World Sports Racing Prototypes

The site dedicated to sportscar race results and chassis numbers histories is under construction.


1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 Drivers Makes Teams FIA SCC (info)

FIA SCC - final positions and tables


Year Group Official Championship Title
1998 - International Sports Racing Series
1998 CN International Sports Racing Series - CN
1998 SR2 International Sports Racing Series - SR2
1999 - SportsRacing WORLD CUP
1999 SR2 SportsRacing WORLD CUP - SR2
2000 SR SportsRacing WORLD CUP
2000 SRL SportsRacing WORLD CUP - SR Lights
2001 SR1 FIA Sportscar Championship - SR1
2001 SR2 FIA Sportscar Championship - SR2
2002 SR1 FIA Sportscar Championship - SR1
2002 SR2 FIA Sportscar Championship - SR2
2003 SR1 FIA Sportscar Championship - SR1
2003 SR2 FIA Sportscar Championship - SR2

WSRP Home Page

1998 - International Sports Racing Series

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Emmanuel Collard (F)Ferrari 333SP 120 +202020202020+
1. Vincenzo Sospiri (I)Ferrari 333SP 120 +202020202020+
3. Didier Theys (B)Ferrari 333SP 85 208121515+15+
3. Fredy Lienhard (CH)Ferrari 333SP 85 208121515+15+
5. Andrea Chiesa (CH)Riley & Scott Mk III / Ferrari 333SP 46 126++p8128
6. Angelo Zadra (I)Ferrari 333SP 45 8310128+4p
6. Enzo Calderari (CH)Ferrari 333SP 45 8310128+4p
8. Lilian Bryner (CH)Ferrari 333SP 42 8{3}10128+4p
9. Alex Caffi (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 38 126++p812-
10. Philippe Gache (F)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 35 -1015+-10+-
10. Anthony Beltoise (F)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 35 -1015+-10+-
12. Bill Auberlen (USA)Riley & Scott Mk III BMW 27 p15+p+12pp
12. Steve Soper (GB)Riley & Scott Mk III BMW 27 p++p1215+p
12. Didier de Radigues (B)Riley & Scott Mk III BMW 27 p15+p+12+p
12. Tomas Saldana (E)Kremer K8 Porsche 27 15-12-+36
16. Almo Coppelli (I)Kremer K8 Porsche 25 15023-2ns3
17. Luca Riccitelli (I)Tampolli RTA-98 Alfa Romeo 24 +4+0104+24
17. Fabio Mancini (I)Tampolli RTA-98 Alfa Romeo 24 +4+0104+24
19. Jérôme Policand (F)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 20 -------20
19. Gary Formato (ZA)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 20 -------20
21. Giovanni Lavaggi (I)Ferrari 333SP 18 ----10+8?8
22. Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)Riley & Scott Mk III BMW 15 p++p-15+p
22. James Weaver (GB)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 15 -------15
22. Butch Leitzinger (USA)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 15 -------15
25. Felice Tedeschi (I)Tampolli RTA-98 / Osella PA20 14 +08++60-
25. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini P1-98 Alfa Romeo 14 p044330-
25. Gianluca Giraudi (I)Tampolli RTA-98 / Osella PA20 14 +08++60-
25. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Lucchini P1-98 Alfa Romeo 14 p044330-
29. Robin Donovan (GB)Centenari Mac3 / M1 13 1020nc+01+
30. Alfonso de Orleans (E)Kremer K8 Porsche 12 {15}-12-+36
30. Eric van de Poele (B)Ferrari 333SP 12 -------12
30. Jean-Claude de Castelli (F)Debora LMP296 / LMP297 12 --08+4+0
30. Wayne Taylor (ZA)Ferrari 333SP 12 -------12
30. Klaus Graf (D)Ferrari 333SP / SMR Evo 98/2 WSC 12 +12---+--
30. François Jakubowski (F)Debora LMP296 BMW 12 ---8+4+-
30. Ray Bellm (GB)Ferrari 333SP 12 +12------
30. Pierluigi Martini (I)Riley & Scott Mk III BMW 12 ----12-+-
38. Franck Fréon (F)Courage C41 Porsche 10 ------10-
38. Marco Werner (D)Kremer K8 / Ferrari 333SP 10 ----10+--
38. Arturo Merzario (I)Picchio A001 / Gaiero SPN 1 etc. 10 10-+:++p-
38. Didier André (F)Courage C41 Porsche 10 ------10-
38. Elliot Forbes-Robinson (USA)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 10 -------10
38. Dorsey Schroeder (USA)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 10 -------10
44. Xavier Pompidou (F)Centenari Mac3 / M1 9 620nc+01+
45. Stanley Dickens (S)Centenari M1 / Gebhardt G4 etc. 8 ----+062
45. Rocky Agusta (I)Kremer K8 Porsche 8 -023-pns3
45. Thorkild Thyrring (DK)Centenari Mac3 / Ferrari 333SP 8 ---nc+08-
45. Ranieri Randaccio (I)Spice SCI Ford/Ferrari 8 +0p62+++
45. Stefano Sebastiani (I)Spice SCI Ford/Ferrari 8 +0-62+++
50. Henri Pescarolo (F)Courage C36 Porsche 7 --ns---61
51. Loic Depailler (F)Centenari Mac3 / M1 6 6-+p----
51. Massimo Perazza (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 6 --6p-ns--
51. Ralf Kelleners (D)Kremer K8 Porsche 6 -----pp6
51. Robbie Stirling (CDN)Lola 981 Judd 6 +0++6p-+
51. Filippo Finocchiaro (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 6 --6p-ns--
56. Grant Orbell (ZA)Kremer K8 / BRM P301 5 --+nsp2-3
57. Marco Zadra (I)Centenari M1 / Lucchini P3-96 3 --3p+0+-
57. Fabio Poggetti (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 3 --3p----
57. Miguel Ángel de Castro (E)Kremer K8 Porsche 3 ------3-
60. Terry Moss (ZA)Gebhardt G4 Audi 2 -------2
61. Jean-Michel Martin (B)Courage C36 Porsche 1 -------1
61. André Cholley (F)Debora LMP297 / LMP296 1 +-0-ns10-
61. Beppe Gabbiani (I)Centenari M1 Alfa Romeo 1 -1+pnc++p
61. David Dussau (F)Debora LMP297 BMW 1 -----1--
61. Geoff Farmer (GB)Courage C41 Porsche 1 ---1----
61. John Burton (GB)Courage C41 Porsche 1 --p1----
61. João Barbosa (P)Centenari M1 / Mac3 1 --+0--1-
61. Filipe Ortiz (BOL)Centenari M1 Alfa Romeo 1 -1+pnc++p

Top of page

1998 - International Sports Racing Series - CN (group: CN)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Luca Riccitelli (I)Tampolli RTA-98 Alfa Romeo 100 +20+02020+2020
1. Fabio Mancini (I)Tampolli RTA-98 Alfa Romeo 100 +20+02020+2020
3. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Lucchini P1-98 Alfa Romeo 77 p101215151510-
3. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini P1-98 Alfa Romeo 77 p101215151510-
5. Robin Donovan (GB)Centenari Mac3 / M1 68 20158nc+1015+
6. Xavier Pompidou (F)Centenari Mac3 / M1 63 15158nc+1015+
7. Gianluca Giraudi (I)Tampolli RTA-98 / Osella PA20 56 +820++208-
7. Felice Tedeschi (I)Tampolli RTA-98 / Osella PA20 56 +820++208-
9. João Barbosa (P)Centenari M1 / Mac3 27 --+12--15-
10. Arturo Merzario (I)Picchio A001 / Gaiero SPN 1 etc. 20 20-+:++p-
11. Stefano Commandini (I)Osella PA20 BMW 18 --6--12+-
11. Marco Zadra (I)Centenari M1 / Lucchini P3-96 18 --10p+8+-
13. Filippo Finocchiaro (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 15 --15p-ns--
13. Massimo Perazza (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 15 --15p-ns--
13. Loic Depailler (F)Centenari Mac3 / M1 15 15-+p----
16. Giovanni Gulinelli (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 12 ------12-
16. Valerio Leone (I)Osella PA20 BMW 12 +----12--
16. Guillaume Gomez (F)Centenari M1 Alfa Romeo 12 ---12----
16. Giovanna Amati (I)Lucchini P3-96 / Gaiero SPN 1 12 --+p--12-
16. Beppe Gabbiani (I)Centenari M1 Alfa Romeo 12 -12+pnc++p
16. Guido Knycz (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 12 ------12-
16. Filipe Ortiz (BOL)Centenari M1 Alfa Romeo 12 -12+pnc++p
23. Fabio Poggetti (I)Lucchini P3-96 Alfa Romeo 10 --10p----
23. Thorkild Thyrring (DK)Centenari Mac3 Alfa Romeo 10 ---nc+10p-
25. Jacques Villeneuve (CDN)Centenari Mac3 Alfa Romeo 8 --8-----
25. Stanley Dickens (S)Centenari M1 Alfa Romeo 8 ----+8p-
27. Giovanni Anzeloni (I)Osella PA20 BMW 6 --6-----

Top of page

1998 - International Sports Racing Series - SR2 (group: SR2)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Jean-Claude de Castelli (F)Debora LMP296 / LMP297 80 --2020+20+20
2. André Cholley (F)Debora LMP297 / LMP296 55 +-20-ns1520-
3. François Jakubowski (F)Debora LMP296 BMW 40 ---20+20+-
4. Jean-François Yvon (F)MBR 972 Ford 27 -+-15p12+-
5. Pierre Bruneau (F)Debora LMP297 BMW 20 ------20-
5. Didier Bonnet (F)Debora LMP297 BMW 20 -------20
5. Philippe Favre (CH)Debora LMP297 / LMP296 20 -------20
5. Edouard Sezionale (F)Debora LMP296 BMW/Alfa Romeo 20 +-20-----
9. Paul Evans (GB)MBR 972 Ford 15 ---15----
9. David Dussau (F)Debora LMP297 BMW 15 -----15--
11. Heinrich Langfermann (D)MBR 972 Ford 12 -----12p-

Top of page

1999 - SportsRacing WORLD CUP

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.
1. Emmanuel Collard (F)Ferrari 333SP 104 202015+121512+10
1. Vincenzo Sospiri (I)Ferrari 333SP 104 202015+121512+10
3. Christian Pescatori (I)Ferrari 333SP 101 15+102086151215
4. Emanuele Moncini (I)Ferrari 333SP 92 15+10208615126
5. Mauro Baldi (I)Ferrari 333SP 85 1215201210+8+8
6. Jean-Marc Gounon (F)Lola B98/10 Judd 80 -++-202020-20
7. Laurent Redon (F)Ferrari 333SP 69 1215201210+pp-
8. Angelo Zadra (I)Ferrari 333SP 63 6+8106126+15ns
9. Eric Bernard (F)Lola B98/10 Judd 60 -++-20p20-20
10. Giovanni Lavaggi (I)Ferrari 333SP 51 10++615++20-
10. Gastón Mazzacane (RA)Ferrari 333SP 51 10+-615++20-
12. Marco Zadra (I)Ferrari 333SP 48 6+8106126+{15}
12. Enzo Calderari (CH)Ferrari 333SP 48 81268383+-
12. Lilian Bryner (CH)Ferrari 333SP 48 81268383+-
15. Andrea de Lorenzi (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 41 -+1215410++-
16. Alex Caffi (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 28 -+12-p4p+-12
17. Nicola Larini (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 27 ---154?--+12
18. Grant Orbell (ZA)Lola B98/10 Ford 22 ---+12+154
18. John Nielsen (DK)Lola B98/10 Ford 22 ---+12+154
20. Christophe Tinseau (F)Lola B98/10 Judd 20 -ns---20---
21. Angelo Lancelotti (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 16 nc6+ns++0100
21. Giovanna Amati (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / Pilbeam MP84 16 nc6+ns++0100
23. Dick Waaijenberg (NL)Ferrari 333SP 15 +10+-2-2p1
23. Alexander van der Lof (NL)Ferrari 333SP 15 +10+-2-2p1
25. Arturo Merzario (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / Debora LMP296 14 +833+++++
25. Paolo Maccari (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 14 +833++++-
27. Pedro Lamy (P)BMW V12 LM 10 ------10--
27. Marco Apicella (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 10 -----10---
27. Thomas Bscher (D)Ferrari 333SP / BMW V12 LM 10 --+---10--
30. Salvatore Ronca (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 8 ---ns0++8-
30. Pierre Bruneau (F)Debora LMP296 BMW 8 202+04+p+
30. Max Angelelli (I)Ferrari 333SP 8 ------8--
30. Jérôme Policand (F)Ferrari 333SP 8 -------+8
30. Massimo Saccomanno (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 8 ---ns0++8-
30. Martin Henderson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 / Debora LMP296 8 2ns+-0+060
36. Bert Ploeg (NL)Kremer K8 Porsche 7 34+ns0ppp-
36. Remko Papenburg (NL)Kremer K8 Porsche 7 34+ns0ppp-
38. Stephane van Dyck (NL)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 6 --+-0-06-
38. Marc Rostan (F)Debora LMP296 BMW 6 20---4--+
40. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 5 p1-40+++-
40. Jean-François Yvon (F)Debora LMP296 / MBR 972 5 -32+0p---
40. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 5 p1-40+++-
43. Michael Herich (D)Gebhardt G4 Audi 4 ----nsp1p3ns
43. Ranieri Randaccio (I)Lucchini SR1-98 Ford 4 -p-++nsp4+
43. Tomas Saldana (E)Kremer K8 Porsche 4 4+-------
43. Luca Drudi (I)Ferrari 333SP 4 ------4--
43. Gianluca Giraudi (I)Ferrari 333SP 4 ---+nsp4p-
43. Luca Riccitelli (I)Riley & Scott Mk III BMW 4 ++4-+-p--
43. Günther Blieninger (D)Riley & Scott Mk III BMW 4 ++4-+pp--
43. Alfonso de Orleans (E)Kremer K8 Porsche 4 4+-------
43. Michael Bleekemolen (NL)Kremer K8 Porsche 4 -4-------
43. Ralf Kelleners (D)Kremer K8 Porsche 4 4+-------
43. Stefano Sebastiani (I)Lucchini SR1-98 Ford 4 ---++nsp4+
54. Fabio Montani (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 3 -----3-p-
54. Terry Moss (ZA)Gebhardt G4 Audi 3 --------3
54. Barry Shaw (GB)MBR 972 Rover 3 -3+-0----
54. Denny Zardo (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / Riley & Scott Mk III 3 -----3--0
54. Jean-Denis Delétraz (CH)Ferrari 333SP 3 ----3-{3}+-
54. George Fouché (ZA)Gebhardt G4 Audi 3 --------3
60. Peter Owen (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 2 ----nsp+nc2
60. Gianni Giudici (I)Picchio MB1 BMW 2 ns2+ns0+:p-
60. Raffaele Raimondi (I)Picchio MB1 BMW 2 ns2+ns0+:p-
60. Mark Smithson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 2 ----nsp+nc2
64. Valerio Leone (I)Osella PA20 BMW 1 1++------
64. Frank Jelinski (D)Gebhardt G4 Audi 1 ------1p-
64. Stanley Dickens (S)Gebhardt G4 Audi 1 -+----1p-
64. Roberto Mangifesta (I)Osella PA20 BMW 1 1--------
64. Ferruccio Leone (I)Osella PA20 BMW 1 1+-------

Top of page

1999 - SportsRacing WORLD CUP - SR2 (group: SR2)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.
1. Angelo Lancelotti (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 82 1215+ns++202015
2. Martin Henderson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 / Debora LMP296 77 20ns+-20+151210
3. Giovanna Amati (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / Pilbeam MP84 73 1215+ns++20206
3. Pierre Bruneau (F)Debora LMP296 BMW 73 20615+1220+p+
5. Arturo Merzario (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / Debora LMP296 55 -202015+++++
5. Paolo Maccari (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 55 -202015++++-
7. Stephane van Dyck (NL)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 47 --+-20-1512-
8. Marc Rostan (F)Debora LMP296 BMW 46 206---20--+
9. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 43 -8-2015+++-
9. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 43 -8-2015+++-
11. Jean-François Yvon (F)Debora LMP296 / MBR 972 39 -1215+12p---
12. Massimo Saccomanno (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 23 ---ns8++15-
12. Salvatore Ronca (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 23 ---ns8++15-
14. Mark Smithson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 20 ----nsp+nc20
14. Gianni Giudici (I)Picchio MB1 BMW 20 -10+ns10+:p-
14. Peter Owen (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 20 ----nsp+nc20
14. Raffaele Raimondi (I)Picchio MB1 BMW 20 -10+ns10+:p-
14. Guido Knicz (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 20 ------20p-
19. Barry Shaw (GB)MBR 972 Rover 18 -12+-6----
20. Ferruccio Leone (I)Osella PA20 BMW 15 15+-------
20. Roberto Mangifesta (I)Osella PA20 BMW 15 15--------
20. Mike Catlow (GB)Grove Mk.2 Rover 15 ------12+3
20. Alan Craggs (GB)Grove Mk.2 Rover 15 ------12+3
20. Valerio Leone (I)Osella PA20 BMW 15 15++------
20. Denny Zardo (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 15 --------15
26. Mike Chittenden (GB)Grove Mk.2 Rover 12 ------12--
26. Renato Nobili (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 12 -----p-p12
26. Massimo Monti (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 12 -------p12
29. Pierre Merche (B)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 10 -----+-p10
30. Donovan Roscoe (ZA)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 8 --------8
30. Riaan Botma (ZA)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 8 --------8
30. Earl Goddard (ZA)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 8 --------8
33. Hennie Groenewald (ZA)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 6 --------6
33. Nigel Smith (GB)MBR 972 Rover 6 ----6----
33. Nicke Blom (S)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 6 --------6
36. Alan Eve (ZA)MBR 972 Rover 4 --------4
36. Francois Gerber (ZA)MBR 972 Rover 4 --------4
36. Colin Frost (ZA)MBR 972 Rover 4 --------4
39. Neville Jordan (ZA)Grove Mk.2 Rover 3 --------3

Top of page

2000 - SportsRacing WORLD CUP (group: SR)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
1. Christian Pescatori (I)Ferrari 333SP 127 201512--20202020-
1. David Terrien (F)Ferrari 333SP 127 201512--20202020-
3. Marco Zadra (I)Ferrari 333SP 77 10++--1015151215
3. Philipp Peter (A)Ferrari 333SP 77 10++--1015151215
5. Gary Formato (ZA)Riley & Scott Mk III / Lola B98/10 67 1220+--15++-20
6. Enzo Calderari (CH)Ferrari 333SP 66 8820--61248+
6. Lilian Bryner (CH)Ferrari 333SP 66 8820--61248+
6. Angelo Zadra (I)Ferrari 333SP 66 8820--61248+
9. Nicolas Filiberti (RA)Ferrari 333SP 62 15++--12+81512
9. Giovanni Lavaggi (I)Ferrari 333SP 62 15++--12+81512
11. John Nielsen (DK)Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Elan 56 612+--8+101010
12. Mauro Baldi (I)Riley & Scott Mk III / Ferrari 333SP 51 1220+--15++4-
13. Casper Elgaard (DK)Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Elan 38 ------8101010
14. Ralf Kelleners (D)Lola B98/10 / Ferrari 333SP 27 1+---p-6-20
15. Thorkild Thyrring (DK)Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Elan 18 612+-------
16. Soheil Ayari (F)GMS Durango LMP1 BMW 17 -----3-+68
17. Christian Gläsel (D)Lola B98/10 Ford 16 1+15--p----
18. Andrea de Lorenzi (I)GMS Durango LMP1 BMW 15 -----36+6-
18. Didier de Radigues (B)Lola B98/10 Ford 15 --15-------
18. Christian Vann (GB)Lola B98/10 Ford 15 --15--p----
21. Marc Goossens (B)Cadillac Northstar LMP 14 410+-------
21. Christophe Tinseau (F)Cadillac Northstar LMP 14 410+-------
21. Gianluca Giraudi (I)Ferrari 333SP 14 2+p---102+-
24. Alexander van der Lof (NL)Ferrari 333SP 13 +6+--4+3--
24. Dick Waaijenberg (NL)Ferrari 333SP 13 +6+--4+3--
25. Jürgen von Gartzen (D)Lola B2K/10 Ford 12 -------12--
25. Karsten Ree (DK)Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Elan 12 ------813-
25. Sascha Maassen (D)Lola B2K/10 Ford 12 -p-----12--
29. John Burton (GB)Ferrari 333SP 10 ------10-+-
30. Klaus Graf (D)Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Elan 8 -----8+---
30. Earl Goddard (ZA)GMS Durango LMP1 BMW 8 ---------8
32. Jean-Philippe Belloc (F)GMS Durango LMP1 BMW 6 ------6---
32. Norman Simon (D)Lola B98/10 Ford 6 -------6--
34. Dan Schryvers (USA)Matrix MXP Nissan 6 ---------6
34. Robin Smith (GB)Matrix MXP Nissan 6 ------pp-6
36. Andrea Chiesa (CH)Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 4 --------4-
37. Eric Bernard (F)Cadillac Northstar LMP 3 3++-------
37. Emmanuel Collard (F)Cadillac Northstar LMP 3 3++-------
37. Peter Elgaard (DK)Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Elan 3 --------3ns-
37. Jason Watt (DK)Panoz LMP-1 Roadster S Elan 3 -------{1}3-
41. Rory Parasitili (I)Ferrari 333SP 2 -------2--
41. Felice Tedeschi (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 2 -----2ns++-
41. Filipe Ortiz (BOL)Riley & Scott Mk III Ford 2 -----2-++-
41. Angelo Lancelotti (I)Ferrari 333SP / Riley & Scott Mk III 2 2++--p----
45. Werner Lupberger (ZA)Ascari A410 Judd 1 -----1+++-
45. Klaas Zwart (NL)Ascari A410 Judd 1 -----1+++-

Top of page

2000 - SportsRacing WORLD CUP - SR Lights (group: SRL)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
1. Peter Owen (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 123 +20101515122011515
1. Mark Smithson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 123 +20101515122011515
3. Massimo Saccomanno (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 72 +1015--15+2012-
4. Niklas Loven (S)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 60 ---20208102p-
4. Roberto Tonetti (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 60 +1015--15+20--
6. Salvatore Ronca (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 55 +1520--20+++p
6. Filippo Francioni (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 55 +1520--20+++p
8. B. J. Zacharias (USA)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 48 ---20208----
9. Marc Rostan (F)Debora LMP299 BMW 39 15+12---+66-
9. Pierre Bruneau (F)Debora LMP299 BMW 39 15+12--++66-
11. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 35 12ns+--6p152p
12. Martin Henderson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 34 20+8--2++4-
13. Mauro Prospero (I)Picchio MB1 / Lucchini SR2-99 33 +12+--4+152p
14. Heinrich Langfermann (D)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 31 20-----8-p3-
15. Renato Nobili (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 30 ns++--10++20-
15. Massimo Monti (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 30 ns++--10++20-
17. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Lucchini SR2-99 / Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 28 12ns+--6p10+-
18. Massimo Perazza (I)Lucchini SR2000 / Sighinolfi 1999 26 p+---3+31010
18. Owen Mildenhall (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 26 10++--2++4p10
20. Bernardo Sá Nogueira (P)Pilbeam MP84 / Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 23 -+312+-8{3}--
21. Jean-François Yvon (F)Debora LMP2000 BMW 20 -p----128--
21. Stanley Dickens (S)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 20 ---------20
21. Raffaele Raimondi (I)Picchio MB1 Alfa Romeo 20 +++--++128-
21. Gianni Giudici (I)Picchio MB1 Alfa Romeo 20 +++--++128-
21. Fredrik Ekblom (S)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 20 ---------20
26. Richard Lyons (GB)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / Pilbeam MP84 18 ------15-3-
27. Dino Morelli (GB)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 17 ------152--
28. Ranieri Randaccio (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 16 -p+--3+310{10}
28. Angelo Amadori (I)Picchio MB1 BMW 16 +12+--4+---
30. Gustl Spreng (D) 12 ---12------
30. Marc Bunting (USA) 12 ---+12-----
30. Bruno Corradi (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 12 --------12-
30. Chuck Goldsborough (USA) 12 ---+12-----
30. Michael Lauer (D) 12 ----12-----
30. Simon Wiseman (GB)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 12 ---------12
30. "Frederico Careca" (GB)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / Pilbeam MP84 12 -------{3}-12
30. David Dussau (F)Debora LMP2000 BMW 12 ------12---
38. Werner Lupberger (ZA)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 10 10++-------
38. "Linos" (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 10 -------10+-
38. Earl Goddard (ZA)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 10 ------10---
41. Josef Kopecký (CZ)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 8 -----8----
41. Pierre Merche (B)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 8 -+8----{3}--
41. Graham Morris (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 8 ------8---
41. Pascal Fabre (F)Debora LMP2000 BMW 8 -------8+-
45. Ludovico Manfredi (I)Debora LMP299 BMW 6 --------6-
45. Fabian Peroni (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 6 -+6-------
45. Michel Ligonnet (F)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 6 -+6-------
48. Richard Fores (GB)MBR 972 Rover 4 --4---+---
48. Simon Harris (GB)MBR 972 Rover 4 --4-------
50. John Grant (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 3 --------3-
50. Nicke Blom (S)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 / MBR 972 3 ++3-------

Top of page

2001 - FIA Sportscar Championship - SR1 (group: SR1)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Marco Zadra (I)Ferrari 333SP 110 20+201515151510
2. John Nielsen (DK)Dome S101 Judd 88 10+6201282012
2. Hiroki Katou (J)Dome S101 Judd 88 10+6201282012
4. Val Hillebrand (NL{B})Dome S101 Judd 82 +121286121220
4. Jan Lammers (NL)Dome S101 Judd 82 +121286121220
6. Werner Lupberger (ZA)Ascari A410 Judd 71 +15101010206:
6. Ben Collins (GB)Ascari A410 Judd 71 +15101010206:
8. Christian Pescatori (I)Ferrari 333SP 60 20+--15-1510
9. Jean-Marc Gounon (F)Lola B98/10 / Ferrari 333SP 50 -p2015+15++
10. Enzo Calderari (CH)Ferrari 333SP 50 15+1548+8+
10. Lilian Bryner (CH)Ferrari 333SP 50 15+1548+8+
10. Angelo Zadra (I)Ferrari 333SP 50 15+1548+8+
13. Mauro Baldi (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Judd 41 12++123410+
14. Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 35 ++p-20--15
15. Alex Caffi (I)Riley & Scott Mk III Judd/Ford 29 pns+123410+
16. Giovanni Lavaggi (I)Ferrari 333SP Judd 28 +208+++p+
16. Christian Vann (GB)Ferrari 333SP Judd 28 +208+++pp
18. Laurent Redon (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 20 -+p-20--p
19. Peter Owen (GB)Reynard 01Q Judd 20 +10+p46-+
19. Mark Smithson (GB)Reynard 01Q Judd 20 +10+p46-+
21. Gary Formato (ZA)Lola B98/10 / Riley & Scott Mk III 18 12+-6p---
22. Sam Hancock (GB)Lola B98/10 Ford 16 +++6+10++
23. Boris Derichebourg (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 15 -------15
24. Guy Smith (GB)Reynard 01Q Judd 10 -10------
24. Robbie Stirling (CDN)Lola B98/10 Ford 10 -----10p-

Top of page

2001 - FIA Sportscar Championship - SR2 (group: SR2)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.
1. Larry Oberto (USA)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 118 1520820:152020
1. Thed Björk (S)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 118 1520820:152020
3. Martin O'Connell (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 83 20-+8202015+
3. Warren Carway (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 83 20-+8202015+
5. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 57 3+1515++1212
6. Massimo Saccomanno (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 57 12nc1012+8-15
6. Roberto Tonetti (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 57 12nc1012+8-15
8. Massimo Monti (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 42 10+20+12+-p
8. Renato Nobili (I)Tampolli SR2 RTA-99 Alfa Romeo 42 10+20+12+-p
10. Marc Rostan (F)Debora PR B6 BMW 38 4++44+10106
11. Ranieri Randaccio (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 31 2++310+6+10
12. Denny Zardo (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 30 ns15++15++p
12. Mauro Prospero (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 30 ns15++15++p
12. Jean-Bernard Bouvet (F)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 30 --1515+p-p
15. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 29 -++310+6+10
16. Pierre Bruneau (F)Debora PR B6 BMW 28 4++44+10p6
17. Raffaele Raimondi (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 27 3+12:p--12
18. Mike Millard (GB)Rapier 6 Nissan 24 8pnsp+12-4
18. Ian Flux (GB)Rapier 6 Nissan 24 8pnsp+12-4
20. Martin Henderson (GB)Tampolli SR2 RTA-2001 / Pilbeam MP84 24 ns106----8
21. Damien Faulkner (IRL)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 20 ------20p
22. Hannes Gsell (A)Tampolli SR2 RTA-2001 Alfa Romeo 20 *-66+p-8
23. Filippo Francioni (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 15 3+12:p---
24. Pasquale Barberio (I)Lucchini SR2-99 / SR2000 14 212p-p--+
25. Gottfried Cepin (A)Tampolli SR2 RTA-2001 Alfa Romeo 14 ns--6p--8
26. Sébastien Ugeux (B)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 12 -----+12p
26. Ezio Mazza (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 12 -12--p--+
28. Arturo Merzario (I)Debora PR B6 BMW 12 4++44p---
29. Ludovico Manfredi (I)Debora PR B6 BMW 10 ----+10p-
30. Ian Khan (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 10 ns10------
30. Arnie Black (GB)Debora PR B6 BMW 10 ------10-
30. Pierre Merche (B)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 10 -10p-----
33. Simon Wiseman (GB)Pilbeam MP84 / Tampolli SR2 RTA-2001 9 6+++---3
34. Earl Goddard (ZA)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 8 --8-----
35. Ben McLoughlin (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 6 6+------
35. Wolfgang Griessner (A)Tampolli SR2 RTA-2001 Alfa Romeo 6 ---6----
35. Heinrich Langfermann (D)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 6 6-------
38. Piers Johnson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 4 -----4-p
38. Oli Wilkinson (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 4 -----4--
40. "Frederico Careca" (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 3 ---pp--3

Top of page

2002 - FIA Sportscar Championship - SR1 (group: SR1)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.
1. Jan Lammers (NL)Dome S101 Judd 97 101220202015
1. Val Hillebrand (NL{B})Dome S101 Judd 97 101220202015
3. Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 77 2010p151220
4. Sébastien Bourdais (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 55 20-p15-20
5. Mauro Baldi (I)R&M SR01 Judd 44 +81212-12
6. Didier Cottaz (F)Courage C60 Judd 38 81515+-p
6. Boris Derichebourg (F)Courage C60 Judd 38 81515+-p
8. Vincenzo Sospiri (I)R&M SR01 Judd 36 --1212-12
9. Olivier Beretta (MC)Dallara LMP Judd 35 1520p---
10. Bob Berridge (GB)Lola B98/10 Judd 22 12--+-10
10. Franck Lagorce (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 22 -10--12-
12. Beppe Gabbiani (I)Dome S101 Judd 21 ----156
12. Filipe Ortiz (BOL)Dome S101 Judd 21 ----156
14. Nicolas Minassian (F)Lola B98/10 / Dallara LMP 20 -20p+--
15. Franck Montagny (F)Dallara LMP Judd 15 15p----
16. Alessandro Battaglin (I)GMS Durango LMP1 Judd 14 6+++-+8
17. Ian McKellar (GB)Lola B98/10 Judd 12 12-----
18. Christian Vann (GB)Lola B98/10 Ford 10 --10---
18. Jason Plato (GB)Lola B98/10 Judd 10 -----10
18. Ralph Moog (D)Lola B98/10 Ford 10 pp10pnsp
21. Gianmaria Bruni (I)GMS Durango LMP1 Judd 8 ---+-+8
21. Alex Caffi (I)R&M SR01 Judd 8 +8p---
23. Mirko Venturi (I)GMS Durango LMP1 Judd 6 6+p---
24. Bernard de Dryver (B)Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 4 -----4
24. Robin Smith (GB)Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 4 +-pnsp4
24. Richard Jones (GB)Riley & Scott Mk III Chevrolet 4 +-ppp4

Top of page

2002 - FIA Sportscar Championship - SR2 (group: SR2)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.
1. Mirko Savoldi (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 75 2020++2015
1. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 75 2020++2015
3. Fabio Mancini (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 70 151520++20
3. Gianni Collini (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 70 151520++20
5. John Stack (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 60 1010101515+
5. Sam Hignett (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 60 1010101515+
7. Niklas Loven (S)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 48 121212++12
8. Ranieri Randaccio (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 45 481510+8
8. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 45 481510+8
10. Mathias Andersson (S)Lola B2K/40 Nissan 36 121212p--
11. Marc Rostan (F)Pilbeam MP84 Peugeot 24 +++1212p
11. Pierre Bruneau (F)Pilbeam MP84 / Debora LMP299 24 ns+ns1212+
13. Luca Riccitelli (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 20 --20---
13. Ernesto Saccomanno (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 20 ---20--
13. Massimo Saccomanno (I)Lucchini SR2-99 Alfa Romeo 20 ---20pp
16. Mike Millard (GB)Rapier 6 Nissan 18 8nsp+10+
17. Rob Croydon (GB)Tampolli SR2 RTA-2001 / Debora LMP299 12 ----66
17. Thed Björk (S)Lola B2K/40 / Courage C60 12 ---+-12
19. Phillip Armour (GB)Rapier 6 Nissan 10 ----10+
19. Xavier Bich (F)Debora LMP200 BMW 10 -----10
19. Roland Bossy (CH)Debora LMP200 BMW 10 -----10
22. Didier Miquee (B)Debora LMP200 BMW 8 ----8-
22. Dominique Lacaud (F)Debora LMP200 BMW 8 ----8-
22. Gilles Duqueine (F)Debora LMP200 BMW 8 ---+8ns
22. Ian Flux (GB)Rapier 6 Nissan 8 8nsp+pp
26. Giuseppe Chiminelli (I)Lucchini SR2002 Alfa Romeo 6 6pp---
26. Michael Mallock (GB)Tampolli SR2 RTA-2001 Opel 6 --p+p6
26. Pedro Couceiro (P)Debora LMP299 Nissan 6 -6----
26. Antonio Vallebona (I)Lucchini SR2002 Alfa Romeo 6 6pp---
26. Paul Daniels (GB)Debora LMP299 / Pilbeam MP84 6 ++++6+
26. Erminio Bonetti (I)Lucchini SR2002 Alfa Romeo 6 6pp---
26. Manuel Giao (P)Debora LMP299 Nissan 6 -6----

Top of page

2003 - FIA Sportscar Championship - SR1 (group: SR1)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.
1. John Bosch (NL)Dome S101 Judd 44 61010810+-
1. Jan Lammers (NL)Dome S101 Judd 44 61010810+-
3. Beppe Gabbiani (I)Dome S101 Judd 36 48+6+108
3. Filipe Ortiz (BOL)Dome S101 Judd 36 48+6+108
5. Hayanari Shimoda (J)DBA 4-03S Zytek 26 8p-10++8-
6. Franck Lagorce (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 24 --+-+1410
6. Stephane Sarrazin (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 24 10---+14-
8. Tom Kristensen (DK)Audi R8 20 -----20-
8. Seiji Ara (J)Audi R8 20 -----20-
10. Andy Wallace (GB)DBA 4-03S Zytek 18 ---10++8-
11. Giovanni Lavaggi (I)Ferrari 333SP / Lola B2K/10 16 p6+--10-
12. Alex Caffi (I)Promec PJ119 Peugeot 11 +3p+-8pp
13. Soheil Ayari (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 10 ------10
13. Jean-Christophe Boullion (F)Courage C60 Peugeot 10 10-+----
13. Leonardo Maddalena (I)Durango LMP1 Judd 10 5+5+5:p+
13. Larry Oberto (USA)Lola B2K/10 Judd 10 -----10-
13. Justin Keen (GB)Lola B2K/10 Judd 10 nsp--+10-
13. Michele Rugolo (I)Durango LMP1 Judd 10 5+5+5:p+
19. Charles Hall (GB)Ascari KZR-1 Judd 8 --8----
19. John Nielsen (DK)DBA 4-03S Zytek 8 8p-ppp-
19. Enrico Muscioni (I)Promec PJ119 Peugeot 8 ----8-p
19. Klaas Zwart (NL)Ascari KZR-1 Judd 8 --8-+p-
19. Werner Lupberger (ZA)Ascari KZR-1 Judd 8 --8-+p-
24. Phil Andrews (GB)Lola B2K/10 Judd 6 p-6-+--
24. Xavier Pompidou (F)Ferrari 333SP Judd 6 -6+----
24. Christian Vann (GB)Lola B2K/10 Judd 6 nsp6----
27. Mauro Baldi (I)R&M SR01 Judd 5 --5-pp-
27. Filippo Francioni (I)R&M SR01 / Lucchini SR2002 5 --5----
27. Ezio Mazza (I)R&M SR01 Judd 5 --5----
27. Fulvio Cavicchi (I)Durango LMP1 Judd 5 pp+5ns:-p
31. Earl Goddard (ZA)Reynard 01Q Ford 4 --4--p-
31. Steve Arnold (GB)Reynard 01Q Ford 4 --4-+--
33. Gianfranco Trombetti (I)Promec PJ119 Peugeot 3 +3p+-nspp

Top of page

2003 - FIA Sportscar Championship - SR2 (group: SR2)

Pos.DriverCarPoints1.2.3.4.5.6.7.
1. Piergiuseppe Peroni (I)Lucchini SR2002 Nissan 60 1010+101020+
1. Mirko Savoldi (I)Lucchini SR2002 Nissan 60 1010+101020+
3. Marc Rostan (F)Pilbeam MP84 Peugeot 32 nc6+8468
3. Pierre Bruneau (F)Pilbeam MP84 Peugeot 32 nc6+8468
5. Fabio Mancini (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 24 88+ns8+-
5. Gianni Collini (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 24 88+nc8+-
5. Massimo Saccomanno (I)Lucchini SR2001 Alfa Romeo 24 88ns+nc8+-
8. Sam Hignett (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 23 +5510+3+p
8. John Stack (GB)Pilbeam MP84 Nissan 23 +5510+3+p
10. Christophe Ricard (CH)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 21 ----516+
10. Philippe Favre (CH)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 21 ----516+
12. Filippo Francioni (I)R&M SR01 / Lucchini SR2002 20 -----20-
13. Mike Millard (GB)Rapier 6 Nissan 16 ----6p10
13. Ian Flux (GB)Rapier 6 Nissan 16 ----6p10
15. Ranieri Randaccio (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 14 6p8--p-
16. Jacopo Sebastiani (I)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 8 --8--p-
17. Paul Daniels (GB)Lucchini SR2000 Alfa Romeo 6 6p-----

Top of page

Presented by WSRP Martin Krejci.
Last update: 2.10.2005