Winner's average speed: 83,355 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Pio Avati Isotta Fraschini 15 4:35:20,000
2. - Luigi Scarfiotti Lancia Lambda 15 4:41:07,000
3. - Edgardo Lazzaroni Ansaldo 4CS 15 4:56:07,000 1. 2.0

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 11

24 h Spa

Belgian Touring Car Grand Prix, 24 heures de Spa Date: 12.7.1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 2203,920 km Winner's average speed: 91,830 km/h

Fastest lap:Arthur DurayNo. Ballot? 

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 3 André Lagache (F)
René Léonard (F)
Chenard & Walcker 24:00:00,000 1. +3.0
2. 5 Gérard de Courcelles (F)
André Rossignol (F)
Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 799Y80? 2. +3.0
3. 4 Léon Elskamp
Marin
Excelsior Adex Sport 3. +3.0
4. 33 Jean Martin (F)
Jean Matthys (F)
Bignan 2 l. 1. 2.0
5. 6 Stalter
Robert Bloch (F)
Lorraine-Dietrich B3-6 4. +3.0
6. - Kervijn
Lecomte
F.N. 1. 1.5
7. - Hage
Martin
F.N. 2. 1.5
8. - Jacques Lamarche
Mathot
F.N. 3. 1.5
9. 45 Dorcy
Blaise
Impéria 1. 1.1
10. 19 Pethy de Thorzée
Cheville
Nagant 1. 3.0
11. 54 Colman
Deridder
Impéria 2. 1.1
12. - Robert Sénéchal (F) Sénéchal 3. 1.1
13. 15 Wery
E. Schouleur
Nagant 2. 3.0
14. - Fernand Vallon (F)
Dautrebande
Corre la Licorne 4. 1.5
15. - Robert Lestienne (F)
W. Lestienne (F)
Corre la Licorne 5. 1.5
16. - André Pisart (F)
Jacques Ledure
Chenard & Walcker 5. +3.0
17. - Delacroix
van Parijs
Buick A1 3. 3.0
18. 27 Gheldoff
Devos
Ballot 2. 2.0
19. - Giulio Foresti (I)
Goffredo Zehender (I)
OM 665S Superba 3. 2.0
20. 20 A. Schouleur
Hommel
Nagant 4. 3.0
21. 50 John Duff (GB)
Bruyere
Impéria 4. 1.1
22. 52 Paul Gros (F)
de Clercq
Impéria 5. 1.1
23. - Lucien Erb (F)
Gaston Mottet (F)
SARA 6. 1.1
24. - Gonzaque Lécureul (F)
André Marandet (F)
SARA 7. 1.1
25. - Roger Piérard
André de Victor (F)
Salmson 8. 1.1
26. - Roger Rouleau
Marcel Rouleau
Amilcar 9. 1.1
27. - Maurice Bequet
Vieil
Bignan 4. 2.0
28. - Coene
Joseph Reinartz (B)
Amilcar 10. 1.1
29. 55 Carpentier
Duga
Derby .707I8 11. 1.1
30. 23 Henri Springuel (F)
Pierre Clause (F)
Bignan 5. 2.0
31. - Michel Doré (F)
Marc Chauvierre
Sénéchal 1. 750
Did not finish:
31 Humblet
Lensival
De Dion Bouton 490WW1 3 Oil 2.0
- Robert Glaszmann (F)
Manso de Zuniga (E)
Chenard & Walcker Accident +3.0
- Picault De Dion Bouton 489WW1 DNF 2.0
- Joseph Dubois
Descaux
OM 665S Superba DNF 2.0
- Baertsoen
Ken Bartlett (GB)
Speedsport Crankshaft 3.0
- André Morel (F)
Charles Libovitch
Amilcar CGS DNF 1.1
- René de Buck
Pierre Decrose
Ballot Rear axle 2.0
- Arthur Duray (F)
Freddy Charlier (B)
Ballot DNF +3.0
- xxx Speedsport DNF 3.0
- Emile Burie
Maurice Rost (F)
Georges Irat DNF 2.0
7 André Dills (B)
Nicolas Caerels (B)
Excelsior Adex Sport Timing gear +3.0
9 Wilford
Joseph Reinartz (B)
Overland 2.6 l. DNF 3.0
36 Todros
Deplus
Chiribiri Monza DNF 1.5
Other starters:
- xxx Salmson 1.1
- xxx Amilcar 1.1
- xxx Corre la Licorne 1.5
- xxx F.N. 1.5
In entry list only:
- xxx Delahaye 2.0

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 12

Premio Otonó

Premio Otonó, 250 Miles, Moron Circuit Date: 14.7.1925

race stopped after 6 laps

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Raúl Riganti Stutz 6
2. - Ernesto Blanco (RA) Reo
3. - M. Lopez Talbo Cadillac
4. - Domingo Bucci Hudson
5. - Alberto Metivier Haynes
Other starters:
- Ernesto Bóssola Flint
- Ermanno Blanchiardi Chandler
- Juan Malcolm Hudson

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 13

GP de l'A.C.F.

A.C.F. Touring Car Grand Prix, Montlhéry Date: 19.7.1925

Started:22(5.0 - 13, 3.0 - 3, 1.5 - 6)

Circuit lenght: Race distance: 1049,292 km Winner's average speed: 85,990 km/h

All classes ran together but 3 litre cars were flagged in lap 80 and 1.5 litre cars were flagged in lap 76. Officially only class results given. Overall positions at lap 76: 1, 11, 22, 6, 15, 5, 7, 24, 19, 9 and 20.

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. 2 André Boillot (F) Peugeot 18 CV 84 12:12:39,200 1. 5.0
2. 5 Gaudermann Steyr 84 2. 5.0
3. 6 Louis Rigal (F) Peugeot 18 CV 84 3. 5.0
4. 11 Lacharney Cottin-Desgouttes 80 1. 3.0
5. 9 Colas Cottin-Desgouttes 80 2. 3.0
6. 7 Delalande Cottin-Desgouttes 80 3. 3.0
7. 22 B. Costantini Bugatti T35 76 11:12:07,000 1. 1.5
8. 15 Pierre de Vizcaya Bugatti T35 76 11:21:11,000 2. 1.5
9. 24 Foresti Bugatti T35 76 11:43:48,000 3. 1.5
10. 19 J. Goux Bugatti T35 76 11:44:11,000 4. 1.5
11. 20 Le Du Talbot 76 5. 1.5
Did not finish:
12 Chassagne Talbot 74 DNF 1.5
13 Maurice Benoist (F) E.H.P. 66 DNF 1.5
3 Kinsky Steyr 64 DNF 5.0
1 Rutzler Steyr 61 DNF 5.0
23 Fernand de Vizcaya Bugatti 40 DNF 1.5
18 Bocchi Mathis 36 DNF 1.5
17 d'Aulan E.H.P. 29 DNF 1.5
14 de Brémond Mathis 20 DNF 1.5
4 Wagner Peugeot 14 DNF 5.0
16 Bourlier Talbot 14 DNF 1.5
21 Ivanowski Mathis 14 DNF 1.5

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 14

Coupe Georges Boillot

Coupe Georges Boillot, Handicap race, Boulogne Date: 30.8.1925


Circuit lenght: 37,375 km Race distance: 523,250 km Winner's average speed: 102,313 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - André Lagache (F) Chenard & Walcker 1100cc 'Tank' 14 5:06:51,000
2. - Robert Laly (F) Aries 3.0 14 4:54:26,000
3. - Maurice Harvey (GB) Alvis 12/50 14 5:26:45,000
4. - Manso de Zuniga (E) Chenard & Walcker 4.0 14 5:12:15,000
5. - Freddy Charlier (B) Excelsior 5.3 14 5:07:55,000
6. - Sutton Alvis 12/50 14 5:49:13,000
7. - Louis Rigal (F) Aries 3.0 14 5:26:58,000
Did not finish:
- E. C. Gordon England (GB) Austin Seven 13 DNF
- Marcel Mongin (F) Bugatti 10 DNF
- Arthur Waite (AUS) Austin Seven 10 DNF
- Bruce A.C. RE1596??? 9 DNF
- Delatour Bugatti 7 DNF
- André Pisart (F) Chenard & Walcker 2 DNF
- Buggenhout Impéria 1 DNF
- Fernard Gabriel (F) Aries 0 DNF
- Hugh Eaton (GB) Aston Martin H. S. Eaton 0 DNF
- Robert Sénéchal (F) Chenard & Walcker DNF
- Lalaurie Aries DNF
- René Léonard (F) Chenard & Walcker DNF
- Jean Matthys (F)
Vauthier
Bignan Fatal accident
- Lallain Bignan DNF
Other starters:
- Arthur Duray (F) Excelsior

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 15

Circuit des Routes Pavées

Circuit des Routes Pavées, Pont a Marcq, Lille Date: 20.9.1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: 389,000 km Winner's average speed: 85,620 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Rost Georges Irat 2.0
2. - Lalaurie Aries 3.0
3. - Charlier Excelsior 5.3
4. - Balard Corre La Licorne 1.5
5. - Michel Doré (F) Sénéchal 1.1
6. - Pollet Aries 4.0

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 16

GP Guipozcoa

Grand Prix du Guipozcoa, 12 Heures Handicap, Lasarte-St. Sébastien Date: 1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 0,000 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - de Buck Ballot 12:00:00,000

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 17

Bol d'Or

Bol d'Or, St. Germain Date: 1925


Circuit lenght: Race distance: Winner's average speed: 75,285 km/h

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - Doré Sénéchal
2. - André Morel (F) Amilcar
3. - Robert Sénéchal (F) Sénéchal

Top of page

Pre-war Races Round: 18

Rome GP

Rome Touring GP, Monte Mario Date: 1925


Circuit lenght: 10,600 km Race distance: 199,559 km Winner's average speed:

Pos.No.Driver / NationalityCarEntrantLapsTime/retiredPos.GroupPos.Practice
1. - L. della Rovere Alfa Romeo
2. - G. Bonmartini Lancia Lambda
3. - Orlandi Lancia Lambda

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 25.12.2005